BIJOU_CONTEMPORAIN

Bienvenue sur mon blog

  • Accueil
  • > Recherche : galerie alex hansen

01/02/2016

Schmuck 2016 – demandez le PROGRAMME !! – Munich (DE) – 24 Fevr.-1er Mars 2016

Classé dans : Allemagne (DE),Salon,SCHMUCK / MJW (DE),www Current-Obsession,www Klimt02 — bijoucontemporain @ 1:54

SCHMUCK 2016

 

Like every year in March the Handwerkskammer für München und Oberbayern presents the special exhibition SCHMUCK at the International Trade Fair in Munich (IHM). It is the most popular exhibition about contemporary jewellery and is well known all over the world. Since 1959 SCHMUCK is considered to be the most important exhibition concerning jewellery.
This year the juror for Schmuck was Peter Skubic.  His statement will be published in the catalogue Schmuck 2016.

Place of Event : International Trade Fair Munich – Hall B1 « Handwerk & Design »

Artist list :

Linda Al Assis — Sofia BjörkmanSigurd Bronger — Jaki Coffey — Conversation Piece Simon Cottrell Jennifer Crupi Xiang Dai Ute EitzenhöferDonald Friedlich Kyoko Fukuchi Emil Gustafsson Janne K. Hansen Makoto HiedaJohn Iversen Karin Johansson Junwon Jung Margit Jäschke Lauren Kalman Jiro Kamata Helfried Kodré Marie-Louise Kristensen Akiko Kurihara Claire LavendhommeYojee Lee Annamaria Leiste Wan Ying Lin Honggang LuPeter MachataJana Machatova Stefano Marchetti Victoria McIntoshBruce Metcalf Kadri MälkKazumi Nagano Ritsuko Ogura Sham Patwardhan-Joshi Ruudt Peters Hana PolivkováMette SaabyeMarjorie Schick Moniek SchrijerHenriette Schuster Biba SchutzHiawatha Seiffert –  Jiří Sibor Ludmilla Sikolová –  Bettina Speckner -- Gisbert StachHyoung Sung Jelizaveta Suska Fumuki Taguchi Anna Talbot Lori TalcottFátima Tocornal Flora Vagi Tanel Veenre Graziano Visintin Petr Vogel Silvia WalzKarol Weisslechner Josephine Winther Annamaria ZannellaPetra Zimmermann Felieke van der Leest Daniel von Weinberger

(* in BLUE : see posts about their jewelry)

***

Classic 2016/MEISTER DER MODERNE 2016 : Peter Chang, Scotland

Classic 2016: Peter Chang, Scotland -       Bracelet | Peter Chang.  Acrylic, polyester,  PVC and silver.  Classic 2016: Peter Chang, Scotland -   Bracelet – Acrylic, polyester,  PVC and silver

***

COMPLETE PROGRAM

(THANKS to Current-Obsession !)

International Handwerksmesse
1*a
The leading trade fair for craft trades
International Handwerksmesse and «Handwerk & Design» 2016

Handwerk & Design 2016 Fair
www.ihm-handwerk-design.com
24.02. – 01.03.2016
09:30 – 18:00
Fairground Messe Munich, Hall B1
Highlights:
- EXEMPLA 2016 ‘Kleine Bauten’
- TALENTE 2016  Award Ceremony, 27.02.2016 16:30
Hall B1 HANDWERK ON STAGE
- SCHMUCK 2016
Herbert-Hofmann-Award Ceremony, 27.02.2016 17:00
Hall B1 HANDWERK ON STAGE
- MEISTER DER MODERNE 2016

1*b
Booth number 751 in Hall B1
ASTONISH
– „Astonish“ is a group of young jewellery artists which are current students or recent alumni’s form University of Applied Sciences Trier, Campus Idar-Oberstein
Dana SeachugaEdu TarinEva BurtonGabriela Cohn — Helen Habtay — Julia Maria Obermaier — Katharina Anna Reimann — Saerom KongSharareh AghaeiStephie Morawetz

„Astonish“ is a group of young jewellery artists which are current students or recent alumni’s form University of Applied Sciences Trier, Campus Idar-Oberstein-

(* green numbers : see developped post)

1c
Galeria Thomas Cohn
ESTONISHING !

ESTONISHING ! by Estonian artists:
Kadri MalkTanel VeenreJulia Maria KünnapNils HintKristina Laurits — Sofja Hallik — Darja Popolitova — Villu PlinkEve Margus Villems — Ketli Tiitsar — Maria Valdma – Piret Hirv
From Brazil: Sonia Gomes (Venice Biennial 2015), Marcia Cirne Lima, Udi Lagallina, Marina Sheetikoff
From Europe: Liv Blavarp (NO), Terhi Tolvanen (FI),Bettina Speckner (DE), Hanna Hedman (SE), Carina Shoshtary (DE), Katja Prins (NL), Anna Talbot (NO), Nel Linssen (NL), Beppe Kessler (NL), Karin Johannsen and others
www.galeriathomascohn.com.br

Estonishing ! 13* from Estonia

1d
MAD PiXeLs

Master students Object & Jewellery of the PXL-MAD in Hasselt (Be): Jasmijn Coenen, Zoë Detrez, Stephanie Morreau
Messegelände Munich, Halle B1 in front of ‘Schmuck’
Interactive event 27.02.2016 9.30 to 18:00
www.facebook.com/MAD-pixels

MAD

 

1e
AJF Artist Award Exhibition at Gallery PLATINA – Art Jewelry Forum (AJF) is pleased to announce the 5 finalists for its 2016 Artist Award

Lynn Batchelder, Carina Shoshtary, Seth Papac, Aric Verrastro and Timothy Veske-McMahon
www.artjewelryforum.org/ajf-announces-finalists-for-2016-artist-award

Art Jewelry Forum (AJF) is pleased to announce the 5 finalists for its 2016 Artist Award. They will exhibit their work with Sofia Björkman, from Platina, during the international art jewelry fair Schmuck, in Munich, Germany, from February 24 through March 1, 2016. The 5 finalists for AJF's 2016 Artist Award are: Lynn Batchelder, Carina Shoshtary, Seth Papac, Aric Verrastro &  Timothy Veske-McMahon.(Seth Papec, Cali Condensation, 2015, necklace, 18 kt gold, brass, aluminum, rayon): (Seth Papac)

1f
AJF Book Release at Galerie Marzee

David Beytelmann, Nigel Borell, Monika Brugger, Cécile Bulté, Susan Cohn, Anna Conticello, Liesbeth den Besten, Rutger Emmelkamp, Julie Ewington, Mònica Gaspar, Stephen Knott, Marthe Le Van, Baptiste Lignel, Jillian Moore, Stephen Mulqueen, Elisabeth Murphy, Kevin Murray, Kerianne Quick, Suzanne Ramljak, Amina Rizwan, Damian Skinner, Emily Stoehrer, Timothy Information Limited, Namita Gupta Wiggers, and Marilyn Zapf
www.artjewelryforum.org/art-jewelry-forum-releases-on-and-off

 

Wednesday 17.02.2016

2
Maurer Zilioli – Contemporary Arts
FROM A TO Z.
Artists of the gallery: Bischoff, Hilbert, Martinazzi, Pontoppidan, Smit,Visintin, Weber and others
Special guests: Sungho Cho, Jutta Kallfelz, Marketa Kratochvilova, Mikiko Minewaki, Despo Sophocleous, Ketli Tiitsar, Luzia Vogt
Luisenstraße 45 / I (entrance Steinheilstraße, last door on the left), Munich
Opening: 17.02.2016 18:00
17.02.2016 – 26.03.2016
24-28 February 10:00-19:00
www.maurer-zilioli.com

Luzia Vogt will be part of the #exhibition From A to Z at Maurer Zilioli / #white #brooch made of #lollysticks #luziavogt #munichjewelleryweek #mjw16: (Luzia Vogt brooch)

Thursday 18.02.2016

3
Bayerischer Kunstgewerbeverein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst
WHERE DOES THE PARALLEL WORLD EXIST?
Mari Ishikawa
Pacellistraße 6-8, Munich
19.02.2016 – 02.04.2016

EXHIBITION :"Where does the parallel world exist?" by Mari Ishikawa

 

Friday 19.02.2016

4
Vitsoe
SHELF LIFE - Work by 33 makers, staff and students of Central Saint Martins
Elena Bonanoni, Caroline Broadhead, Season Cheng, Lin Cheung, Olivia Cosh Hall, Lucie Davies, Naomi Filmer, Melanie Georgacopoulos, Rosie Greener, Emily Grimble, Katy Hackney, Lily Harte, Stacey Huang, Jieun Kim, Giles Last, Holly Matthewson, Marlene McKibbin, Maria Militsi, Akiko Shinzato, Ella Stern, Esna Su, Yuxi Sun, Florance Tebbutt, Anna Tuhus, Juliette van de Kerchove, Misha Venter, Max Warren, Silvia Weidenbach, Scott Wilson, Jennifer Wong, Scarlett Zhang
Türkenstraße 36, Munich
20.02.2016 – 01.03.2016
Opening event 26.02 17.00 – 20.00
Mon-Fri 10.00 – 19.00, Sat 10.00-18.00, Sun 11:00-19:00
25.02.2016: Presentation by Lin Cheung and Naomi Filmer, 16.00 – 17.00
27.02.2016: Exhibitors Tour, 11.00-12.00
www.csm.arts.ac.uk

« #4 on the #mjw16 #munichjewelleryweek MAP / Shelf Life shows work by 33 makers, staff and students of Central Saint Martins, BA Jewellery Design course.… »:

Saturday 20.02.2016

5
Gallery Anna Pirk
From HERE to THERE
Bettina Dittlmann & Carolanne Patterson

From HERE to THERE by Bettina Dittlmann and Carolanne Patterson

A) Gallery Anna Pirk
Seestraße 24, Rottach-Egern am Tegernsee
Opening 20.02 17:00
23.02.2016 – 05.03.2016
Tue-Sat 11:00-19:00, Sun 13:00-18:00
www.anna-pirk.de

B) Gallery Anna Pirk guest at stilrad°°
Pacellistraße 5, München
25.02 Drawing Performance 17:00-22:00
stilrad°° is also listed as a MCBW event
www.stilrad.com

 

Sunday 21.02.2016

6
Galerie Biró Junior
GERMANY’S UPCOMING TALENTS GUT
A selection of students representing six leading jewellery classes in Germany, as a guest at the Galerie Royal
Luisenstraße 66, Munich
22.02.2016-28.02.2016
Mon-Sat 11:00-18:00, Sun 12:00-15:00
Kinga Zobel presents German Jewellery Academies, with artists talks by
Thu 25.02. 11:00 Akademie der Bildenden Künste München, Prof. Karen Pontoppidan
15:00 Hochschule Pforzheim, Prof. Andi Gut
Fri 26.02. 11:00 Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften und Kunst, Hildesheim, Prof. Georg Dobler
15:00 Hochschule Trier, Idar-Oberstein, Prof. Theo Smeets
Sat 27.02. 11:00 Burg Giebichenstein, Prof. Daniel Kruger
13:00 Akademie der Bildenden Künste Nürnberg, Prof. Suska Mackert
www.galerie-biro.de

Germany's upcoming talents Exhibition  / 21Feb2016 - 28Feb2016 Galerie Royal

 

Tuesday 23.02.2016

7
Akademie Galerie
DISSOLVED REVOLVED
Emi Fukuda, Naama Bergman
U-Bahnhof Universität (U3,U6) nördliches Zwischengeschoss
Opening 23.02 18:00
23.02.2016 – 05.03.2016
Wed-Fri 13:00-19:00, Sat 13:00-16:00, 28.2-5.3 16:00-19:00

Dissolved revolved

8
Die Ohrring Boutique
RATTLE YOUR JEWELLERY
Einat Leader, Shachar Cohen
Adalbertstraße 19, Munich
Opening 23.02 18:30
23.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Wed-Fri 12:00-18:00, Sat 11:00-13:00

Rattle Your Jewellery 23Feb2016 - 27Feb2016 Die Ohrring Boutique Munich

9
Kunstarkaden
…TO MAKE YOU…
Anne Hein, Anna Jarczyk, Ulrike Kleine-Behnke, Sarah Powell, Susanne Weyand, Jing Yang
23.02.2016-16.03.2016
Sparkassenstraße 3, Munich
Opening 23.02 19:00
Tue-Sat 13.00-19.00, extra open 28.02-29.02 13.00-19.00

to make you -23Feb-16Mar2016 - Kunstarkaden Munich

10
IN⇆OUT
Takayoshi Terajima, Saika Matsuda
Meindlstraße 4 Munich
23.02.2016 – 29.02.2016
Tue-Sun 10.00-20.00, Mon 10.00-17.00
www.terapuro.blogspot.de

Munich Jewellery Week 2016 IN⇆OUT - Takayoshi Terajima, Saika Matsuda  Meindlstraße 4 Munich U6 Harras  23.02.2016 – 29.02.2016 Tue-Sun 10.00-20.00, Mon 10.00-17.00  Opening Party: Tuesday 23.02.2016 18.00

 

Wednesday 24.02.2016

11
WITTENBRINK FUENFHOEFE
WUNDERKAMMER
David Bielander ‘Dante-Goods and Bads’, Schmuckvitrine, ‘Aluminium’ Volker Atrops
Theatinerstraße 14, Munich
24.02.2016-01.03.2016, Mon-Tue 10:00-19:00

12
Lost Weekend
CURRENT OBSESSION’s SOCIAL CLUB + #3 PAPER LAUNCH PARTY
Schellingstraße 3, Munich
Open daily Mon-Fri 24.02.2016 – 01.03.2016, 08:00 – 20:00, Sat 10:00 – 20:00
Sun, 12:00 – 18:00
Events:
24.02 10:00 – 11:00 CURRENT OBSESSION’s SOCIAL CLUB #1
25.02 10:00 – 11:00 CURRENT OBSESSION’s SOCIAL CLUB #2
and later from 20:00 – 02:00 #3 PAPER LAUNCH PARTY!
26.02 10:00 – 11:00 CURRENT OBSESSION’s SOCIAL CLUB #3
27.02 10:00 – 11:00 CURRENT OBSESSION’s SOCIAL CLUB #4

Social club - party

13
MYTHS 2016 – TEST DRIVE
  -  
Joanne Haywood, Judith Schwendener, Lital Mendel, Dita Antonopoulou, Yolande Duchateau, Anne Dinan, T-Squared, Eugenia Feroussi, Linda Savineau, EDELPLAST – Billie Van Nieuwenhuyzen, Kalliopi Andrikopoulou Syn Apeiro, Marion Delarue, Juan Harnie, Thikwa Werkstatt für Theater und Kunst, Eleftheria Spantidaki, Martijntje Cornelia, Nolia Shakti, Christoph Ziegler, Loukia Richards
Parked in front of Gallery Weltraum
Rumfordstraße 26, Munich
24.02.2016 – 01.03.2016
14:00-20:00
www.myths2015.de

MYTHS 2015 Greek Jewellery Art - MYTHS 2016 - TEST DRIVE -

14
Galerie Wittenbrink
CASHBOARDS
David Bielander
Türkenstraße 16, Munich
24.02.2016-01.03.2016 Wed-Sat 10:00-18:00, Thu 10:00-20:00

15
Galerie Biro in collaboration with Jewelers Werk, Washington DC, USA
NEW WORK FROM THE NEW WORLD
Thea Clark, Rebekah Frank and Iris Eichenberg, Missy Graff, Lisa Gralnick, Mielle Harvey, Timothy Veske-McMahon, Darcy Miro, Edgar Mosa, Seth Papac, Carolanne Patterson, Sharon Portelance, Aric Verrasto, Jonathan Wahl and Sayumi Yokouchi
Guest at Galerie Jordanow, Zieblandstraße 19, Munich
25.02.2016-28.2.2016, 11:00-19:00
www.galerie-biro.de/

New work from the new world

16
Galerie Artefakt
ABSOLVENTEN VON GEORG DOBLER
Graduates of Georg Dobler  – Exhibition Febr 24 till 5. March -
Hans-Sachs-Straße 13, Munich
24.02.2016-05.03.2016, Mon-Fri 11:00-18:30, Sat 11:00-15:00

 

17
galerieGEDOKmuc
SCHMUCK + HÜLLE – JEWELLERY IN CASE
Susanne Elstner + Karin Traxler, Susanne Holzinger + Bettina v. Reiswitz, Barbara v. Taeuffenbach + Suse Güllert, Hanni Weber + Maria Verburg
Schleissheimer Straße 61, Munich
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Wed-Sun 11:00-20:00
www.gedok-muc.de

"Schmuck und Hülle" - galerieGEDOKmuc -  Dauer der Ausstellung vom 24. – 28. Februar 2016 Öffnungszeiten: täglich 11 bis 20 Uhr und nach telefonischer Vereinbarung -- Angewandte Kunst im Rahmen der IHM München, GEDOK Künstlerinnen im Dialog: -- Susanne Elstner + Karin Traxler Susanne Holzinger + Bettina von Reiswitz Barbara von Taeuffenbach + Suse Güllert Hanni Weber + Maria Verburg -- Die Ausstellung im Rahmen der Internationalen Handwerksmesse München IHM thematisiert den Dia:

18
BLANCO

Aaron Patrick Decker, Anke Huyben, Christie Schellings, Joske Joosten, Marit van Heumen, Steven Gordon Holman, Zaza Duarte
Steinstraße 59, Munich
Opening 24.02.2016 16:00
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
10:00 – 17:00
www.blancojewellery.com/

ome and see BLANCO during Schmuck in Munich!  New works from Marit van Heumen, Joske Joosten, Anke Huyben, Christie Schellings, Zaza Duarte, Steven Gordon Holman and Aaron Patrick Decker.:

19
Galerie Handwerk
AFFÄREN – AN OVERVIEW OF GERD ROTHMANN
Opening Glenn Adamson, Nanette L. Laitman Director of the Museum of Arts and Design, New York City
Max-Joseph-Straße 4, Munich
25.02.2016-02.04.2016, 10:00-18:00, 27-29.2.2016, 10:00-15:00
http://www.hwk-bayern.de/termine/affaeren

Affären - eine Werkübersicht von Gerd Rothmann

20
3stations
A TRIBUTE TO MANFRED BISCHOFF   - 43 Students Pay Homage
Dina Abargil, Noriko Akao, Silvie Altschuler, Rinaldo Alvarez, Katharina Asam, Eunjae Baek, Suzanne Beautyman, Silje Bergsvik, Catalina Brenes, Daniela Boieri, Shannon Carney, Marianne Casmose Denning, Monica Cecchi, Yu- Chun Chen, Sungho Cho, Claudia Costa, Isabel Dammermann, Elisa Deval, Coco Dunmire, Katie Gruber, Joanne Huang, Sayaka Ito, Anastasia Kandaraki, Karin Kato, Rallou Katsari, Michelle Kraemer, Ara Kuo, Siri O. Kvalfoss, Maru Lopez, Martina Mühlfellner, Malaika Najem, Naoka Nakamura, Angela O’Keefe, Selen Özus, Naama Reich, Jimena Rios, Marzia Rossi, Alessia Semeraro, Yoko Shimizu, Yuki Sumiya, Rudee Tancharoen, Flora Vagi, Anne Wiedau
Welserstraße 15, Munich
Opening 24.02.2016 18:00
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu, Fri, Sat 10:00 – 18:00, Sun 10:00 – 14:00
www.3stations.de   tribute to manfred Bischoff

21
3stations
INVISIBLE WALL
Deborah Rudolph, Jing He, Jo Pond, Lisa Kröber, Patrícia Domingues, Panjapol Kulpapangkorn
Welserstraße 29, Munich
Opening 24.02.2016 18:00
24.02.2016 – 29.02.2016
Wed 15:00 – 19:00, Thu 10:00 – 20:00, Fri, Sat 10:00 – 18:00, Sun 10:00 – 14:00
www.invisiblewalljewellery.tumblr.com

INVISIBLE WALL - https://www.facebook.com/events/738304622969751/

22
Micheko Galerie
JEWELLERY BOX
Lin Cheung, Takashi Kojima, Fumiki Taguchi
Theresienstraße 18, Munich
Opening 24.02.2016 18:00
24.02.2016 – 02.04.2016
Thu – Mon, 11:00 – 7pm / 01.03.- 02.04.2016 gallery opening hours Thu-Fri 14:00 – 19:00, Sat 11:00 – 15:00
www.micheko.com
MICHEKO GALERIE - Art from Japan - Jewellery Box

23
Galerie RSTR4
GOLD
Volker Atrops
Milchstraße 4, Munich
25.02.2016-27.2.2016, 11:00-18:00

24
I SPY WITH MY LITTLE EYE    
Graduates of Applied Art and Design at Düsseldorf University of Applied Sciences present their work in a 24h window exhibition -
Franziska Behler-Pohl, Linda Gehrig, Karin Heimberg, Alessa Joosten, Hayan Kim, Sally Kiss, Karin Maisch, Felicia Mülbaier, Sarah Regensburger, Alexandra Seuss, Katharina Tannous, Jian Zhang
Donnersbergerstraße 20A, Munich
Opening 25.02. 13:00
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016

spy w/ my little eye

25
Galerie Spektrum
TERRAM – IAM
Ruudt Peters
35 YEARS Galerie Spektrum
with several artists of the gallery
Theresienstraße 46, Munich
Opening 24.02 17:00-21:00
Meet the artist for student 25.02 11:00-12:00
24.02.2016-09.04.2016
Thu-Fri 17:00-21:00, Sat 11:00-14:00, Sun-Mon 13:00-18:00
www.galerie-spektrum.de/

 RUUDT PETERS TERRAM - 2th of.February until 9th of April 2016 RUUDT PETERS - IAM - 25th of February until 9th of April 2016 - 35 YEARS GALERIE SPEKTRUM - 26th of February until 9th of April 2016:

26
Kunsthof Türkenhof
MARRED MONROE
Samira Goetz, Joohee Han
Türkenstraße 78 RGB, Munich
Opening 24.02 18:30
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu 12:00-19:00, Fri 11:00-15:00, Sat 11:00-13:00, Sun 12:00-18:00

Marred Monroe

27
Institut français Munich
RÉSIDENCES PARIS-MÜNCHEN
Stella Bierrenbach, Brune Boyer, Larissa Cluzet, Julie Decubber, Ambroise Degenève, Anne Lopez, Aude Medori, Camille Moncomble, Nathalie Perret, Galatée Pestre, Céline Sylvestre, Laurence Verdier
Kaulbachstraße 13, Munich
Opening 24.02 18:30
24.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Thu, Fri, Sat 11:00-19:00
www.galerieresidences.com
Les artistes de Résidences exposent à l’Institut Français de Munich en février 2016.

28
Galerie Vernon
HATARA PROJECT, TIME PERCEPTION VOL.2
Christine Jalio, Helmi Lindblom, Melina Lindroos, Annea Lounatvuori, Wiebke Pandikow, Ginta Zabarovska
Blütenstraße 1, Munich
24.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Opening 24.02 19:00-22:00
Thu, Fri 11:00-19:00, Sat 12:00-17:00
instagram.com/hataraproject / www.facebook.com/hataraproject www.galerievernon.de
Christine Jalio  - Hatara Project.

29
Maurer Zilioli – Contemporary Arts guest at kunstbüro reillplast
ALL THERE IS
FABRIZIO TRIDENTI
Amalienstraße 21, Munich
Aperitivo: Fri 26.02.2015 17:00
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
10:00 – 19:00
www.maurer-zilioli.com
All there is by Fabrizio Tridenti

30
Tschechisches Zentrum München
PURITY OF MATERIA
Zdena Roztočilová, Martina Singerová, Oldřich Sládek, Ludmila Šikolová, Martin Verner
Prinzregentenstraße 7, Munich
25.02.2016 – 25.03.2016, Thu-Sun 10:00-18:00, 29.2.-25.3. Mon-Wed, Fri 10:00-17:00
http://munich.czechcentres.cz/

Purity of Materia 25Feb-25Mar2016 Tschechisches Zentrum München  
31
Kulturzentrum Giesinger Bahnhof
THE DINNER
Annika Petterson, Mia Maljojoki
Giesinger Bahnhofplatz 1, Munich
Opening 24.02 20:00-00:00
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Thu, Fri 12:00-20:00, Sat 12:00-15:00
www.giesinger-bahnhof.de/programm/gepaeckhalle/02-februar/feb-24.php

The Dinner

 

 

Thursday 25.02.2016

32
Villa Stuck
THE MEETsymposium on collecting, publishing, exhibiting, and sex, hosted by Art Jewelry Forum, Norwegian Crafts, and Current Obsession -
Prinzregentenstraße 60, Munich
25.02.2016 9:00-12:00
Limited seat availability!
www.villastuck.de

The MEET

33
Projektraum Christine Rath
APPOINTMENT
Doris Betz, Florian Buddeberg, Anna Maria Eichlinger, Anna Moll
Ligsalzstraße 34, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Wed, Thu 10:00-17:00, Fri 10:00-16:00

34
**BIG FISH**   Rietveld Jewellery Department presents: **Big Fish**

Niki Ulfstedt, Gongon Chang, Inge van Genuchten, Koen Jacobs, Martina Turini, Mika Yamakoshi, Lindsey Fontijn, Lisa Plaut, Madelief Geus, Sara Leme, Yunting Zhang
Munich
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Visit the website for location and time.
www.jewellerydepartment.nl
BIG FISH

35
The Friday Gallery
THE TALK
Ines Seidel, Allun Turner
Frauenstraße 18, Munich
25.02.2016 – 01.03.2016
09:00 – 17:00
www.thefridaygallery.com

36
GalerieP13 bei Carl Weishaupt
DAS HEER DER RINGE
Promenadeplatz 13, Munich
25.2.2016 – 19.03.2016, Tue-Sat 11:00-18:00

37
Atelier Von Gierke-Berr
BACK FROM BENGEL, UND WEITER
Peter Vermandere, Annamaria Leiste
Schraudolphstraße 16, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
11:00-19:00
www.petervermandere.com

Back from Bengel by Peter Vermandere, UND WEITER by Annamaria Leiste

38
Windfall GmbH
UNDER THE SAME LIGHT
Felix Lindner, Flora Vagi, Monica Cecchi
Amalienstraße 81a, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu-Sat 11:00-18:00, Sun 10:00-17:00

Flora Vagi, Monica Cecchi et Felix Lindner  - UNDER THE SAME LIGHT

39
Galerie Biró Junior in cooperation with Platforma, New York
THE BOX
curator: Platforma, Bella Neyman & Ruta Reifen, New York
Artists: Sofia Björkman, SW; Réka Lörincz, HU; Bruce Metcalf, USA; Gisbert Stach, DE; Demitra Thomloudis, USA; Timothy Veske-McMahon, USA
Pestalozzistraße 8, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu-Sat 11:00 – 18:00, Sun 12:00-15:00
www.galerie-biro.de

The Box

40
Fire Truck
COMMON GROUND
Helen Clara Hemsley, Chequita Nahar, Carla Nuis
25.02.2016-28.02.2016
Thu 12:00 – 18:00 venue to be announced
Fri 10:00 – 18:00 parking Pinakothek der Moderne
Sat 10:00 – 16:00 Messegelaende Munich
Sun 10:00 – 13:00 venue to be announced

Common Ground

41
THE BEAD PROJECT
Anastasia Gemeliari, Dora Haralambaki, Agapi Smpokou
Around the streets of Munich
25.02.2016 13.00 – 28.02.2016 20.00
www.facebook.com/pilinosoma/

pilinosoma

42
Münchner Residenz, Einsäulensaal
SPECIALS, A HANDSHAKE ALUMNI EXHIBITION
21 jewellery artists from New Zealand
Organised by Makers 101 and curated by Peter Deckers
Residenzstraße 1, Munich
Celebration day (artists present) 25.02 14.00 – 16.00
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
10.00-18.00
www.handshakeproject.com/
SPECIALS, a HandShake Alumni exhibition #42

43
3 Stations
TRANS-IT
Jonathan Hens, Dimitar Stankov
Welserstraße 15, Munich
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016, Wed 18:00, Thu 10:00-19:00, Fri, Sat 10:00-18:00, Sun 10:00 14:00

TRANS-IT - Dimitar Stankov and Jonathan Hens cordially invite you to visit their exhibition during the SCHMUCK Jewellery Week - 24 FEB 2016 - 28 FEB 2016  Wednesday - 6pm Official Opening: Thursday 25th - 3pm Thu - 10pm-7pm Fr - Sat 10 am – 6 pm Su - 10 am – 2 pm:

44
3 Stations
IN MOTION
UNOSTO, Lucie Houdková, Kateřina Matěchová, Karla Olšáková, Markéta Richterová, Kateřina Řezáčová, Klára Šípková, Nastassia Aleinikava, Martin Verner
Welserstraße 11, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016, Thu 15:00-19:00, Fri, Sat 10:00-18:00, Sun 10:00-14:00

3Station - In Motion UNOSTO

45
3 Stations
BRACELETS FOR PAUL AND WILLEM FROM GALLERY RA
Students Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp Belgium
Welserstraße 23, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016, Thu 15:00-19:00, Fri, Sat 10:00-18:00, Sun 10:00-14:00
https://3stations.wordpress.com/

3Stations - a5 - BRACELETS FOR PAUL & WILLEM (Gallery Ra)

46
Kunstpavillon
EVERYDAY EPICS
Alexander Blank, Kiko Gianocca, Jing He, Sophie Hanagarth, Jiro Kamata, Florian Weichsberger
Sophienstraße 7A, Munich
26.02. 22:00, Special event ‘The In-Betweenage’ – postcard release !!!
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu, Fri 11:00-18:00, Sat 11:00-15:00, Sun 11:00-18:00

Schmuck 2016 – demandez le PROGRAMME !! – Munich (DE) – 24 Fevr.-1er Mars 2016 dans Allemagne (DE) 12716447_1120546567969055_8048451171006559023_o

47
easy!upstream
MURMURING
Hanna Hedman & Sanna Lindberg
Türkenstraße 67, Munich
Book signing 25.02 16.00-18.00
www.easyupstream.com

MURMURING

48
easy!upstream
(IM)PRINT
Beatrice Brovia, Nicolas Cheng, Hanna Hedman & Sanna Lindberg, Kajsa Lindberg, Liesbet Bussche, Lin Cheung, David Clarke, Niels Van de Wouwer, Silke Fleischer, Nils Hint, Göran Kling, Yuka Oyama
24.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Opening 25.02 16:00
Fri, Sat 11:00-20:00, Sun 11:00-16:00
www.easyupstream.com/

(IM)PRINT -(IM)PRINT

49
EROTIKA -
« The creators of this show – students from Rietveld academy, Amsterdam and Akademie d. b. Künste, Nuremberg – are proud to present you… an exhibition about booze & guns as they will triunfe with love … »
Niki Ulfstedt, Clemens Brosinsky
Luisenstraße 68, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.2.2016, Fri 16:00-20:15, Sat 14:00-19:45, Sun 12:00-17:00

Erotika

50
Almstadt Schmuck
CHRISTIAN BÜRGER
Reichenbachstraße 25, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.2.2016, Thu-Sat 11:00-19:00, Sun 11:00-16:00

51
Schmuckgalerie tal20
Illusion and Recollection
Julia Baudler & Ignasi Cavaller
Tal 20, Entrance Radlsteg, Munich
Mon-Fri 11:00-19:00, Sat 10:00-16:00

  gallery tal 20 in Munich! 25th - 29th February.

52
Galerie Christian Pixis
DAVID CLARKE, BETTINA SPECKNER
Kurfürstenstraße 7
Opening 25.2.2016 17:00-21:00
25.2.2016 – 18.3.2016
Fri-Sat 10:00-20:00, Sun 10:00-18:00
www.christianpixis.de / www.misterclarke.wordpress.com/ / www.bettina-speckner.com
David Clarke & Bettina Speckner #52

53
84 GHz with LOT62
BY ROYAL APPOINTMENT
The Dialogue Collective
Petra Bishai, Isabelle Busnel, Velvet Hart, Victoria King, Maarit Liukkonen, Darja Nikitina, Frances Safari, Natsuki Sawai, Rachel Terry, Maud Traon, Sorcha Wharf, Josie Wood, Anet Wrobel
Schleißheimer Straße 62, Munich
Opening 25.2. 17:00 – 20:00
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Fri – Sun 12:00-19:00

EXHIBITION : the Dialogue Collective. By Royal Appointment, Munich 2016:

54
Schlegelschmuck
‘UNTER DEM HIMMELSSTRICH’ / Under the same sky
Sawa Aso, Sophie Baumgärtner, Makiko Mitsunari, Esther Suárez Ruiz
Nordendstraße 7a/entrance Adalbertstraße, Munich
Opening 25.02.2016 17:00
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Fri, Sat 11:00 – 19:00, Sun 11:00 – 14:00
www.schlegelschmuck.de

Under the same sky

55
Café Clara
EVERYONE AND EVERYWHERE IS AN ISLAND
Märta Mattsson, Klara Brynge, WALKA
Isabellastraße 8, Munich
One night event 25.02.2016 17:00-21:00
www.everyoneanisland.com/
EVERYONE AND EVERYWHERE IS AN ISLAND

56
Atelier Sunkler
PLUG IN!
Nicole Beck, Christine Graf, Nadine Kuffner
Neureutherstraße 15, Munich
Opening 25.02 17:30
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Fri 11:00–18:00, Sat 11:00–16:00, Sun 11:00–18:00
Plug in!

57
Das KloHäuschen
EAU DE TOILETTE
Krista Ruohonen
Ecke Thalkirchener Str./Oberländerstr.
Großmarkthalle München, Westeingang
26.02.2016 – 01.03.2016,15:00-17:00

58
Galerie Isabella Hund
UNSICHTBAR
Peter Skubic
Frauenplatz 13, Munich
26.02.2016 – 18.03.2016, Tue-Fri 11:00-14:00,15:00-19:00, Sat 11:00-16:00/18:00

Unsichtbar #58 | Munich Jewellery Week - Peter Skubic-: Peter Skubic

59
RAUMFORM33 Space
BEFORE MY VERY EYES
Ioanna Natsikou
Baaderstraße 16, Munich
Opening 26.02 17:00 – 20:00
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Thu-Sun 12.00-19.00

Before my very eyes

60
Center Court Gallery
AMERICAN GOTHIC  shows works by a new generation of young American artists, designers, and jewelers
Mallory Weston, Zachery Lechtenberg, Steven Gordon Holman, Aaron Patrick Decker, Emily Cobb, Leslie Boyd
Adalbertstraße 44, Munich
Opening 25.02 18:00-21:00
Thu-Sun 11:00-17:00
05.03.2016 – 12.03.2016 14:00-18:00 or by appointment
www.centercourt.gallery/
American Gothic

61
Galerie Biro
THE END
Lisa Walker
Zieblandstraße 19, Munich
26.02.2016 – 02.04.2016
Tue-Fri 14:00-18:00, Sat 11:00-14:00
Special opening hours 25.02-27.02. 11:00-19:00, 28.02 12:00-16:00
www.galerie-biro.de
*More info coming soon*

Lisa Walker THE END Galerie Biró

62
84 GHz
A) ‘HIBERNATE’ THE PROJECT
Helena Lehtinen, Eija Mustonen and Tarja Tuupanen
B) Nature Morte. Kirsid ja skelett / Cherries and a Skeleton
Ketli Tiitsar & Kristi Paap
Georgenstraße 84, Munich
Opening 25.02 19:00
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Fri – Sun 12:00-19:00

NATURE MORTE. Cherries and Skeleton‎

 

63
Wigel Space
MATICES
Jorge Manilla, Jordi Aparicio
Adlbertstraße 11, Munich
25.02.2016 – 27.02.2016
Thu-Fri 12:00 – 19:00, Sat 10:00 – 15:00

Matices by Jordi Aparicio and Jorge Manilla   - MJW 2016  /  25 Feb-27 Feb 2016 - Wigel space

64
Saffeels
LEICHTIGKEIT
Kerstin Mayer
Barerstraße 63, Munich
Thu-Fri 11:00-19:00, Sat 10:00-18:00, Sun 10:00-17:00

65
LALALA

Junwon Jung, Siyoung Kim
Elisabethstraße 16 Rgb, Munich
26.02.2016 – 01.03.2016, Fri-Mon 13:00-20:00, Tue 13:00-18:00

 

Friday 26.02.2016

66

Galerie Handwerk
MAD-talks
David Huycke, Anneleen Swillen, Gésine Hackenberg, Claudia Hoppe, Tine De Ruysser, Bert Willems
Max-Joseph-Straße 4, Munich
Seminar Room of Galerie Handwerk
26.02.2016, 10:00-13:00

67
Studio Gabi Green
JUNK: RUBBISH TO GOLD EDITION NO.2
co-created by Jivan Astfalck, Laura Bradshaw-Heap & Rachel Darbourne
Gollierstraße 17, Munich
25.02.2016 – 28.02.2016, Thu-Sat 10:00-17:00, Sun 10:00-16:00

JUNK: rubbish to gold - Drum roll.........

68
EVENT OF A DAY, ‘AUKTION!’
Akademie der Bildenden Künste
Akademiestraße 2-4
15:00-17:00
schmuckauktion

Auktion !

69
84GHz with Kunstgießerei Munich
UNBEARABLE LIGHTNESSES
Federica Sala
Schleißheimer Straße 72, Munich
Opening 26.02 18:00 – 22:00
26.02.2016 – 28.02.2016
Fri 18:00-21:00, Sat-Sun 11:00-19:00

Federica Sala

70
Pinakothek der Moderne
UNTITLED. THOMAS GENTILLE. AMERICAN JEWELRY
Barerstraße 40, Munich
Opening 26.02 19:00
27.02.2016 – 05.06.2016

Die Neue Sammlung‎MUNICH. OPENING. UNTITLED. THOMAS GENTILLE. AMERICAN JEWELER - clock 	 vendredi 26 février à 19:00h  - Die Neue Sammlung Barerstrasse 40, 80333 Munich: (Thomas Gentille – brooch)

71
Pinakothek der Moderne
JEWELRY. THE OSLO NATIONAL ACADEMY OF THE ARTS
Barerstraße 40, Munich
Opening 26.02 19:00
27.02.2016 – 05.06.2016

MUNICH. OPENING. THE OSLO NATIONAL ACADEMY OF THE ARTS - Die Neue Sammlung - Barerstrasse 40, 80333 Munich:

 

Saturday 27.02.2016

72
Augustinerkeller
GOLDSCHMIEDETREFFEN
Arnulfstraße 52, Munich
19:00

73
84 GHz mit Glockenbachwerkstatt,
ALTERNATIVE SCHMUCK NIGHT – JEWELLERY PUNK
Scotum Clamp
Blumenstraße 7, Munich
19:30–22:30

ALTERNATIVE SCHMUCK NIGHT - JEWELLERY PUNK

 

Sunday 28.02.2016

74

Pinakothek der Moderne – Meeting
ALAN PRESTON & ARETA WILKINSON. STUDIO JEWELRY IN AOTEAROA NEW ZEALAND
Barerstraße 40, Munich
28.02.2016 Lecture 11:00
www.pinakothek.de/pinakothek-der-moderne Alan Preston & Areta Wilkinson. Studio Jewelry in Aotearoa New Zealand Meeting

 

 

18/03/2012

SCHMUCK 2012 – Munich (DE) 14-20 mars 2012 – PROGRAMME

Classé dans : Adam GRINOVICH (SE),Akiko KURIHARA (JP),Alexander BLANK (DE),Allemagne (DE),Anna TALBOT (NO),Arek WOLSKI (PL),Beate KLOCKMANN (DE),Beppe KESSLER (NL),Bettina SPECKNER (DE),Birgit LAKEN (NL),Birgit WIE (AT),Carina CHITSAZ-SHOSHTARY (DE),Caroline ERTL (AT),Claudia RINNEBERG (DE),Dana HAKIM (IL),Daniel KRUGER (DE),Deborah RUDOLPH (DE),Deganit STERN SCHOCKEN (IL),Despo SOPHOCLEOUS (CA),Doris BETZ (DE),Elise HATLO (NO),Emma PRICE (AU),Esther KNOBEL (PL),Eva TESARIK (AT),Exposition/Exhibition,Farrah AL-DUJAILI (UK),Felix LINDNER (DE),Fiona HERMSE (UK),Florence LEHMANN (FR),Francis WILLEMSTIJN (NL),Francisca BAUZA (DE),Frederic BRAHAM (FR),Georg DOBLER (DE),Gisbert STACH (DE),Graziano VISINTIN (IT),Hanna LILJENBERG (SE),Helen BRITTON (AU),Henriette SCHUSTER (DE),Iacov AZUBEL (RA),Jacqui CHAN (NZ),Jamie BENNETT (US),Janna SYVANOJA (FI),Jens-Rudiger LORENZEN (DE),Jiri SIBOR (CS),Jorge MANILLA (MEX),Karen PONTOPPIDAN (DK),Karin Roy ANDERSSON (SE),Karin SEUFERT (DE),Katharina MOCH (DE),Katherine RICHMOND (UK),Kathryn PARTINGTON (UK),Katie GRUBER (UK),Katsura SASAKI (JP),Kiko GIANOCCA (CH),Kim BUCK (DK),KLINK (NO),Kristiina LAURITS (EE),Lisa BJORKE (SE),Liv BLAVARP (NO),Machteld van JOOLINGEN (NL),Margherita de MARTINO NORANTE (IT),Margit JASCHKE (DE),Mari ISHIKAWA (JP),Mari IWAMOTO (JP),Marta MATTSSON (SE),Martin PAPCUN (CS),Mia MALJOJOKI (FI),Michelle KRAEMER (Lx),Mikaela LYONS (UK),Mikiko MINEWAKI (JP),Nedda EL-ASMAR (BE),Nina SAJET (NL),Octavia COOK (AU),Pavel OPOCENSKY (CS),Pernilla PERSSON (SE),Peter VERMANDERE (BE),Petra ZIMMERMAN (AT),Philip SAJET (NL),Ramon PUIG CUYAS (ES),Rebecca HANNON (DE),Ritsuko OGURA (JP),Ruudt PETERS (NL),Salon,Sanna SVEDESTEDT (SE),SCHMUCK / MJW (DE),Sigurd BRONGER (NO),Silke FLEISCHER (BE),Sungho CHO (KR),Tamsin LEIGHTON-BOYCE (UK),Tanel VEENRE (EE),Tore SVENSSON (SE),Toril BONSAKSEN (NO),Unk KRAUS (DE),Ursula GUTTMANN (AT),Viktoria MUNZKER (SK/AT),Willy Van De VELDE (BE),www Klimt02 — bijoucontemporain @ 23:14

This year 665 applications reached us from all over the world. Dr. Karl Bollmann was invited as juror for Schmuck 2012. He selected 65 jewellery artists. His statement about the jury will be published in the catalogue Schmuck 2012.

Selected artists:

Iacov Azubel (AR), Jamie Bennett (USA), Doris Betz (DE), Alexander Blank (DE), Liv Blåvarp (NO), Frédéric Braham (FR), Helen Britton (AU), Sigurd Bronger (NO), Kim Buck (DK), Jacqui Chan(NZ), Sungho Cho (KR), Octavia Cook (NZ), Georg Dobler (DE), Kiko Gianocca (CH), Lisa Gralnick (USA), Ursula Guttmann (AT), Rebecca Hannon (USA), Mielle Harvey (USA), Mari Ishikawa (JP), Margit Jäschke (DE), Svenja John (DE), Machteld van Joolingen (NL), Beppe Kessler (NL), Sabine Klarner (DE), Beate Klockmann (DE), Esther Knobel (IL), Daniel Kruger (ZA), Birgit Laken (NL), Kristiina Laurits (EE), Florence Lehmann (FR), Lieglein Grandpa Wooley (DE), Felix Lindner (DE), Xiao Liu (CN), Jana Machatová (SK), Mia Maljojoki (FI), Jorge Manilla (MX), Margherita de Martino Norante (IT), Mikiko Minewaki (JP), Nazumi Nagano (JP), Ritsuko Ogura  (JP), Karla Olšáková (CS), Pavel Opocensky (CS), Martin Papcun (CS), Kathryn Partington (UK), Francesco Pavan (IT), Ruudt Peters (NL), Karen Pontoppidan (DK), Ramon Puig Cuyàs (ES), Philip Sajet (NL), Katsura Sasaki (JP), Pedro Sequeira (PT), Karin Seufert (DE), Jiri Sibor  (CS), Despo Sophocleous (CA), Bettina Speckner (DE), Gisbert Stach (DE), Tore Svensson (SE), Janna Syvanoja (FI), Carine Terreblanche (ZA), Catherine Truman (AU), Tanel Veenre (EE), Graziano Visintin (IT), Francis Willemstijn (NL), Petra Zimmermann (AT).

 

Klassiker der Schmuck 2012
Jens Rüdiger Lorenzen, Deutschland

This year there will be a retrospective exhibition of the work of a « Modern Classic » designer. In 2012 the chosen designer is the German goldsmith Jens Rüdiger Lorenzen. Together with Francesco Pavan, Lorenzen was the first goldsmith to be awarded the Herbert Hofmann Prize, back in 1973. The award presentation ceremony, which this year is being held on Saturday, 17 March 2012, is always one of the highlights at SCHMUCK. Lorenzen, who was born in 1942 in Hagen, Westphalia, taught at the « Staatliche Zeichenakadamie » in Hanau from 1974 to 1985, while also acting as a visiting lecturer at the « Hochschule für Gestaltung » in Pforzheim, at which college he then, in 1985, took up an appointment as a professor. He continued to teach there in the jewellery design department until retiring in 2008.

SCHMUCK 2012 – Munich (DE) 14-20 mars 2012 – PROGRAMME dans Adam GRINOVICH (SE)Jens Rüdiger Lorenzen - Silber mit Pergament

 

 

After the Internationale Handwerksmesse, SCHMUCK will as usual be setting off abroad, this time to Valencia in Spain. Each year since 2006 the exhibition has been hosted in a range of countries, among them Australia (RMIT Gallery, Melbourne), Great Britain (Birmingham City University), Poland (Municipal Art Gallery, Lódz), Italy (Oratorio di San Rocco, Padua), the US (Museum of Arts and Design, New York) and the French town of Cagnes-sur-Mer (Espace Solidor).

 

FAIR PLAN

 

 Programme

Wednesday, 14. March 2012
11 Uhr
GEDOKFormART 2011, Klaus Oschmann Preis, Preisträgerinnen: Michaela Kirchner, Gabriele von Lehsten, Maria Verburg und 18 weitere Künstlerinnen der GEDOK galerieGEDOKmuc, Elisabethstraße 13 RG, 80796 München  – 14.-20.3. — 11-19 Uhr und nach Vereinbarung — Tel. 089 24290725

Preisträgerinnen: Michaela Kirchner, Gabriele von Lehsten, Maria Verburg, Kerstin Becker, Barbara Butz, Susanne Elstner, Elke Fischer, Barbara Hattrup, Barbara Heigert und Cornelia Moebs, Katja Höltermann, Christiana Joeckel, Traudel Lindauer, Angelika Link, Elvira Martens, Daniela Osterrieder, Ulrike Scriba,
Martina Sigmund-Servetti, Margit Tabel, Monika Vesely, Hanni Weber, Elke Wolf.

gedok-form-art

 

17-20 Uhr Steirischer Umtrunk, kunst.wirt.schaft  –  Graz bei KASU, Theresienstr. 19 (Eingang Fürstenstraße) – Fremde Federn-Wortschmuck nach einem Text von Clemens J.
Setz. Schmuckarbeiten von 36 internationalen Künstlern, 14.-16.3 Do, Fr 11-19 Uhr,
Tel. 0043 6644631253 und 0043 6991212 0590

VundV1-1024x711 dans Akiko KURIHARA (JP)

18 Uhr Neo Materialista, Unk Kraus, Claudia Rinneberg
Galerie Artefakt, www.artefakt-muenchen.de, Hans-Sachs-Str. 13, 80469 München.
14 Mars-14 avril – Mo-Fr 11-19; Sa 11-15 Uhr

unkKraus dans Alexander BLANK (DE)Unk Kraus - Blüten-Folien-Kolliers

18 Uhr Living room, www.hotdock.sk, Concept of big brother phenomenon transformed into creative process / Live process of creation and installation of jewellery objects is opened to the audience with live stream internet presentation — 14.-17.3. 11-18 Uhr

Mini Artist-Residency will be comprised of 8 professional young artists from Slovakia. They will create a collective art stage as their adaptation to Munich Schmuck context.  Artists:    Mária Nepšinská – Jan Guga – Hanka Polívková – Slávka Ondrušová – Pavol Prekop – Kristýna Španihelová – Andrea Ďurianová – Rudolf Rusňák – Tatiana Warenichová – Jan Michalisko

19 Uhr « 151″ – neue Schmuckideen von Akiko Kurihara & Mari Iwamoto, Akiko Kurihara, Mari Iwamoto  –  Micheko Galerie, www.micheko.com, Theresienstr. 18, 80333 München.  — 14.-18.3. Do-Sa 11-19, So 11-16 Uhr, Tel 089 38169388

Akiko%20Kurihara_ring%20ring_18Kgold_silver925 dans Allemagne (DE)

Akiko Kurihara - ring ring – 18Kgold, silver925

Ring, Mari IwamotoMari Iwamoto - ring

19 Uhr „4D Zeitgenössischer Schmuck“, Alena Hesounova, Lucie Houdkova, Karla Olsakova, Katerina Rezacova  –  Tschechisches Zentrum, Prinzregentenstraße 7, 80538 München.
14 Mars-13 Avril Do-Fr 10-17,  — Sa 10-14, So 12-16, ab 19.3. Mo-Do 10-17, Fr 10-16 Uhr — Tel. 089 21024932

4D_Talk_Munich_blog dans Anna TALBOT (NO)

21 Uhr Schmuck-Show 2012, Schmuck braucht den Körper! Auftaktevent unter Mitwirkung von Künstlern und Galerien, die während der kommenden Tage in München ausstellen — Konzeption: Olga Zobel Biro und Kinga Zobel
MaximiliansForum, Passage für interdisziplinäre Kunst, Fußgängerunterführung in der Maximilianstraße/ Ecke Altstadtring, 80539 München. www.maximiliansforum.de

“Schmuck-Show 2012” is a jewellery presentation with professional models, set in an exceptional light and sound design. With the cooperation of several artists who exhibit their works at different places in Munich during these ‘Jewellery Days’, on the evening before the start of the trade fair jewellery is being presented directly on the body. The jewellery stirs emotions and prompts diverse conversations. At the bar, artists, jewellery lovers and laymen meet; there is room for an animated exchange. The project has been initiated by Olga Zobel Biro

Akihiro IkeyamaMobile Gallery Eine mobile Ausstellung auf einem Fahrrad — 14.-19.3.
Informationen zu den Haltestellen: www.akihiroikeyama.com

m11 dans Arek WOLSKI (PL)a travelling exhibition of jewellery pieces displayed in a bicycle trailer.

M6 dans Beate KLOCKMANN (DE)Akihiro Ikeyama Schmuckobjekte

Thursday, 15. March 2012
11-18 Uhr I am sorry, there’s no group, curated by Peter Vermandere, Merte Van de Perre, Reverend R.T. Ampee, Dave Renpermeter,  –  Schraudolphstr. 16, 80799 München.  — 15.- 18.3. 11-18 Uhr, Tel. 0032 486759470

uitnod1 dans Beppe KESSLER (NL)

12 Uhr Life’s a bench: meddle, Fiona Hermse, Tamsin Leighton-Boyce, Mikaela Lyons, Katharina Moch, Katherine Richmond, Elena Ruebel plus three guests Farrah Al-Dujaili, Kathryn Partington, Fliss Quick  –  Galerie im Raum, Herzog-Rudolfstr.9 — Do-Sa 12-18, So 12-14 Uhr

 meddle dans Bettina SPECKNER (DE)

blog dans Birgit LAKEN (NL)
blog dans Birgit WIE (AT)
%27Constellations%27+Brooch dans Carina CHITSAZ-SHOSHTARY (DE)

13-18 Uhr Playlist, Doris Betz und Henriette Schuster, — Geschäft, Rothmundstr. 6, 80337 München. www.henrietteschuster.com –  Do, Fr, So 13-18 Uhr,  — Tel. 0174 3263647

haus dans Caroline ERTL (AT)Henriette Schuster« Haus » – gold – 2004

13-18 Uhr MURMURation, Silke Fleischer, Adam Grinovich, Dana Hakim, Hanna Joris, Jorge Manilla, Peter Vermandere, downstairs, Ulo Florack, Caroline von Steinau-Steinrück, in the car, Stephen Gallagher, Willy van de Velde  — Frauenstr. 36, 80469 München — 15.-18.3 -Tel. 0179 2047433

Pinned Image

15-20 Uhr A flock of pillars on parade, Carina Chitsaz-Shoshtary, Emma Price, Barbara Schrobenhauser — Seidl villa Nicolaiplatz 1b, 80802 München. 16.-18.3.  — Tel. 0179 8223311

pk-pillars dans Claudia RINNEBERG (DE)

 dans Dana HAKIM (IL)‘Bridal’ (necklace) by Carina Chitsaz-Shoshtary

16 Uhr Beetlemania, Christina Köhler, Melanie Nützel, Renate Scholz, Christina Weck, — Studio K162 Renate Scholz, Klugstr. 162 (U1 Gern). — 15.-18.3. Do-Sa 16-21, So 12-18 Uhr

16 Uhr Bodenstation, Katharina Baur, Jasmin Hess, Susanne Kunz, Sabine Roth, Caroline Weiss. — Gartensalon, Türkenstr. 90, 80799 München. — 15.-18.3.

17-19 Uhr Katalogpräsentation Einen Fehler machen, alle Fehler machen, ordentlich Fehler machen, Stephanie Müller, Klaus Erich Dietl, Masayo Oda, Gülcan Turna, Mari Ishikawa, Mirei Takeuchi — Kunstarkaden, www.muenchen.de/kunstarkaden Sparkassenstr. 3, 80331 München – 22.2.-24.3-

17 Uhr 3stations. www.3stations.de ,
The Sound of Silver & Brooches para las Chicas, Students of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp.
Galerie Elsa Barenyi Welserstr.1, 81373 München. — 15.-18.03. — Tel. 0032 485434390

 dans Daniel KRUGER (DE)

What’s in a Frame? Gisbert Stach, Jorge Manilla, Ursula Guttmann, Deganit Stern Schocken, Nedda El-Asmar, Arek Wolski and many friends, Welserstr. 15, 81373 München. — Tel. 089 88901319

 dans Deborah RUDOLPH (DE)Arek Wolski

Pin up, Lisa Björke, Francisca Bauzá, Märta Mattsson, Deborah Rudolph, Nina Sajet,
Welserstr. 29a, 81373 München. — Tel. 0046 722127970

 dans Deganit STERN SCHOCKEN (IL)

17-21 Uhr In the Forest 2012, Hanna Liljenberg, Pernilla Persson, Sanna Svedestedt, Karin Roy AnderssonSchwedische Kirche, Schwanthalerstr. 60, 80336 München. — Entrance from the inner court yard, second floor, — 16.-18.3.  — Tel. 0046 703303379

Pinned Image

17-22 Uhr Francisca Bauzá und Isabell Schaupp,
Schmuckgalerie Tal20, Tal 20, 80331 München. www.galerie-tal20.de –  15.-19.3.

17-19 Uhr Maß und Zahl, Babette von Dohnanyi — Schlegelschmuck, Nordendstr. 7a Eingang Ecke Adalbertstr., 80799 München. www.schlegelschmuck.de — 16.-18.3. — Tel. 089 2710071

17-21 Uhr Totem on the Sideline, Alexander Blank  –  Galerie Artikel3, Luisenstr. 68, 80798 München — 16.-18.3.  – Tel.0049 17662072099

 dans Despo SOPHOCLEOUS (CA)Alexander Blank

18 Uhr KL!NK from Norway, Anna Talbot, Elise Hatlø, Runa Vethal Stølen, Anne Leger, Toril Bonsaksen, Helena Linkosuonio, Hedda Bjerkeli, Kjetil Aschim, Trond Johansen, Ingrid Holand, Benedicte Lyssand and Silje Bergsvik, www.klinkmetall. — Boque auf Croque, Sonnenstr. 22, 2nd floor, 80331 München. –  Initiated by Norwegian Association for Arts & Crafts, — 16.-19.3.

Klink-invitasjon-299x300 dans Doris BETZ (DE)Pinned Image

b5 dans Elise HATLO (NO)b0-e1331961838280 dans Emma PRICE (AU)Elise Hatlø

photoHelena J. Linkosuonio‘s work (left) -  Benedicte Lyssand‘s work (right). The artist group KL!NK (klinkmetall.no/) exhibited in Munchen during Schmuck. Photo: André Gali

 

18 Uhr No Stone unturned, Volker AtropsAntiquariat Dieter Zipprich, Zieblandstr. 2, 80799 München — 15.3.-5.4. — Mo-Fr 11-13,14-18.30 Uhr

Buchpräsentation (BOOK presentation), Eine Auswahl von Schmuckereignissen zur Zeit der Internationalen Handwerksmesse – Events related to Jewellery during the International Trade Fair –  So.18.3. 16-18 Uhr – Tel. 089 52059553, Tel. 01577 3443578

18.30 Uhr GLEE, Lisa Walker, — Galerie Biro, Zieblandstr.19, 80799 München www.galerie-biro.de,
17.3.-28.4. — Sonderöffnungszeiten 16.-18.03. 11-18 Uhr

18.30 Uhr slanted for granted, Nicole Beck, Melanie Isverding, Despo Sophocleous, –
Projektraum J. Baumeister, Georgenstr. 66, 80799 München. — 16.-18.3.

19 Uhr A in R, Nine London Makers: Riccardo Bovo, Isabelle Busnel, Dan Hilldrup, Mara Irsara, Elisabeth Auriol Peers, Maria Piana, Marina Skia, Luca Eszter Rományi, Deborah Werbner –
84 GHz Kultur im Keller, Georgenstr. 84, 80799 München, www.84GHz.de — 15.-18.3. — Tel. 089 30637911

19 Uhr 8together! Zwei Wiener Schmuckkollektive- schmuckstelle & STOSSimHIMMEL präsentieren ihre neuesten Arbeiten. Claudia Steiner, Katie Gruber, Katharina Schmid, Eva Tesarik, Caroline Ertl, Michelle Kraemer, Viktoria Münzker, Birgit Wie. — Galerie GestalterBund, Holzstr. 22, 80469 München. — 15.-18.3.

8together%21+einladung dans Esther KNOBEL (PL)

 

Friday , 16. March 2012
11 Uhr ABECEDARIUM von Peter Bauhuis, Buchpräsentation (BOOK presentation)  mit einer Fotoarbeit von Katharina Gaenssler,  — Einführung durch Liesbeth den Besten, — Galerie Handwerk, Max- Joseph-Str. 4, 80333 München. — Tel. 089 595584

11-18 Uhr Carl Weishaupt – Florian Biehler, zehn Generationen Silberschmiede in München –
Promenadenplatz 13, 80333 München. — 16.-17.3. — Fr, Sa 10-18 Uhr

11-13 Uhr Suspended, curated by Laura Bradshaw. Works by Farrah Al-Dujaili, Karin Roy Andersson, Luz Arias, Laura Bradshaw-Heap, Alice Bo-Wen Chang, Melanie Codarin White, Andrea Coderch, Joana Cunha, Michelle Kraemer, Robert Longyear, Natalia Macia Bove, Margherita de Martino Norante, Rhona McCallum, Laura McGrath, Geraldine Nishi, Jo Pond, Rebecca Skeels, Jessica Turrell, Anna Helena Van De Pol de Deus –  Studio Gabi Green, Gollierstr.17, 80339 München. — 14.-18.3. Tel. 089 54030254

Suspended,+munich+germany dans Eva TESARIK (AT)

12 Uhr BAVARIAN feat DK, Florian Buddeberg, Anna Maria Eichlinger, Annette Dam, Marie-Louise Kristensen — Bergmannstr. 28, 80339 München. — 16.-19.3. — Fr 12-14, Sa 9.30-13, So 13-16, Mo 9-13 Uhr

16-18 Uhr Returning to the Jewel is a Return from Exile, Nr. 5, Robert Baines, Karl Fritsch, Gerd Rothmann, kuratiert von Galerie Biro, Einsäulensaal der Münchner Residenz, Residenzstr. 1, 80333 München — 17.-18.3.

Eins%C3%A4ulenM%C3%A4rz12 dans Exposition/Exhibition

16-18 Uhr Aperitivo, hoffertig, Christiane Förster, Maurer Zilioli-Contemporary Arts, Brescia galleria@maurerzilioli.com, bei Kunstbüro reillplast, Amalienstr. 21, 80333 München. post@reillplast.de — 15.-18.3. — Do-So 10-19 Uhr, — Tel. 089 38903538

16 Uhr Nora Rochel: Neuen Schmuck, — Almstadt Schmuck, Reichenbachstr. 25, 80469 München.
16.-18.3 –  Tel. 089 12555761

17-18 Uhr meet the artist, Künstlergespräch mit Michael Becker,
Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe- Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst, www.kunsthandwerk-bkv.de, Pacellistr. 6-8, 80333 München

17-19 Uhr Aperitivo, Two installations, Elisabeth Altenburg, Wolfgang Rahs,
Maurer Zilioli-Contemporary Arts, Brescia, galleria@maurerzilioli.com, bei Galerie Jordanow, Fürstenstr. 11, 80333 München. jordanow@galerie-jordanow.de, — 15.-18.3. — Do-So 10-19 Uhr, — Tel. 0160 5535795

17-19 Uhr Wittenbrink zeigt SchmuckSimon Cottrell, Mielle Harvey and Wittenbrink Charms, by 14 Contemporary Jewellery Artists WittenbrinkFuenfHoefe, www.galeriewittenbrink. de, Theatinerstr.14, 80333 München. — 17.-24.3. 10-19 Uhr, — Tel. 089 25541933

18 Uhr Seltene Erden, Rike Bartels, Laurenz Stockner, — Galerie Isabella Hund, Frauenplatz 13, 80331 München. www.isabella-hund.de, — 16.3.-7.4. — Mo-Fr 11-14, 15-19, Sa 11-16 Uhr

18-21 Uhr Dialogue 12, Petra Bishai, Laura Cave, Sophie Hall, Elsa Hedberg, Buddug Wyn Humphreys, Maarit Liukkonen, Vicky King, Therese Morch-Jorgensen, Paolo Scura, Margot Sevadjian, Ana Simoes, Rachel Terry, Timothy Information Limited — Kunstgießerei München, Schleißheimerstr. 72, 80797 München with 84GHz, www.84GHz.de, 16.-18.3. — Tel. 089 30637911

18 Uhr Ruudt Peters – Corpus und 30 Jahre Galerie Spektrum
Doris Betz, Helen Britton, Attai Chen, Anton Cepka, Saskia Detering, Georg Dobler, Iris Eichenberg, Jürgen Eickhoff, Kyoko Fukuchi, Thomas Gentille, Herman Hermsen, Mari Ishikawa, Rian de Jong, Vered Kaminski, Esther Knobel, Winfried Krüger, Florence Lehmann, Stefano Marchetti, Suska Mackert, Mia Maljojoki, Nanna Melland, Ted Noten, Ruudt Peters, Karen Pontoppidan, Marianne Schliwinski, Peter Skubic, Graziano Visintin, Arek Wolski, — Theresienstr.46, 80333 München. – 16.3.-28.4. Sa 11-14, –
So 13-18, Mo 13-19 Uhr, — Tel. 089-284590

19 Uhr Vernissage Ädellab – The State of Things. Konstfack Stockholm. Schmuck.
Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich, Barerstr. 40, Pinakothek der Moderne, 80333 München. www.die-neue-sammlung.de — 17.3.-29.4. — Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr, –
Tel. 089 2727250 und 089 23805360

IMG_3849-300x225 dans Farrah AL-DUJAILI (UK)

 

Saturday, 17. March 2012
15 Uhr Everyone‘s a winner! Neue Messe München Halle A1, Schmuckbar, Bekanntgabe der Hauptpreise der Schmucktombola der Klasse Otto Künzli, www.schmuckklasse.de — Kunstakademie München  –
Neue Messe München Halle A1, Aktionsbühne

15.30 Uhr „hello“, Buchpräsentation mit Alexandra Bahlmann,
Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein

16 Uhr Talente-Preis Verleihung
16 Uhr Neuerscheinungen von ARNOLDSCHE Art Publishers: Peter Bauhuis- ABECEDARIUM, Liesbeth den Besten-On Jewellery, Tanel Veenre-Castle in the Air
17 Uhr Herbert-Hofmann-Preis Verleihung
19 Uhr Goldschmiedetreffen, Augustinerkeller, Arnulfstr. 52, 80335 München. www.augustinerkeller.de
Tel. 089 594393

 

 

Sunday, 18.March 2012 
10-14 Uhr
Sonderöffnung Die Renaissance des Emaillierens – Internationaler Schmuck und Gerät, — Galerie Handwerk, www.hwk-muenchen.de/galerie, Max-Joseph- Str. 4, 80333 München.
Tel. 089 595584

Francesco Pavan
Francesco Pavan

11 Uhr Lecture by Marjan Unger: Freedom has its limitations. Jewelry now, seen from a Dutch perspective,
Ernst von Siemens-Auditorium, Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich, www.die-neue-sammlung.de, Barerstr.40,
Pinakothek der Moderne, 80333 München.
Tel. 089 2727250 u. 089 23805360

11-17 Uhr Sonderöffnung Michael Becker – Bewegung und Farbe,
Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe- Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst, www.kunsthandwerk-bkv.de, Pacellistr. 6-8, 80333 München.
14-15 Uhr Galerieführung mit Michael Becker,
Tel. 089 2901470

13-16 Uhr meet the artists Baculum, Helena Lehtinen, Eija Mustonen, Karen Pontoppidan, Miro Sazdic, Nelli Tanner, Tarja Tuupanen,
Deutsches Jagd und Fischerei Museum,
Neuhauserstr. 2, 80331 München.
Täglich 9.30-17 Uhr

14-17 Uhr Mia Maljojoki: Crossing the Line, Performance, Installation in Zusammenarbeit mit Monica Gomis, Judith Hummel, Eduardo Navarro, Mimosa Pale und anderen. In Kooperation mit Galerie Spektrum. — MaximiliansForum, Passage für interdisziplinäre Kunst, Fußgängerunterführung in der Maximilianstr./Ecke Altstadtring, 80539 München

Pinned Image

16-19 Uhr Vernissage Français Jewellery From Words: Collectif GLA, Galatée Pestre, Laurence Verdier et Aude Medori, — Institut Français, www.institutfrancais.de, Kaulbachstr. 13, 80539 München.
18.-20.3. So 10-19, — Mo, Di 11-18 Uhr, — Tel. 089 28662836 fly+recto+schmuck dans Felix LINDNER (DE)

und außerhalb der Stadt: Nisslmüller-Skubic, — Galerie Anna Pirk, Seestr. 24, 83700 — Rottach-Egern am Tegernsee, Tel. 08022-1884222, www.anna-pirk.de, — 13.3.-24.3. –
Di-Sa 11-19 Uhr oder nach Vereinbarung, Eröffnung Samstag, 10.3. ab 17 Uhr

 

 

 

 

Schmuck 2012
Willy Brandt Allee 1
Messegelände
81829 – Munich – Germany

website: www.hwk-muenchen.de
mail: eva.sarnowski@hwk-muenchen.de

Telephone: 0049 89 5119 248
Fax: 00 49 89 5119 245

09/09/2011

EXPO ‘THE RING – jewel forever’ – Hnoss Gallery, Gothenburg (Sweden) – 9 Sept.-9 Oct. 2011

Classé dans : Adam PAXON (UK),Alexander BLANK (DE),Andi GUT (CH),Anette KRAEN (DK),Anna UNSGAARD (SE),Annelies PLANTEYDT (NL),Aud Charlotte HO SINDING (SE),Barbara PAGANIN (IT),Bas BOUMAN (NL),Beppe KESSLER (NL),Bettina SPECKNER (DE),Birgit LAKEN (NL),Bruce METCALF (US),Castello HANSEN (SE),Christoph ZELLWEGER (CH),Esther KNOBEL (PL),Exposition/Exhibition,Gal. Hnoss (SE),Gemma DRAPER (ES),Georg DOBLER (DE),Gijs BAKKER (NL),Hanna HEDMAN (SE),Helena LEHTINEN (FI),Ineke HEERKENS (NL),Iris NIEUWENBURG (NL),Jamie BENNETT (US),Jantje FLEISCHHUT (NL),Jenny KLEMMING (SE),Jiro KAMATA (JP),Johanna DAHM (CH),Kadri MALK (EE),Karin JOHANSSON (SE),Karin SEUFERT (DE),Karl FRITSCH (DE),Kasia GASPARKI (DK),Katja PRINS (NL),Kim BUCK (DK),Klara BRYNGE (SE),Konrad MEHUS (NO),Kristi PAAP (EE),Lin CHEUNG (UK),Lina PETERSON (SE),Lucy SARNEEL (NL),Manuel VILHENA (PT),Marc MONZO (ES),Mari ISHIKAWA (JP),Maria YLANDER (SE),Mia MALJOJOKI (FI),Mikiko MINEWAKI (JP),Mona WALLSTROM (SE),Nel LINSSEN (NL),Norman WEBER (DE),Otto KUNZLI (CH),Per SUNTUM (DK),Peter BAUHUIS (DE),Peter HOOGEBOOM (NL),Peter SKUBIC (YU),Petra SCHOU (SE),Pia ALEBORG (SE),Ramon PUIG CUYAS (ES),Rian de JONG (NL),rings,Ruudt PETERS (NL),Sara BORGEGARD (SE),Sebastian BUESCHER (DE),Sigurd BRONGER (NO),Silke TREKEL (DE),Sonia MOREL (CH),Suede (SE),Tarja TUUPANEN (FI),Terhi TOLVANEN (NL),Tore SVENSSON (SE),Ulrika SWARD (SE),Vera SIEMUND (NL),Verena SIEBER-FUCHS (CH),Warwick FREEMAN (NZ),Xavier Ines MONCLUS (ES) — bijoucontemporain @ 0:04

THE RING – the most common piece of jewellery can be full of meaning, a personal statement sometimes showing itself as a technical miracle or purely decorative and beautiful. It can demand attention, be an invitation to play, be filled with tears and secrets – and is to be worn for one day or for ever.
In homage to the ring Galleri Hnoss has invited all the jewellery artists exhibited in the gallery since the start in 1997 to produce one ring each. The result is now to be seen in the exhibition THE RING – jewel forever. The show consisting of over one hundred rings is a vibrant collection of different expressions, thoughts and forms

http://h-stew.com/wp-content/uploads/ring1.jpg

In connection with the exhibition on September 9 we are also arranging aseminar : The Ring – jewel forever. The theme is the ring seen from different perspectives. We are very proud to announce the speakers: Anna Schetelich from Galerie Oona, Germany, Professor Otto Kunzli, Germany, and Manuel Vilhena, jewellery artist from Portugal. Moderator is Love Jönsson, crafts critic and guest lecturer at HDK, University of Gothenburg. The seminar is a collaboration between Galleri Hnoss and the Department of Jewellery Art at HDK, with support from Gothenburg Crafts Association, Estrid Ericsson’s Foundation, Wilhelm and Martina Lundgren Fund, and the family Wikanders Foundation.

Artist list:
Ingierd Hanevold, Norway — Lena Bergestad–Jonsson, Sweden — Per Suntum, Denmark — Kim Buck, Denmark — Christer G. Jonsson, Sweden — Peter De Wit, Sweden — Otto Künzli, Germany — Andreas Treykorn, Germany — Verena Siber-Fuchs, Swizerland — Margareth Sandström, Sweden — Karin Johansson, Sweden – Sigurd Bronger, Norway — Esther Knobel, Israel — Tore Svensson, Sweden — Anette Kraen, Denmark — Beppe Kessler, Netherlands — Mona Wallström, Sweden — Ari Turunen, Finland — Synnøve Korssjøen, Norway — Konrad Mehus, Norway — Onno Boekhoudt, Netherlands — Ulrika Swärd, Sweden — Rian de Jong, Netherlands — Christoph Zellweger, Switzerland — Helena Lehtinen, Finland — Helena Sandström, Sweden — Jamie Bennett, USA — Lotta Åström, Sweden — Karen Ihle/ Jens Eliasen, Denmark — Johanna Dahm, Switzerland — Petra Schou, Sweden — Adam Paxon, Scotland — Bruce Metcalf, USA — Eva Dora Lamm, Denmark — Ruudt Peters, Netherlands — Barbara Paganin, Italy — Kasia Gasparski, Denmark — Annelies Planteydt, Netherlands — Kadri Mälk, Estonia — Lena Olson, Sweden — Tarja Tuppanen, Finland — Manuel Vilhena, Portugal — Castello Hansen, Denmark/Sweden — Gijs Bakker, Netherlands — Cecilia Johansson, Sweden — Gunilla Grahn, Sweden — Vera Siemund, Germany — Karl Fritsch, Germany — Nel Linssen, Netherlands — Margaret West, Australia — Lars Sture, Norway — Kerstin Ringedal, Sweden — Fabrice Schaefer, Switzerland — Lucy Sarneel, Netherlands — Elise-Ann Hochlin, Norway — Georg Dobler, Germany — Katja Prins, Netherlands — Ramon Puig Cuyás, Spain — Xavier Monclús, Spain — Mah Rana, England — Peter Bauhuis, Germany — Silke Trekel, Germany — Terhi Tolvanen Finland/Netherlands — Svenja John, Germany — Jivan Astflack, England — Anna Unsgaard, Sweden — Charlotte Sinding, Sweden — Sonia Morel, Switzerland — Pia Aleborg, Sweden — Marc Monzó, Spain — Andi Gut, Switzerland — Anna Martinsson, Sweden — Ulrich Reithofer, Austria/Netherlands — Peter Hoogeboom, Netherlands — Mari Ishikawa, Japan/Germany — Annika Åkerfelt, Sweden — Karin Seufert, Germany — Peter Scubic, Austria — Lina Petersson, Sweden/England — Sara Borgegård, Sweden — Erik Kuiper, Netherlands — Ineke Heerkens, Netherlands — Bettina Speckner, Germany — Sebastian Buescher, England/Tyskland — Warwick Freeman, New Zealand — Iris Neuwenburg, Netherlands — Jiro Kamata, Germany/Japan — Anne-Marie Bernhardt, Sweden — Hanna Hedman Sweden — Lin Cheung, England — Bas Bouman, Netherlands — Birgit Laken, Netherlands — Norman Weber, Germany — Gemma Draper, Spain — Kristi Paap, Estonia — Alexander Blank, Germany — Klara Brynge, Sweden — Mia Maljojoki, Finland/Germany — Jenny Klemming Sweden — Jantje Fleischhut, Netherlands — Mikiko Minewaki, Japan — Carolina Claesson, Sweden — Linda Marie Karlsson, Sweden — Maria Ylander, Sweden — Åsa Christensson Sweden

http://www.konstepidemin.se/hnoss/Ringen/THE-RING---jewel-forever_Onno-Boekhoudt.jpg

Onno Boekhoudt (NL) – ring – Mixed media

EXPO 'THE RING - jewel forever' - Hnoss Gallery, Gothenburg (Sweden) - 9 Sept.-9 Oct. 2011 dans Adam PAXON (UK) Peter-Hoogeboom--tearsBruce-Metcalf2011Ring dans Alexander BLANK (DE)
Peter Hoogeboom  –  Bruce Metcalf  

Jiro-Kamata-ps_jirokamata dans Andi GUT (CH)Gijs-Bakker332_YouCantHaveItAllRing dans Anette KRAEN (DK)
 Jiro Kamata  –  Gijs Bakker

Ramon-Puig-Cuy%C3%A0s-1400---2011- dans Anna UNSGAARD (SE)Ruudt%20Peters-ABBAS-1 dans Annelies PLANTEYDT (NL)
Ramon Puig Cuyas  —   Ruudt Peters

Bettina-SpecknerIMG_8101 dans Aud Charlotte HO SINDING (SE)1a,-Johanna-Dahm,-Double-fingerring,-CLAY, dans Barbara PAGANIN (IT)
Bettina Speckner –  Johanna Dahm

Marc-Monzo-IMG_8910 dans Bas BOUMAN (NL)Synnove-Korssjoen-P4280071 dans Beppe KESSLER (NL)
Marc Monzo  –  Synnove Korssjoen

Jenny%20Klemming-garden dans Bettina SPECKNER (DE)NelLinssen_7days_12 dans Birgit LAKEN (NL)
Jenny Klemming  –  Nel Linssen

Annika-Akerfelt_Ring dans Bruce METCALF (US)Katja-Prins---KP-Inventarium-2 dans Castello HANSEN (SE)
Annika Åkerfelt  –    Katja Prins

Barbara-Paganin---promenade dans Christoph ZELLWEGER (CH)Ineke-Heerkens---Groei-gewoel dans Esther KNOBEL (PL)
Barbara Paganin  –  Ineke Heerkens

Fabrice-Schaefer-ring-Owl-2007-titanium-fine-gold dans Exposition/ExhibitionBirgit-Laken-Wing-Ring-oxidized-silver-2011-DSC05247b dans Gal. Hnoss (SE)
Fabrice Schaefer  —   Birgit Laken

Beppe%20Kessler%20-%20thimble-better-picture dans Gemma DRAPER (ES)Christoph-Zellweger-01_pi+ao dans Georg DOBLER (DE)
Beppe Kessler  –   Christoph Zellweger

 

Esther-Knobel---e dans Gijs BAKKER (NL)Hanna-Hedman---3 dans Hanna HEDMAN (SE)
Esther Knobel  —   Hanna Hedman

Anette-Kr%C3%A6n-For-Better-and-Worse-1-NY dans Helena LEHTINEN (FI)Kim-Buck---Pumpous-ring-Kim-Buck-2011 dans Ineke HEERKENS (NL)
Anette Kræn  –  Kim Buck

Manuel-Vilhena---MV-Ring-Hnoss-1 dans Iris NIEUWENBURG (NL)Lena-Olson---Flower-Lena-Olson dans Jamie BENNETT (US)
Manuel Vilhena  —   Lena Olson

Mia-Maljojoki---MIAring1 dans Jantje FLEISCHHUT (NL)Otto-Kunzli-_04_Hana-bi%28Einzelring%29 dans Jenny KLEMMING (SE)
Mia Maljojoki  —   Otto Künzli

Mari-Ishikawa---Ring-Ishikawa dans Jiro KAMATA (JP)Petra-Schou---PetraSchouFunnels dans Johanna DAHM (CH)
Mari Ishikawa  –  Petra Schou

Sigurd-Bronger---DSC_0094 dans Kadri MALK (EE)Terhi-Tolvanen---Ring-Aurore-2-Terhi-Tolvanen dans Karin JOHANSSON (SE)
Sigurd Bronger  —   Terhi Tolvanen

Rian-de-Jong---rian dans Karin SEUFERT (DE)Verena-Sieber-Fuchs---1.ring dans Karl FRITSCH (DE)
Rian de Jong  - Verena Sieber-Fuchs

 Tore-Svensson---DSC_0025 dans Kasia GASPARKI (DK)Kerstin-Ringedal---DSC_0020 dans Katja PRINS (NL)
Tore Svensson  —   Kerstin Ringedal

Andreas-Treykorn-DSCN1537 dans Kim BUCK (DK)Andi-Gut-Andi_gut_ring-Nylon dans Klara BRYNGE (SE)
Andreas Treykorn  —   Andi Gut

Carolina-Claesson-fingertoppsring-nara dans Konrad MEHUS (NO)Charlotte-Ho-Sook-Sinding-fagel dans Kristi PAAP (EE)
Carolina Claesson  –  Charlotte Ho Sook Sinding

Annelies-Planteydt-red-colourful-crystal-phase-1 dans Lin CHEUNG (UK)Castello-Hansen dans Lina PETERSON (SE)
Annelies Planteydt  –  Castello Hansen

Ingjerd-Hanevold-hanevold dans Lucy SARNEEL (NL)Eva-Dora-Lamm-_MG_0099 dans Manuel VILHENA (PT)
Ingjerd Hanevold  –  Eva Dora Lamm

Helena-Sandstrom-zinkring-sidan-1 dans Marc MONZO (ES)Helena-Lehtinen-LEHTINEN_RING2011 dans Mari ISHIKAWA (JP)
Helena Sandström  –  Helena Lehtinen

Jens-Eliasen-hnoss2 dans Maria YLANDER (SE)Karen-Ihle-hnoss1 dans Mia MALJOJOKI (FI)
Jens Eliasen  –  Kare Ihle

Kristi-Paap-Paap_RING_12_01 dans Mikiko MINEWAKI (JP)Mona-Wallstrom-Mona-Wallstrom-Spirit-I dans Mona WALLSTROM (SE)
Kristi Paap  –  Mona Wallstöm

Lucy-Sarneel-CLEARING-_-Lucy-Sarneel dans Nel LINSSEN (NL)Jivan-Astfalck-theniceandthenotnice dans Norman WEBER (DE)
Lucy Sarneel  —   Jivan Astfalck

Lina-Peterson-Yellow-Ring-Lina-Peterson-a dans Otto KUNZLI (CH)Karin-Seufert-355 dans Per SUNTUM (DK)
Lina Peterson  –  Karin Seufert

Lotta-Astrom-Lot_038 dans Peter BAUHUIS (DE) Kasia-Gasparski-Smykker07skygge%281%29 dans Peter HOOGEBOOM (NL)

Lotta Åström  —   Kasia Gasparski

Mikiko-Minewaki-MIKIKO-RING dans Peter SKUBIC (YU)Linda-Marie-Karlsson-01-lindamarie-ring dans Petra SCHOU (SE)
Mikiko Minewaki  —   Linda Marie Karlsson

Norman-Weber-Schaustuck12 dans Pia ALEBORG (SE)Per-Suntum-avirginring_persuntum01 dans Ramon PUIG CUYAS (ES)
Norman Weber  —   Per Suntum

Pia-Aleborg-pia_aleborg dans Rian de JONG (NL)Silke-Trekel-157-RGB dans rings

Pia Aleborg  —   Silke Trekel

Peter-Bauhuis-bz43hnoss dans Ruudt PETERS (NL)Peter-de-Wit-hnoss2-peter dans Sara BORGEGARD (SE)

Peter Bauhuis  —   Peter de Wit

Sara-Borgegard-Alga-Ring-Hnoss dans Sebastian BUESCHER (DE) Tarja-Tuupanen-TUUPANEN_RING2011 dans Sigurd BRONGER (NO)

Sara Borgegård Älgå  —   Tarja Tuupanen

Erik%20Kuiper-SealwaxHNOSS dans Silke TREKEL (DE)Xavier-Monclus-RingWheel1 dans Sonia MOREL (CH)
Erik Kuiper —   Xavier Monclús

Kadri-Malk-hunting_field12 dans Suede (SE)Ulrika-Sward-Ulrika-Sward dans Tarja TUUPANEN (FI)
Kadri-Mälk  —   Ulrika Swärd

Anne-Marie-Bernhardt-ring1 dans Terhi TOLVANEN (NL)Alexander-Blank-DSC_0022 dans Tore SVENSSON (SE)
Anne-Marie-Bernhardt  —   Alexander Blank

Georg%20Dobler-IMG_2464 dans Ulrika SWARD (SE)Peter-Skubic-11-DSC_0039 dans Vera SIEMUND (NL)
Georg Dobler   —   Peter Skubic

Jantje%20Fleischhut%20.0,5Ring_1 dans Verena SIEBER-FUCHS (CH)Adam-Paxon-DSC_0050 dans Warwick FREEMAN (NZ)
Jantje Fleischhut  –  Adam Paxon

Gemma-Draper-IMG_0483 dans Xavier Ines MONCLUS (ES)Lin-Cheung-%27A-pair-of-wedding-rings-for-the-average-man-and-the-average-woman%27
Gemma Draper  –  Lin Cheung

Hnoss Gallery
Konstepidemin
413 14 – Gothenburg
Sweden
Telephone: +46 31 41 09 19
Fax: +46 31 41 09 19