Bienvenue sur mon blog


Annual MARZEE selection of GRADUATE WORK JEWELLERY 2011 (NL) – 7 Aout-24 Sept. 2011


Brooch, electroformed copper. Gold plated Jade Drakes and her dogs – Brooch, electroformed copper. Gold plated

Satita Rojpojjanarat (from Alchimia) -  brooch, textile, magnet- «Thai clouds» Satita Rojpojjanarat and her « Thai clouds »

 Nadege Roscoe-RumjahnNadege Roscoe’s intimacies

(THANKS to Alchimia blog for pictures !)
Alla Malova Guy - necklace Post Fossil 2011, ceramics, metal chain, flocking, epoxy resin, iron, magnet – Switzerland, Geneva, HEAD
Antje Stolz – necklace Steinlos I (Stoneless) 2010, stone veneer, enamel lacquer, oxidised silver, lead, coral cement  – Germany, Idar-Oberstein, Fachhochschule Trier
Agata Bartos – necklace Storytellers – Precious Buttons 2011, porcelain, epoxy resin  – Netherlands, Arnhem, ArtEZ
Bell Zhou – necklace Protect 2011, glass, silver, gems, paint, seed, copper, yellow plastic thread, steel  – Beijing Institute of Fashion Technology
Andrêa Martins - brooch Shadow of Truth 2011, silver, cord, fishing line  – Portugal, Senhora da Hora, ESAD
Marine Stampfli - bracelet Paradoxes 2011, silver, cotton, resin  – Switzerland, Geneva, HEAD
Satita Rojpojjanarat – brooch 2011, silk, nylon, magnet  – Italy, Florence, Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria
Hanna Liljenberg (MA) – brooch 2011, black paper, shellac, silver  – Sweden, Gothenburg, HDK
Alice Bo-Wen Chang (MFA) – necklace Bodyspace/bodyscape series 2011, silver, gold plated copper, copper  – UK, Edinburgh College of Art
Mariko Sumioka (BA) – necklace Bamboo Necklace 2011, oxidised copper, enamel on copper, kimono, gold-plated steel cable  – UK, Edinburgh College of Art
David Choi (MA) – brooch 2011, steel, oxidised silver  – USA, New Palz, State University of New York (SUNY)
Younghee Hong – brooch Drawn to Nature #2 2011, polymer filament, plastic price tags, silver – USA, Bloomfield Hills, Cranbrook Academy of Art
Anne Achenbach - necklace Kuh (Cow) 2011, zinc coated steel  – Germany, Dusseldorf, Fachhochschule
Sachiyo Higaki – necklace 2010, wood, thread  – Germany, Idar-Oberstein, Fachhochschule Trier

and ………..

Marcos Guzman (BA), Catherine Da Costa (BA), Inari Kiuru (BA), Bin Dixon-Ward (BA), from Australia, Melbourne, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT)  –  Marleen Henot, Sofie De Bakker, Hannes Groffy, from  Belgium, Hasselt, Provinciale Hogeschool Limburg — Ren Kai, Liu Xiao, from China, Beijing, Central Academy of Arts — Alena Hesounová, Karla Olsáková, from  Czech Republic, Prague, AAAD Academy of Art, Architecture and Design — Kadi Kübarsepp, Liina Lõõbas, Katrin Kosenkranius, Kadi Kübarsepp, from  Estonia, Tallinn, Eesti Kunstakadeemia — Krista Ruohonen, from Finland, Lappeenranta, South Carelia Polytechnic — Marie Masson, from France, Limoges-Aubusson, l’École Nationale Supérieure d’Art (ENSA) — Julie Connellan (MA), from  Ireland, Dublin, The National College of Art and Design (NCAD) — Laura Alvarado, Ricarda Tesch, from  Germany, Dusseldorf, Fachhochschule — Sabine Conrad, from Germany, Idar-Oberstein, Fachhochschule Trier –  Hyoun Jung Sung, from Germany, Halle, Burg Giebichenstein, Hochschule für Kunst und Design –  Stefan Heuser, from Germany, Munich, Akademie der Bildenden Künste — Laura Rittlinger (BA), Michaela Prange (BA), Yasutaka Okamura (BA), from Germany, Pforzheim, FachhochschuleYael Nissan, Rotem Fishler, from Israel, Ramat-Gan, Shenkar College of Engeneering and Design — Keren Grinfeld, Shir Pins, from Israel, Jerusalem, Bezalel — Carissa Hsu, from Italy, Florence, Alchimia, Scuola di Gioielleria — Makoto Tachihara, Koji Toyama, Haruka Masuda, from Japan, Tokyo, Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry — Morgane de Klerk, Atsuno Takase, Benedikt Fischer, Marina Elenskaya, from Netherlands, Amsterdam, Rietveld AcademieJie Sun, from Nederlands, Amsterdam, Sandberg Instituut — Iris Verstappen, from Netherlands, Maastricht, Academie Beeldende Kunsten — Jessica Winchcombe, Julia Middleton, from New Zealand, Porirua, Whitireia Polytechnic –  Ilse-Marie Erl, from New Zealand, Auckland, Aotearoa, Unitec — Typhaine Le Monnier (MA), Maria Emília Martinho (BA), from Portugal, Lisbon, AR.COJi-hye Lee, Jihyun Lee, Heon-Joo Ji, Heejoo Kim, from South Korea, Seoul, Kookmin UniversityMaría Saura Estruch, María Sol González Martínez, from Spain, Barcelona, Escola MassanaBarbora Hainzová, from Slovakia, Bratislava, Academy of Fine Arts and Design — Malin Peter (BA), Xiang Dai (MA), Charlotte Maslov (BA), Mikael Sellersjö (MA), from Sweden, Gothenburg, HDKKatrin Spranger (MA), from Sweden, Stockholm, KonstfackHannah Fewtrell-Bolton, Xiaohan Ren, from UK, Birmingham Institute of Art and Design BIADJenny Laidlaw (MA), Vershali Jain (MA), from UK, Edinburgh College of Art — Ruth Reifen, Mariah Tuttle, from USA, Providence, RISDAllyson Bone (MA), Allison Ullmer (MA), from USA, New Palz, State University of New York (SUNY) –

many mant THANKS to Gallery Marzee for their pictures !!!

Galerie Marzee
Lage Markt 3
6511 VK Nijmegen
The Netherlands

Phone +31 24 3229670

Fax +31 24 3604688


The Graduation Show 2011 – Gerrit Rietveld academie, Amsterdam (NL) – 6-11 Juill 2011

Over 200 students from the departments Architectural Design, Fine Arts, VAV, Fashion, Textile, Ceramics, designLAB, Image&Language, Jewellery, Dogtime, Graphic Design and Photography will present their works to the public.

On Saturday July 9th the winners of the GRA Awards will be made public. An external jury will announce which students are the most remarkable ones of 2011.

From Jewellery department :
Benedikt Fischer
Morgane de Klerk

Morgane de Klerk

Marina Elenskaya – graduation work 2011
Marina ElenskayaLook: I’m Engaged! – bracelets -2009 – wood, spray paint

Boris de Beijer
Atsuno Takase

Catherine Doyle

Nhat-Vu Dang (voir VIDEO)

Willemijn van der Sloot


Gerrit Rietveld Academie
Frederik Roeskestraat 96
Amsterdam, Netherlands


Valérie Salvo |
dochinoiu | | Créer un blog | Annuaire | Signaler un abus | Françoise Fourteau-Labarthe
| Aidez les jeunes artistes
| Tableaux de Christian Maillot