BIJOU_CONTEMPORAIN

Bienvenue sur mon blog

  • Accueil
  • > Recherche : michael berger jewellery

16/02/2015

Schmuck 2015 – PROGRAMME – Munich (DE) – 11-17 Mar 2015

SCHMUCK 2015

Schmuck Event-Programm 2015

This year 63 artists have been selected from 23 different countries and this year Modern Classic is Karel Novak from Czeck Republic. Have an overview of the selected works as well as last year awarded artists. This special exhibition is the eldest exhibition of contemporary jewellery work in the world. It takes place since 1959 every year during the International Trade Fair in March

Karel Novák  1996  Lenticular   RingKarel Novák  1996  Lenticular   Ring

***

Artist list :  Ulla AholaNicole BeckSofia BjörkmanBecky BlissJim Bove Helen BrittonBeatrice BroviaKim BuckFlorian Buddeberg – Jorge Castañon Mercedes Castro CorbatEunmi ChunKat Cole Simon CottrellPaul Derrez – Katharina DettarMaria Diez –  Carolina DutariJantje FleischhutSol Flores Kyoko FukuchiEmi FukudaAran GalliganChristine Graf Stanislava GrebenickovaMirjam Hiller Nils HintJunwon JungKaori JuzuChristiana JöckelKimiaki Kageyama — Minna Karhu — Merle Kasonen – Merlin Klein — Anne LegerHadas LevinLi LiangGigi MarianiSharon MasseyMikiko Minewaki — Neke Moa — Carla MoviaKazumi Nagano — Karel Novak — Karla OlsakovaPavel OpocenskyMartin PapcunRuudt PetersKatja PrinsRamon Puig CuyàsAnne-Marie Rebillard Lucy Sarneel  –  Pedro Sequeira — Martina Singerova — Arnaud Sprimont Yuki SumiyaTore SvenssonGeorgina TrevinoJessica TurrellKaren Vanmol Julia WalterAsami Watanabe Annamaria ZanellaManon van Kouswijk

(* in BLUE : see posts about their jewelry)

 ***

The SCHMUCK is an international exhibition that has been taking place in Munich for more than 50 years. It combines works of established artists and promising newcomers in the area of contemporary jewellery design and is the meeting place for collectors, jewellery lovers and museum curators from Germany and abroad. Organized as a worldwide contest, the works are chosen by an internationally renowned curator each year, this time by Eva Eisler, professor at the Prague Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design (AAAD). “Presenting works at the SCHMUCK is an honor for any jewellery designer“, says Dieter Dohr, Management Board Chairman of the GHM Gesellschaft für Handwerksmessen mbH. That is also why this time, more than 600 gold smiths and jewellery designers from Germany and abroad applied for the special show. In spring 2015, contributions by 63 artists from 21 countries will finally be on display. This time, Karel Novak from the Czech Republic will be honored as the classic of modern art. Highlight of the SCHMUCK will be the awarding of the Herbert-Hofmann-prizes on Saturday, 14 March 2015 at 5 pm on stage in hall B1. On this day, a jury will select the three best works of the SCHMUCK. Each year, a number of accompanying events group around the special show at the Internationale Handwerksmesse in Munich galleries, museums and cultural institutes.

***
At the Fair  (Pavilion B1) 
11 – 17 March /  9:30 – 18:00 h. Special Shows at the 67th International Trade Fair in Munich.

FRAME : cf During SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘The Grass Is Always Greener Overseas’ – Handwerksmesse, Munich (PLATINA Stand) (DE) – 11-17 Mars 2015
FRAME : cf During SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘In Between by Sigurd Bronger’ – Galerie RA (NL) – 11-17Mars 2015

 

14 March /

  At Munich (Featured events) 

  •  Galerie Handwerk 

  5 March / 18.30 h – « From the Coolest Corner – Nordic Jewellery »
6 March ->18 April  (Di.- Mi.- Fr.)  10-18 h., Do. 10-20 h. – 14-16 March 10-15 h.
Max-Joseph-Str. 4, 80333 Munich
www.hwk-muenchen.de/galerie
www.facebook.de/galerie.handwerk
cf During SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘From the Coolest Corner – Nordic Jewellery’ – Galerie Handwerk, Munich (DE) – 6 Mars-18 Avril 2015

from the coolest corner

  13 March / 10-15 h « Re-public Jewellery« .
Seminar produced by Martina Kaufmann, Prof. Ingjerd Hanevold and Prof. Anders Ljungberg, lectures: Yuka Oyama, Liesbet Bussche, Nanna Melland, Helen Carnac
Registration required. Max-Joseph-Str. 4, 80333 Munich Tel. +49 89 5119 296/298
events during Schmuck 2015 connected to the Nordic project From the Coolest Corner: Exhibition, Seminar and Jewellery Stunts. More information about the seminar program on www.coolestcorner.no. NB! You need to register with the Handwerkskammer to participate at the seminar.
  15-17 h/ « Please sign here« 
Mobil Location: stunts in public space by ALLA, Emil Kristoffer Gustavsson, A 5 and Anna-Maria Saar and Nils Hint.
 ALLA ........
  • Die Neue Sammlung –The International Design Museum Munich, Pinakothek der Moderne

13.March / 19h « Anton Cepka – Kinetischer Schmuck » – 14.March.->7.June
http://www.die-neue-sammlung.de/
 cf during SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘Anton Cepka – Kinetischer Schmuck’ – Die Neue Sammlung /International Design Museum, Munich (DE) – 14 Mars-7 Juin 2015

ANTON CEPKA – KINETIC JEWELRY (Anton Cepka – Kinetic Jewelry – brooch)

« Harebutai. A grand occasion. The Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry Tokyo zu Gast in der Neuen Sammlung, Hiko Mizuno College invited by Die Neue Sammlung »
14.->22. March – Di.-So. 10-18, Do. 10-20 h
Harebutai.  The Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry TokyoHarebutai.  The Hiko Mizuno College of Jewelry Tokyo
 
15.March / 11 h
« Toni Greenbaum: MAG to SNAG: American Studio Jewelry, 1940-1970« 
(lecture)
Barerstr. 40, 80333 Munich Tel. +49 89 2727250, +49 89 23805360
www.Die-neue-Sammlung.de
  • Bayerischer Kunstgewerbeverein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst

26.February / 18.30 h
« Doerthe Fuchs –Schmuck-Handlun »
« Meet the Artist“ with Doerthe Fuchs on 13.March., 16-18 h and 15.March., 14-15 h
27.February.->18.April., Mo.-Sa. 10-18 h
Pacellistr. 6-8, 80333 Munich Tel. +49 89 2901470
www.bayerischer-kunstgewerbeverein.de

Doerthe Fuchs SCHMUCKhandlung

  • Villa Stuck

12.March / 17-19 h

GlAmour“, »GlAmour Empfang », Giampaolo Babetto, Robert Baines, Gabi Dziuba, Karl Fritsch, Daniel Kruger, Gerd Rothmann, Philip Sajet, Robert Smit, Lisa Walker.
Curated by Olga Zobel Biró
7.March->6.April, 12.3., 17-19 h
Prinzregentenstr. 60, 81675 Munich Tel. +49 89 4555510
www.villastuck.de
cf EXPO ‘glAmour’ – Villa Stück, Munich (DE) – 7 Mars-6 Avril 2015

GlAMOUR
  • MaximiliansForum – Passage für Kunst und Design

18-22 h / « On the elementary power of jewellery oder Schmuck als Urgewalt“, Eine mediale Rauminstallation von Gisbert Stach mit Videoarbeiten von Pavol Prekop/Jana Minarikova und Gisbert Stach. Eröffnung mit der Aktion « Wurfmesser » von Gisbert Stach Unterführung Maximilianstr./Altstadtring
12.March. -> 25.April. – 24 h window display
Tel. +49 89 23324382
www.maximiliansforum.de

on the elementary power .....
  
At Munich (Other events – by date)  
Monday, 9. March 2015
11 h / Galerie Biró Junior zu Gast bei Galerie Jordanow
« GBJ Projekt 3« , Catarina Hällzon, Heejoo Kim, Réka Lörincz, Nolia Shatki, Flóra Vági
9->21 March, Mo.-Sa. 11-18, So.11-15 h
Zieblandstr. 19, 80799 Munich Tel. +49 163 2547079
galerie Biro junior "GBJ Projekt 3"
 
Tuesday, 10. March 2015
10-18 h /  Galerie Wittenbrink
Einzelausstellung: Hermann Jünger – Zu Ehren von Hermann Jünger“ (with catalogue)
10.->17.March., Di.-Sa. 10-18 h, Do. 10 -20 h.
Türkenstr. 16, 80333 Munich Tel. +49 89 25541933
Wittenbrink - Herman Junger
18 h / Akademie Galerie
« Ich bin keine Vase« ; Jing Yang
U-Bahn U3/U6, Station Universität Zwischengeschoss
11.->17.March., Mi.-Sa. 11-18 h, So. 12-18 h
Tel. +49 176 32458058
- Jing Yang Pendant: Ich bin keine Vase, 2014 Jing Yang Pendant: Ich bin keine Vase, 2014
19-21 h / Super + Centercourt Gallery
« paper-plastic-metal-stone« , Emi Fukuda, Clementine Edwards, Gillian Campbell Deery, Katie Jayne Britchford
9->17.March., Mo.-Fr. 12-17 h, Sa./So. 14-17 h
Adalbertstr. 44, 80799 Munich Tel. +49 72130537088
  paper-plastic-metal-stone -
19-22 h / Kunsthaus Maximilian
« Zeichen der Zeit – Timeperception« , Hatara-project, Annea Lounatvuori & Christine Jalio
Maximilianstr. 54, 80538 Munich
10->14.March., Mi.-Fr. 10-19 h, Sa. 11-16 h
Tel. +49 89 215524310
Hatara Project
19 h / kunstarkaden Ein Kunstraum der Stadt München
« Schmuck/Objekte/VideoMartin Papcùn, Merlin Klein, Pedro Sequeira, Junwon Jung
Sparkassenstr. 3, Munich
11.March->11.April., So.15.March. 16-20 h, Di.-Sa. 13-19 h
Tel. +49 89 23320947
Kunstarkaden‎Jung - Klein - Papcún - Sequeira
19 h / Maurer Zilioli – Contemporary Arts zu Gast bei Kunstbüro reillplast
« Quodlibet« , Christiane Förster, Norman Weber
Amalienstr. 21, 80333 Munich
10.->15.March., 14-19 h Tel. +49 157 73362236
Maurer Zilioli - QUODLIBET invitation
 
Wednesday, 11. March 2015
10-19 h / WITTENBRINKFUENFHOEFE
Diana Dudek
Theatinerstr. 14, 80333 Munich
11.->17.March., Mo-Sa. 10-19 h Tel. +49 89 25541933
Wittenbrink - Diana Dudeck
11-19 h / Galerie Artefakt
« Porzellanschmuck« , Silke Trekel
Hans-Sachs-Str. 13, 80469 Munich
11.->21.March., Mo.-Fr. 11-19 h, Sa. 11-15 h Tel.+49 89 2603108
  Silke Trekel   Porzellanschmuck
15-22 h / GalerieGEDOKmuc
« Black Box« , Susanne Elstner, Susanne Holzinger, Christiana Jöckel, Kirsten Plank, Monika Vesely
Schleißheimer Str. 61, 80797 Munich
11.->15.March., Do. 11-22 h, Fr.-So. 11-19 h, Tel.+49 171 1762705, +49 89 24290715
Kirsten Plank, "Genzgang – lila Wolken sehen"Kirsten Plank
16-20 h / Steinstr. 59
« Blanco« , Aaron Patrick Decker, Anke Huyben, Steven Gordon Holman,Christie Schellings, Babs Zwanink
Steinstr. 59, 81667 Munich
11.->15.March., Do.-So. 11-17 h Tel. +31 613507975
BLANCO
16 h / Vintage Design M. Müller
« aire negro« , Alejandra Solar. Introduction by Brigitte Betz
Fraunhoferstr. 41, 80469 Munich
11.->17.March., 11-19 h, Tel. +49 176 28635638
Aire Negro
16 h / Walking exhibition « MAD exhibitionists« ,
master students of the MAD-Faculty, PXL, Hasselt
Students: Jill Lenaerts / Juan Harnie / Margot Declerck / Liesje Merken / Senna Fransen / Sofie Van Belle / Billie Van Nieuwenhuyzen / Liu Zhaoan
exact times and locations on facebook: MAD exhibitionists
Tel. +32 478 833106
 MAD-exhibitionists
17 h / Türkenstr. 78, RGB, 1. Stock
« Winner Winner Vertical Dinner« , Samira Götz, Nadine Kuffner, Janina Stübler
80799 Munich,
12.->15.March., Do. 11-21 h, Fr. 11-19 h, Sa. 11-15 h, So. 11-18 h
Tel. +49 176 22767661
WINNER WINNER VERTICAL DINNER
18-21 h/ Sommer-Solheim
« Is this my place? », Arkivet group : Hilde Dramstad, Elsie-Ann Hochlin, Camilla Luihn, Putte Helene Dal, Heidi Sand
Gaßnerstraße 21, 80639 Munich
Thursday March 12th -> Sunday March 15th from 12-18.
Is this my place?
18-20 h / Antiquariat Zipprich
« Yesterday’s Papers«   by Volker Atrops special guest: Manon Van Kouswijlk
Zieblandstr. 2, 80799 Munich
12.->20.March., Mo.-Fr. 11-13/14-18 h, Sa.11-13 h
Tel. +49 157 73443578 +49 89 52059553
BEST FRIENDS GALLERY
18 h / Francoise Heitsch
This is so contemporary ’’, Joohee Han, Naama Bergman, Shachar Cohen
Amalienstr. 19, 80333 Munich
12->16.March., Do-Mo. 12-19 h Tel. +49 (0)89 481200
So contemporary
18-21 h / Galerie P 13 bei Carl Weishaupt
Farbige Preziosen“, Historischer Emailschmuck (Story of the enameled jewelry)
Promenadeplatz 13, 80333 Munich
12.March.->13.June., Di.-Fr. 11-18 h, Sa. 11-16 h Tel. +49 89 229314
Farbige Preziosen
18 h / Micheko Galerie
« Möbius« , Akiko Kurihara, Misato Seki
18.30-19 h performance by Japanese drummer group TAMPOPO japanische Trommel-Musik und Tanz
Theresienstr. 18, 80333 Munich
11.->21.March., 11-20 h Tel. +49 89 38169388
  Möbius Akiko Kurihara & Misato Seki  Micheko Galerie

18.30 h / Gallery Kobeia
« Bubble Land« , Bench 886 Ten Contemporary Jewellery Artists from Taiwan
Luisenstr. 49, 80333 Munich
12.->15.March.,Do.-So. 11-17 h Tel.+49 89 18921101
www.bench886studio.weebly.com
cf During SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘Bubble Land’ – Gallery Kobeia, Munich (DE) – 11-15 Mars 2015Bubble land

19-22 h / Galerie Weltraum
« Mythen/Myths 2015 » A contemporary insight in precious Greece
Rumfordstr. 26, 80469 Munich
11.->17.March., Mi.-Mo. 14-20 h
Myths  / Mythen 2015
19 h / Berliner Fenster
« Schmuck-Objekte-Seezeichen« , Susanna Kuschek, Julika Müller, Ludwig Menzel
Aventinstr.11, 80469 Munich
11.->15.March., Do.-Fr. 14-18, Sa.-So. 12-18 h,
Tel +4915777787838, +49 176 29961332
19 h / Tschechisches Zentrum   (Munich Czech Centre)
« Schnitt/Incision« , Stanislava Grebeníčková, Kateřina Matěchová, Pavel Opočenský, Jana Střílková, Jiří Šibor, Karel Votipka
Prinzregentenstr. 7, 80538 Munich
12->15.March. 10-18 h, 16.3.-3.4., 10-17 h
Tel. +49 89 21024932
Czech Center Munich - Tschechisches Zentrum München - Ausstellung "Schnitt"
 

19 h / Elisabethstr. 16 Rgb.
« HANG« , Adam Grinovich, Heejoo Kim, Hyorim Lee, Nora Rochel, Julia Walter
Elisabethstrasse 16 Rgb, 80796 Munich
12.->15.March., Do.-Fr. 10-20 h, Sa.-So. 10-18 h
Tel. +49 176 32916054
cf During SCHMUCK 2015 – EXPO ‘HANG’ – Elisabethstr. 16 Rgb., Munich (DE) – 12-15 Mars 2015

"HANG"
Thursday, 12. March 2015
10-17 h / Geschäft
« Conglomerate« , Laura Deakin, Doris Betz, Mielle Harvey, Henriette Schuster
Rothmundstr. 6, 80337 Munich
13.->15.March., Fr.-So. 10-17 h Tel. +49 174 3263647
conglomerate
11-20 h / Schmuck in Gern Renate Scholz
« Welcome to Steinerberg« , Claudia Steiner + Ingrid Berg
Klugstr. 162, 80637 Munich
13.-14.March., Fr.-Sa. 11-18 h
Welcome to Steinerberg
10-12 h / Studio Gabi Green
« SENSEability« , 14 artists: Drew Markou, Elin Flognman, Helena Johansson Lindell, Josefine Rønsholt Smith, Kirsty Pearson, Laura Rose, Lena Lindahl, Libby Ward, Lore Langendries, Olivia Monti Arduini, Panjapol Kulpapangkorn, Ria Lins, Rachel Darbourne, Victoria Pearce
Gollierstr. 17, 80339 Munich
12.->15.March., Do. 10-20 h, Fr. 10-18 h, Sa./So. 9.30-18 h
Tel. +44 7931 226806
Studio Gabi Green "SENSEability"
11 h / Saffeels
« Equilibrium« , Babette von Dohnanyi
Barerstr. 63, 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., Do.-Fr. 11-19 h, Sa. 10-18 h, So. 10-17 h
Tel. +39 3381581209
Equilibrium
11-17 h / Bowling Alley (Kegelbahn) at the Theresa, Grill *Restaurant * Bar
Bowling for SuccessAndrea Coderch Valor, Anja Eichler, Beate Eismann, Silke Spitzer, Gabi Veit, Zindzi Wijminga
Theresienstr. 29, 80333 Munich
12.->14.March, Do./Fr. 11-17, Sa. 10-13 h
Tel.+49 177 2381869
bowling_for_success_2015
11-18 h / Atelier von Gierke-Berr
12.->15.March, Do.-So. 11-18 h
* Microphilia, Carina Chitsaz-Shoshtary, Annamaria Leiste
Schraudolphstr. 16, 80799 Munich
Tel. +49 171 3696009
Microphilia
* Adansonia digitata, Arnaud Sprimont, Silke Fleischer, Carine van Landeghem, Peter Vermandere
Schraudolphstr. 16, 80799 Munich
Tel. +32 486759470
 ADANSONIA DIGITATA
12 h. 14 h. 16 h. / Windfall GmbH
Amalienstr. 81a, 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., 11-17 h, Tel. +36 302215534
The Postcon Project:  Do You Speak Jewellery? Manuel Vilhena, Flora Vagi
18-20 h/ Deutsches Jagd- Und Fischereimuseum
Trophies // In the Reign of Coyote. Cameron Andersen, Jane Dodd, Aliyah Gold, Steven Gordon Holman, Akihiro Ikeyama, Lore Langendries, Märta Mattsson, Kerianne Quick, Anna Talbot, Tanel Veenre, Mallory Weston.
Neuhauser Strasse 2, .
March 11->16 – Wed 9:30 – 15:30, Thu 9:30 – 21:00, Fri – Mon 9:30 – 17:00
TROPHIES // IN THE REIGN OF COYOTE
19 h / 84 GHz
« Consequence« , Hibernate, Helena Lehtinen, Eija Mustonen, Tarja Tuupanen
Georgenstr. 84, 80799 Munich
13.->15.March., Fr.-So. 12-20 h Tel. +49 89 30637911
 Hibernate
20 h / Galerie Biró
Zieblandstr. 19, 80799 Munich
13.->15.March., 11-18 h, Sa.-So. 11-15 h Tel. +49 892730686
Something New and Something Old by Daniel Kruger   Daniel Kruger 
21-3 h / Lost Weekend, Book Store + Café
Current Obsession Paper Launch Party” 12th of March 2015 in Munich/ Starting at 20:00
Schellingstr. 3, 80799 Munich
  Current Obsession Paper Launch Party
13-19 h / Adalbertstr. 11
« Union« , Jose Bravo, Nelly van Oost
Adalbertstr. 11, 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., 11-19 h Tel. +32 485620313
Nelly Van Oost - UNION -
14 h / Internationale Handwerksmesse München,
« Handwerk & Design« , Halle B1, Aktionsbühne
Vorträge von: Andreas Fabian, Ma´ayan Pesach, Beate Leonards
Tel. +49 176 52109080
Symposium: T "usable - unusable".
15-18 h / Zu Gast in der Hefnerstrasse 11
« Answering Pravu« , David Clarke, Fredrik Ingemansson, Henrik Brandt, Karen Pontoppidan, Magnus Liljedahl, Miro Sazdic, Pravu Mazumdar, Tobias Birgersson
Hefnerstr. 11, 81541 Munich
12.->15.March., Do. 15-18, Fr. 10-17, Sa. 10-12, So. 13-18 h
Tel. +49 89 2021511
Pravu ........
15-19 h / Margaritifera
« am um in« , Studenten aus Düsseldorf Halle, Hildesheim, München, Pforzheim
and Wismar :
Samira Götz, Annamaria Leiste, Carla Mayerhofer, Kvetoslava Flora Sekanova, Nelly Stein, Martina Singerová, Sarah Schuschkleb, Lea Klein, Elisa Sophia Herrmann, Sophie Baumgärtner, Julia Bergmann, Maria Konschake, Isis Maurer, Stefan Pejunk, Annika Heilmann, Luisa Fastabend, Katharina Hetzelein, Marie Grewenig, Julia Krämer, Niklas Link, Jannik Löffler, Franziska Behlert-Pohl, Linda Gehrig, Katharina Tannous
Meindlstr. 4, 81373 Munich
12.->15.March., Fr.-So. 11-18 h
Tel. +49 89 76754565
AM UM IN
15-19 h / 3stations
« Fault Line » Inyanim Group, Aviv Kinnel, Dana Seachuga, Deganit Stern-Schocken, Edda Vardimon-Gudnaon, Gregory Larin, Kobi Roth, Michal Oren, Rory Hooper, Shirly Bar-Amotz
Welserstr. 15 UG, Fr.-Sa. 10-18, So. 10-14 h
Tel +972 508356414
 gregory_larin_fault_line Gregory Larin fault_line
« Work », Students of the Academy of Fine Arts and Design Bratislava
Welserstr. 29-31
3stations  - WORK
« A Touch of Steel« , Students of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp
Welserstr. 11 UG, 81373 Munich
12->15 March, Do. 15-19, Fr./Sa. 10-18, So. 10-14 h
A Touch of Steel   Students of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp
« Oscure Sacrifice« , Jorge Manilla and Jonathan Hens, Dimitar Stankov
Welserstr. 11 UG, 81373 Munich
12.->15.March., Do.15-19 h, Fr./Sa.10-18 h, So. 10-14 h
Oscure Sacrifice – Jorge Manilla,
16 h / Institut Cervantes
« En Tránsito« , EASD Valéncia, Escola Massana Barcelona
Alfons-Goppel-Str. 7, 80539 Munich
11.->15.March., Mi. 10-18 h, Do. 10-19, Fr./Sa. 10-18, So. 10-17 h,
Tel. +49 89 2907180
16-19.30 h / Windfall GmbH
« Other deLights » Flora Vagi
Amalienstr. 81a, 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., 11-17 h, Tel. +36 30 221 4434
Flora Vagi
16-19 h / Web up Media
« Looking for Michael« , Kinga Huber, Orsolya Kecskés, Krisztina Stomfai, Fanni Vékony
Kreuzplätzchen 6, 81669 Munich
12.->15.March., Do.-So. 11-18 h
Tel. +36 30 2883431
Web up Media "Looking for Michael",
16-19 h Almstadt Schmuck Nicole Schuster
Reichenbachstr. 25, 80469 Munich
12.->14.March., Do.-Sa. 11-19 h
Tel. +49 89 12555761
16-20 h Schmuckgalerie tal20
Tabea Reulecke, Danni Schwaag
Tal 20, Radlsteg, 80331 Munich
12.->16.March., Mo.-Fr. 11-19, Sa. 10-16 h
Tel. +49 89 24231491
Galerie tal20 -  Tabea Reulecke and Danni Schwaag
16-21 h Kunstpavillon
« Lux is the Dealer« , Alexander Blank, Kiko Gianocca, Stefan Heuser, Melanie Isverding, Jiro Kamata, Noon Passama
Sophienstr. 7a, 80333 Munich
12.->16.March., Fr. So. Mo. 11-18 h, Sa. 11-16 h
Tel. +49 176 62072099
Lux is the Dealer
17-20 h / HUIJ
« Hypnostone I₄ O« , Yiftah Avraham, Pia Groh, Typhaine le Monnier, Stephanie Morawetz, Katja Köditz
Westendstr. 49, 80339 Munich
12.->15.March, Do.-Sa. 14-19 h, So. 14-16 h
Tel. +49 1785496312
Hypnostone i4o1
17-21 h / Galerie Spektum
« Terra Mutantica“, Attai Chen & in the windowcase “Jenseits der Bücherwand/Beyond the wall of books“, Marianne Schliwinski
Theresienstr. 46, 80333 Munich
12.March.->25.April., Di.-Fr. 13-19, Sa. 11-14 h
Tel. +49 89 284590
Galerie Spektum "Terra Mutantica“, Attai Chen Attai Chen
17- 21 h / ARTikel 3 Galerie ARTikel 3
« Falling into Place« , Despo Sophocleous
Luisenstr. 68, 80798 Munich
12.->15.March., Fr. 11-18, Sa. 11-16, So.11-18 h
Tel. +49 176 89269438
17-19 h / Schlegelschmuck
« Zabo Paradise« , Akademie der bildenden Künste, Nürnberg
Nordendstr. 7a/ Adalbertstr., 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., Fr.-Sa. 11-19 h, So. 14-16 h
Tel. +49 89 2710071
schlegelschmuck - ZABO PARADISE
17-20 h / BCA Friday Gallery
« Objection« , Zoe Arnold, Inderjeet Sandhu, Laurie Schram, Mariko Sumioka
Frauenstr. 18, 80469 Munich
12.->16.March., Do. 17-20, Fr./Sa. 11-20, So. 11-18, Mo. 11-14 h
Tel. +44 7818255710, +44 7884151468
SCHMUCK_ OBJECTION
17-21 h / Nr.10
« km 609« , Sofia Beilharz, Maren Düsel, Claudia Lassner, Lynne Philippe
Schraudolphstr. 10, 80799 Munich
12.->14.March., Fr./Sa. 14-19 h
18-21 h / Ingo Maurer Showroom
Heller WahnsinnHelen Britton
Kaiserstr. 47, 80801 Munich
12.-14./ 17.March., Di-Fr 11-19, Sa 11-16 h
Tel. +49 89 38160691
 Heller Wahnsinn -  Helen Britton
18 h / Kleines Spiel with 84 GHz
« The Light Side » Dialogue Collective ‘In The Spotlight.’
Petra Bishai, Isabelle Busnel, Sophie Hall, Buddug Wyn Humphreys, Vicky King, Maarit Liukkonen, Rachel Terry, Timothy Information Limited, Deborah Werbner, Anet Wrobel
Neureutherstr. 12, 80799 Munich
13.->15.March., 12-20 h Tel. +49 89 30637911
 THE LIGHT SIDE, Dialogue Collective 'In The Spotlight.'
18-21 h / Atelier Sunkler
« Beloved Stangers« , Nicole Beck
Neureutherstr. 15, 80799 Munich
12.->15.March., Fr. 12-18, Sa. 12-16, So. 12-18 h
Tel. +49 176 23112592
Nicole BeckNicole Beck
18 h / Büro Hermann
« Salto Mortale« , Judith Pschibl, Nicola Scholz, Barbara Schrobenhauser
Heßstr. 27, 80798 Munich
13.->14.March., Fr.-Sa. 11-18, So. 10-15 h,
Tel. +49 176 23568016,+49 179 8223311

Salto Mortale -Exhibition  /  12 -14 Mar 2015

19-20 h / Café Clara
« Ojalá » 20 h Tombola/raffle, Alejandra Koreck, Patricia Gallucci, Sabina Tiemroth
Isabellastr. 8, 80798 Munich
10.->17.March., 10-19 h,
Tel. +49 176 26555475
Ojala
19 h / Munikat Projekte
« What Misses Names« , Rebekka Kraft, Linda Lenssen, Mirei Takeuchi
Gabelsbergerstr. 26, 80333 Munich
13.->15.March., Fr.-So. 14-19 h,
Tel. +49 177 6776890, +49 179 6725201
 
Friday, 13. March 2015
15-18 h / Atelier Diana Dudek
« Silber aus dem See« , Robert Kis and Diana Dudek Wörthstr. 23/I.St., 81667 Munich
Fr.-Sa. 15-18 h  – Tel. +49 89 12193230
15h  / Werkstatt Galerie München
WHO’s WHO, Jewellery & Metal Exhibition by second-year Jewellery & Metal students from the Royal College of Art -
students :Haydee Alonso, Joanne Bowles, Nana Dawson, Kaat de Groef, Carrie Dickens, Emily Goodaker, Georgina Howling, Oya Kozacioglu, Lisa Krause, Yunjung Lee, Bo Kyeong Lee, Chai Ling Lin, Patricia Lip, Hongang Lu, Revekka Moustaki-Zei, Victoria Shennan, Gwen Wei, Mengfei Zhang, Sindy Zhou, Yup Sun Jang, Cherry Tainhui Jiang
Opening 13.03.2015 15:00 – Zentnerstrasse 3, Munich – 13.00 – 18.30
12.03 ->15.03.2015
15-19 h / MaximiliansForum – Passage für Kunst und Design
15h / « Wurfmesser“ von Gisbert Stach
17 h / « Happy Hour“, Réka Lörincz
Unterführung Maximilianstr./Altstadtring Tel. +49 89 23324382
16 h / Internationale Handwerksmesse München, « Handwerk & Design »
Aktionsbühne Silber-Sommer-Galerie Tafelgerät – Zeitgenössiche Positionen, « usable – unusable« , Vorträge von: Tobias Birgersson, Simone ten Hompel Messegelände, Munich
Tel. +49 176 52109080
16 h / Aperitivo Maurer Zilioli – Contemporary Arts zu Gast bei Kunstbüro reillplast
« Quodlibet« , Christiane Förster, Norman Weber
Amalienstr. 21, 80333 Munich
9.->15.March., 14-19 h Tel. +49 157 73362236
Maurer Zilioli - QUODLIBET invitation
17 h / Aperitivo Maurer Zilioli – Contemporary Arts
« Robert Smit – Schrittmacher« 
Luisenstr. 45/I, 80333 Munich
25.February.->18.April.
Eröffnung 25.February., 18.30, Mi.-Fr. 14-19, Sa.11-16 h
Maurer Zilioli  - Robert Smit - invitation
17h / Lot62 with 84 GHz
« Objects, continued (From my Microwave with love) » Enrica Prazzoli
Schleißheimerstr. 62, 80333 Munich
12.->15.March., Do., Sa., So. 12-20 h
Tel. +49 89 30637911
Objects, Continued From My Microwave With Love
18 h / Kunstgießerei München with 84 GHz
« Nature Morte« , Ketli Tiitsar, Kristi Paap,
Schleißheimerstr. 72, 80797 Munich
14.->15.March., Sa./So. 12-20 h
Tel. +49 89 30637911
 Nature Morte - Kriti Paap
18-21 h / Galerie Isabella Hund, Schmuck
« The nature of structure« , Jacqueline Ryan
Frauenplatz 13, 80331 Munich
14.March.->4.April., Di.-Fr., 11-14/15-19 h, Sa. 11-16/18 h
Tel. +49 89 29160717
Galerie Isabella Hund,
19-22 h / iRRland
« Arbeitsgruppe Oblomow« 
Bergmannstr. 8, 80339 Munich
13.->17.March., Fr. 19-22 h, Sa./So. 16-22 h, Mo./Di.
Tel +49 1634262118
ARBEITSGRUPPE OBLOMOW
 
Saturday, 14.March 2015
11 h / Münchner Residenz, Einsäulensaal
Returning to the juwel, is a return From exile, Nr. 8”, Robert Baines,Karl Fritsch, Gerd Rothmann
Residenzstr. 1, 80333 Munich
Sa./So. 11-18 h
Tel. +49 89 2730686
12 h / MaximiliansForum – Passage für Kunst und Design
12 h / »Lightning Jewellery »,  Pavol Prekop
15-19 h / Aktion „Wurfmesser“, Gisbert Stach
Messegelände München, Halle B1
16.30 h / Talente-Preis - Verleihung 2015
17 h / Herbert-Hofmann-Preis -Verleihung 2015
17 – 20h /Art Jewelry Forum 2014 award followed by Shows and Tales –Buchpräsentation
19 h / Goldschmiedetreffen
21-22 h /Sasebo Konzert
Arnulfstr. 52, 80335 Munich
Augustinerkeller Tel. +49 89 595584
20 h / Glockenbachwerkstatt with 84 GHz
“Live!“, Punk Music by Scrotum Clamp Jewellery From The Dialogue Collective
Blumenstr. 7, 80331 Munich
Tel. +49 89 30637911
scrotum Clamp
Sunday, 15. March 2015 
11 h / Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich, Pinakothek der Moderne Lecture Toni Greenbaum: MAG to SNAG: American Studio Jewelry, 1940-1970 Barerstr. 40, 80333 Munich
Tel. +49 89 2727250, +49 89 23805360
Facebook: on.fb.me/1ildaBl
10-15 h / Galerie Handwerk
15.->16.March
Max-Joseph-Str. 4, 80333 Munich
Tel. +49 89 5119296/298
14-15 h / Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst
Meet the artist « Doerthe Fuchs – Schmuck – Handlung« 
Pacellistr. 6-8, 80333 Munich
Tel. +49 89 2901470

  Outside Munich City 

17 h / Galerie Anna Pirk Anuschka Walch-Kunze
Saturday, 7.March
Seestr. 24, 83700 Rottach-Egern am Tegernsee
10.->21.March., Di.-Sa. 11-19, So. 15.March., 14-18 h
Tel. +49 8022 1884222
www.anna-pirk.de

15 h / Buchheimmuseum
Sunday, 15.March
Meet the artist « JAC & Friends auf dem Promenadendeck »
Am Hirschberg 1, 82347 Bernried
16.November.->22.March., Di.- Fr. 10-17 h
Tel. +49 89 664600
www.buchheimmuseum.de
 
 
Willy Brandt Allee 1
eva.sarnowski@hwk-muenchen.de

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/08/2014

Cominelli awards 2014 – Fondazione Cominelli (IT) – 30 Aout-5 Oct. 2014

 COMINELLI awards
30 AGOSTO h 18:00 INAUGURAZIONE E PREMIAZIONE DELLE OPERE SELEZIONATE
AGC associazione gioiello contemporaneo. - Cominelli awards 2014
Photo de AGC associazione gioiello contemporaneo.
With the fifth edition of the Fondazione Cominelli Award for Contemporary Jewellery 2014, there will also be the exhibition of the works of the Permanent Collection of Contemporary Jewellery; each edition will enrich the Collection with new works, some by the competition participants and others by artists selected by the Gallerist Rita Marcangelo.
 
 
SONO STATI SELEZIONATI I 34 AUTORI PER IL PREMIO FONDAZIONE COMINELLI 2014 – SELECTION 2014 :  ALEJANDRA SOLAR – ALJA NEUNER — BABETTE VON DOHNANYI BARBARA UDERZOCLAIRE LAVENDHOMME CLAUDE SCHMITZDIANA DUDEKFABIANA GADANOFARRAH-AL DUJAILIFLORA VAGIFRANCINE SCHLOETHFUMIKI TAGUCHIGABI VEITHANA CHOIHEIDEMARIE HERB — HEIKO NAKAHARA — ISABELL SCHAUPP –  JESSICA TURRELL –  JUDY McCAIGKAREN VANMOLKARIN ROY ANDERSSON — MARCO MINELLI – MARIANNE SCHLIWINSKI — MELISSA CAMERONMICHAEL BERGER — NICOLE TAUBINGER — NIKI STYLIANOUSILKE TREKEL SUNGHO CHOTRINIDAD CONTRERAS –  ULRIKE KLEINE-BEHNKE — VIVI TOULOUMIDIYONG JOO KIMYU HIRAISHI

 

Fondazione Cominelli
Palazzo Cominelli
- Cisano di San Felice del Benaco
Italy

website: www.agc-it.org
mail: premiocominelli@agc-it.org

18/02/2014

SCHMUCK 2014 – PROGRAMME – Munich – 12-18 Mars 2014

Classé dans : Allemagne (DE),Exposition/Exhibition,Salon,SCHMUCK / MJW (DE),www Klimt02 — bijoucontemporain @ 1:56

Schmuck 2014

SCHMUCK 14 – THE CATALOGUE here !


* Events related to Jewellery during the International Trade Fair *

* Messegelände München I Halle B1
Sonderschauen der 66. Internationalen Handwerksmesse München
Schmuck 2014, Talente 2014, Exempla 2014 – Partnerschaften, Meister der Moderne 2014, Frame mit Galerie Marzee, Platina, Ra, Chrome Yellow Books

* Galerie Handwerk
« WUNDERRUMA – Schmuck aus Neuseeland » (Jewelry from New-Zealand)
Max-Joseph-Straße 4, 80333 München –
Vernissage 6.3., 18.30 Uhr, 7.3.-19.4., Di, Mi, Fr 10-18, Do 10-20, Sa 10-13 Uhr, 14.3., 11 Uhr
WUNDERRUMA Katalogpräsentation von Karl Fritsch und Warwick Freeman,
Sonderöffnung 16.3., 10-14 Uhr,
www.hwk-muenchen.de/galerie
www.facebook.de/galerie.handwerk
Tel. +49 89 5119296

cf  EXPO ‘WUNDERRUMA’ – Galerie Handwerk, Munich (DE) – 7 Mars-17 Avril 2014

Peter Madden - wunderruma

 

* Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich
Barer Straße 40 – Pinakothek der Moderne – 80333 München –
Vernissage 14.3., 19 Uhr I Wiedereröffnung der Danner-Rotunde, Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20Uhr, STARING: The State University of New York at New Paltz Vernissage 14.3., 19 Uhr, Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr, Talk 16.3., 11 Uhr : Pravu Mazumdar: Understanding Surfaces. On Jewellery and Identity.
Pinakothek der Moderne. www.die-neue-sammlung.de
Tel. +49 89 2727250, +49 89 23805360

cf EXPO ‘Staring : in HINDSIGHT’ – Die Neue Sammlung (Danner-Rotunde), Munich (DE) – 14-20 Mars 2014

DIE NEUE SAMMLUNG

* Talk in Nürnberg 13.3.,14.30 Uhr, Die Neue Sammlung/Neues Museum für Kunst und Design in Nürnberg,
« A Jewel show by Gabi Dziuba, Ausstellungsgespräch »
Klarissenplatz – 90402 Nürnberg –
www.nmn.de
Tel. +49 89 2727250
6.2.-4.5., Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr,

* Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst
« Peter Bauhuis Hallimasch« , Vernissage 27.2., 18.30 Uhr, « Mushrooming“ am 14.3., 17-18 Uhr und 16.3.,14-15 Uhr
Pacellistraße 6-8 – 80333 München –
www.kunsthandwerk-bkv.de
28.2.-5.4., Mo-Sa 10-18 Uhr

cf EXPO ‘Peter Bauhuis – Hallimasch’ – Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V., Munich (DE) – 28 Fevr.– 5 Avril 2014

Peter Bauhuis Hallimasch http://www.kunsthandwerk-bkv.de/galerie.html  Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst "Peter Bauhuis Hallimasch", Vernissage 27.2., 18.30 Uhr, "Mushrooming“ am 14.3., 17-18 Uhr und 16.3.,14-15 Uhr Pacellistraße 6-8 80333 München www.kunsthandwerkbkv.de 28.2.-5.4., Mo-Sa 10-18 Uhr

* Artothek/Bildersaal  « Demiurg« , David Bielander Françoise van den Bosch Award exhibition,
Rosental 16 – 80331 München –
Vernissage, 14.2., 18 Uhr, 14.2.-22.3., Mi 14-18, Do 14-19.30, 14.3.,
14 Uhr introduction by Jorunn Veiteberg, Fr 14-18, Sa 9-13, So 16.3., 14-18 Uhr

cf EXPO ‘Demiurg’ – Artothek & Bildersaal, Munich (DE) – 15 Fevr.- 22 Mars 2014

"David Bielander: Demiurge" -  MMKA (Arnhem, Netherlands) 20-Sep-2013 - 05-Jan-2014  website: www.mmkarnhem.nl mail: info@mmkarnhem.nl DURING SCHMUCK : Artothek/Bildersaal "Demiurg", David Bielander Françoise van den Bosch Award exhibition, Rosental 16 80331 München Vernissage, 14.2., 18 Uhr, 14.2.-22.3., Mi 14-18, Do 14-19.30, 14.3., 14 Uhr introduction by Jorunn Veiteberg, Fr 14-18, Sa 9-13, So 16.3., 14-18 Uhr

* Akademie der Bildenden Künste München – « The Home of Jewellery, Munich-London-Tokyo » Vernissage, 12.3., 18.30-21 Uhr,
Nicole Beck, Martin Papcun, Despo Sophocleous, Evelie Mouila, David Roux-Fouillet, Silvia Weidenbach, Saika Matsuda, Hiroaki Nagata, Rei Yamada,
Altbau, Historische Aula, Akademiestraße 2 – 80799 München –
12.-16.3., Do, Fr, So 12-19.00, Sa 12-15.30 Uhr

cf EXPO ‘The Home of Jewellery, Munich-London-Tokyo’ – Akademie der Bildenden Künst, Munich (DE) – 12-16 Mars 2014

'The Home of Jewellery - Munich – London – Tokyo

'  Akademie der Bildenden Künste München  (Académie des Baeux Arts de Munich)  - http://www.adbk.de/EventsNews/events/events.php?we_objectID=2045

————————————–

 

>> Samstag, 8. März 2014 / Saturday 8 March

11 Uhr Galerie Biro, « Endangered Pink“, Robert Baines
Zieblandstraße 2 – 80799 München –
7.3.-26.4., Di-Fr 14-18 Uhr, Sa 11-14 Uhr, 12.-18.3.,11-19 Uhr
und außerhalb der Stadt

"Endangered Pink" Robert Baines - Galerie BIRO - http://www.galerie-biro.de/  Babetto Gianpaolo, Baines Robert, Beck Mahrokh, Bielander David, Borst Kathrin, Cecchi Monica, Fleck Stephanie, Fritsch Karl, Gut Andi, Kruger Daniel, Rothmann Gerd, Zanella Annamaria, Zimmermann Petra Zieblandstr. 19 13.-16.03.2014

17 Uhr Galerie Anna Pirk, Zwiefacher, Kerstin BeckerChristine Graf
Seestraße 24 – 83700 Rottach-Egern am Tegernsee –
www.anna-pirk.de
Tel. +49 8022 1884222
11.3.-22.3., Di-Sa 11-19 Uhr, So 16.3., 14-18 Uhr und nach Absprache

Zwiefacher - schmuck 2014

 

>> Dienstag, 11. März 2014 / Tuesday 11 March

24h window display, Antiquariat Dieter Zipprich, « Initial-BfG« - introducing a new online shop by Volker Atrops
Vernissage, 15.2., 18 Uhr, 16.2.-18.3
Zieblandstraße 2 – 80799 München –
www.bund-fuer-gestaltung.de

13 Uhr Atelier Shari Pierce, « Car Crashes and Butterflies« , Mia Maljojoki & Shari Pierce,
Morawitzkystraße 1 – 80803 München –
11.-16.3., Di-Fr 13-19, Sa 10-13 Uhr

car crashes & butterflies

19 Uhr Ventil, « Heidi Saul Schmuck »
Steinstraße 17, 81667 München
www.ventil-schmuck.de
+49 89 481340
12.-19.3., Di-Fr 11-19, Sa, So, Mo 11-16 Uhr

19 Uhr Kunstarkaden, « MANIFESTO LUCIS« : Schmuck/Design: KünstlerInnen: Bongchull Shin / Irene Luft, Lorand Lajos / Neringa Vasiliauskaite
Sparkassenstr. 3
www.muenchen.de/kunstarkaden
Samstag, 17.04., 20 Uhr, Finissage mit Katalogpräsentation und Round Table zum Thema « Was ist Schmuck. Ein erweiterter Schmuckbegriff » mit Schmuck-Kunst-Experten
Dauer: 12. März bis 17. April 2014
Dienstag bis Samstag, 13 – 19 Uhr

Manifesto Lucis

 

>> Mittwoch, 12. März 2014 / wednesday,12 March

10-18 Uhr Galerie Wittenbrink, Warwick Freeman
Türkenstraße 16 – 80333 München –
www.wittenbrinkfuenfhoefe.de
Tel. +49 89 2605580
12.-18.3., Di-Sa 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr

10-19 Uhr Wittenbrink FünfHöfe, Reinhold Ziegler
Theatinerstraße 14, 80333 München –
www.wittenbrinkfuenfhoefe.de
Tel. +49 89 25541933
12.-18.3., 10-19 Uhr

11-19 Uhr galerieGEDOKmuc, « new spirit – fresh colours » , Susanne Elstner, Susanne Holzinger, Christiana Jöckel, Michaela Köppl, Kristina Kundt, Daniela Osterrieder,
Schleißheimer Straße 61 – 80797 München –
Tel. +49 89 24290715 und +49 171 1762705
Mi-So 11-19, Do 11-22 Uhr

Daniela Osterrieder, 2014. - Rechts: Christiana Jöckel, mind and body.(left : Daniela Osterrieder, 2014. – right: Christiana Jöckel, mind and body)

16 Uhr Mobile Präsentation, MAD about Schmuck, Object & Jewellery, MAD-Faculty, Hasselt (BE): Machteld Lambeets, An Jonckers, Noana Giambra, Kenny Appermans, Anneleen Swillen
13.-16.3, Do-So 10 Uhr open end
www.facebook.com/MAD about- Schmuck
Tel. +32 498 772664

MAD about SCHMUCK

16-20 Uhr Frauenstraße 18, « Blanco« , Christie Schellings, Babs Zwanink, Anne Eissen, Heike Tittes, Sangji Yun, Anke Huyben
80469 München
Tel. +32 613 507975
12.-16.3, 10-17 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘BLANCO’ – frauenstraße 18, Munich (DE) – 12-16 Mars 2014Frauenstraße 18, "Blanco"
14.30 Uhr Die Neue Sammlung/Neues Museum für Kunst und Design in Nürnberg, « A Jewel show by Gabi Dziuba, Ausstellungsgespräch » 6.2.-4.5., Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr
Klarissenplatz – 90402 Nürnberg –
www.nmn.de
Tel. +49 89 2727250

Gabi Dziuba, Anhänger „Pluto“, 2011, Weißgold, Topas, Colorit - Foto: Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich (A. Laurenzo)(Gabi Dziuba, Anhänger „Pluto“, 2011)

14.30 Uhr Messegelände München, Halle B1 Aktionsbühne, « Die Welt hinter den Dingen », Silber Sommer Galerie: Tafelgerät-Gegenwärtige Positionen. Es sprechen: Deborah Werbner (UK), Isabell Enders (DE), Simon Pattison (UK)

15-19 Uhr Jekyll & Hyde Photography, « Marry Ted Noten« , Students of the Royal Academy of Fine Arts Antwerp
Welserstraße 11 UG -  81373 München –
www.3stations.de
Tel. +32 485 434390
14.-16.3., Fr-Sa 10-18, So 10-14 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Marry Ted Noten’ – 3stations, Munich (DE) – 14-16 Mars 2014  "Marrry Ted Noten"
15-19 Uhr Atelier Stach, “Pearls, you are choking me!”, Gisbert Stach
Welserstraße 15 UG – 81373 München –
www.3stations.de
Tel. +49 152 01911151
14.-16.3., Fr-Sa 10-18, So 10-14 Uhr
Pearls, you are choking me! - Tree necklace - 2004-2009 Gisbert  Stach

15-19 Uhr Welser.Punkt, « Lights ON/Lights OFF« , Dimitar Stankov, Jonathan Hens
Welserstraße 29-31 – 81373 München –
www.3stations.de
Tel. +32 495 327052
14.-16.3., Fr-Sa 10-18,So 10-14 Uhr,
cf EXPO ‘Lights ON/Lights OFF’ – Welser.Punkt, Munich (DE) – 14-16 Mars 2014

Lights on/off

16 Uhr Almstadt Schmuck, Melanie Nützel & Kirsten Wittstruck
Reichenbachstraße 25 – 80469 München –
Tel. +49 89 12555761
13.-16.3.,11-19 Uhr
 

17-21 Uhr Projektraum J. Baumeister, « BONZO GONZO!« , Alexander Blank, Kiko Gianocca, Melanie Isverding, Florian Weichsberger
Georgenstraße 66 – 80799 München –
14.-16.3., Fr 11-18, Sa 11-16, So 11-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Bonzo Gonzo !’ – Projektraum J. Baumeister, Munich (DE) – 14-16 mars 2014

Bonzo Gonzo !

17 Uhr Galerie Katrin Eitner zu Gast im Ausstellungsraum Ruzicka « Take a walk in my soul“, Rachel Fiebelkorn, Nicole Schuster / Karl Wunderlich, Juliane Noack
Georgenstr. 142 – 80797 München –
kontakt@galerie-eitner.com, www.galerie-eitner. com
Tel. +49 163 172 8613
14.-16.3., 11-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Take a walk in my soul’ – Galerie Katrin Eitner, Munich (DE) – 13-16 mars 2014Galerie Katrin Eitner zu Gast im Ausstellungsraum Ruzicka München
17 Uhr Das Provisorium, « Realm of Reversals« , Flora Vagi jewellery and Kirsten Becken photography
Lindwurmstraße 37 – 80337 München –
www.floravagi.net, www.kirstenbecken.de
Tel. +36 30 2215534
12.-18.3., Mi-Di 13-20 Uhr  

 jewellery and photography exhibition of FLORA VAGI and KIRSTEN BECKEN during SCHMUCK 2014 in Munich.

 

17 Uhr Showcase 20a, « Máquina« , Anne Achenbach, Laura Alvarado, Maren Düsel, Beate Eismann, Ariane Ernst, Silke Fleischer, Phylicia Gilijamse, Christina Karababa, Karin Maisch, Vivian Meller, Daniel Michel, Denise Julia Reytan, Maryvonne Wellen
Donnersbergerstraße 20a – 80634 München –
12.-18.3., 24 Uhr, window display
cf EXPO ‘Maquina’ – Showcase 20a, Munich (DE) – 12-18 Mars 2014MAQUINA - Photo de Laura Alvarado.

17-19 Uhr schlegelschmuck, Katja Schlegel, Curator :Christian Hoedl, Barbara Schrobenhauser, Grant McCaig, Nhat-Vu Dang, Rafael Hafner, Jie Sun
Nordendstraße 7 A, – Ecke Adalbertstraße – 80799 München –
www.schlegelschmuck.de
Tel. +49 89 2710071
13.-21.3., Di-Fr 11-19, Sa/ So 11-14 Uhr
cf EXPO – Schlegelschmuck, Munich (DE) – 13-21 Mars 2014

schlegelschmuck

 

17.30-19 Uhr Galli Theater München, « Kosmos Kino« , Vivi Touloumidi, Beatrice Brovia, Nicolas Cheng
Amalienpassage, Türkenstraße 86 – 80799 München –
www.vivitouloumidi.com, www.conversationpiece.com
13.-16.3., 12-19 Uhr, Do 17.30-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Kosmos Kino’ – Galli Theater, Munich (DE) – 13-16 Mars 2014Kosmos Kino - Photo de Vivi Touloumidi.

 

17-20 Uhr margaritifera, « Gates by Chance« , Antje Godglück, Dana Seachuga, Susanne Kunz
Maindlstraße 4 – 81373 München –
Tel. +49 176 96513469
14.-16.3., 12-18 Uhr

18 Uhr Galerie Hell, « Dialogue 16. The Dialogue Collective. From London to Hell »
Isabellastraße 17 -  80799 München, with 84 GHz
www.84GHz.de, www.dialoguecollective.com
Tel. +49 89 30637911
13.-16.3., Fr-So 12-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Dialogue in Hell’ – Galerie Hell, Munich (DE) – 13-16 Mars 2014

SCHMUCK -  Dialogue takes a trip to Hell!

18-20 Uhr Galerie Spektrum zu Gast bei Klaus Lea, Ruudt Peters « QI »
Türkenstraße 96 Rgb – 80799 München –
Fr. 13-19, Sa. 11-14, So 13-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Ruudt Peters «QI»’ – Galerie Klaus Lea, Munich (DE) – 13-16 Mars 2014

http://www.galerie-spektrum.de/bilder/peters%20qi-1.jpg

18 Uhr Atelier & Galerie PunktPunktKommaKunst, Portrait me: Origo (Interaktive Ausstellung), Laura Alvarado & Vivian Meller
Donnersbergerstraße 48 – 80634 München –
www.punktpunktkommakunst.de
Tel. +49 176 32572868
12.-31.3., Mi-Di 12-18 Uhr Photo de Atelier&Galerie PunktPunktKommaKunst.

 

18-21 Uhr Goldbergstudios, « Refuge« , Kinga Huber, Orsolya Kecskés, Mária Pecsics, Krisztina Stomfai, Fanni Vékony
Müllerstraße 46 A – 80469 München –
Tel +36 30 2883431
13.-16.3., 11-19 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Refuge’ – Goldberg Studios, Munich (DE) – 13-16 Mars 2014

Refuge

18.30 Uhr Winter & Winter Showroom, “in winter”, Emi Fukuda
Viktoriastraße 28 – 80803 München –
www.emifukuda.com
Tel. +49 176 3053 70883.3.- 30.6.,

 Emi Fukuda. "Yuragi"

19 Uhr Staatlichen Antikensammlungen, Preisverleihung mineralART 2014 « between layers – Innenwelten des Achats »
Königsplatz 1 – 80333 München –
www.mineralart.de
13.3.-11.5., Di-So 10-17, Mi 10-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘mineralART 2014 – Between Layers’ – Staatlichen Antikensammlungen, Munich (DE) – 13 Mars- 11 Mai 2014

Flyer mineralART

 

19 Uhr 84 GHz, « SOLOƧ: never odd or even » Part II, Tanel Veenre and Märta Mattsson,
Georgenstraße 84 – 80799 München –
www.84ghz.de, www.martamattsson.com, www.tanelveenre.com
Tel. +49 89 30637911
13.-16.3., Fr-So 12-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘SOLOS – NEVER ODD OR EVEN’ – Munich (DE) – Part I :The Foundry : 14-16 Mars 2014 // Part II : 84 GHz 13-16 Mars 2014

Mine and Tanel Veenre two exhibitions SOLOS-NEVER ODD OR EVEN, Part I and Part II will open next week in Munich. We hope to see you there! Keep your eyes open this week for sneak peeks of our new pieces and the project on our facebook pages :)

 

19 Uhr Cafe Clara, “Tan lejos, tan cerca/ In weiter Ferne, so nah. Joyería contemporánea argentina en Munich”, Luz Arias , Iacov Azubel, Patricia Gallucci, Alejandra Koreck, Francine Schloeth, Sabina Tiemroth
Isabellastraße 8 – 80798 München –
www.tanlejostancercajewelry.blogspot.co.uk,
12.-18.3., 10-19 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Tan lejos, tan cerca’ – Cafe Clara, Munich (DE) – 12-18 Mars 2014Tan Lejos tan cerca

 

21-24 Uhr 84 GHz, « obsessed with paper« , The Current Obsession Party
Georgenstr. 84,  80799 München –
www.84ghz.de, www.current-obsession.com
Tel. +49 89 30637911 Current Obsession.

 

16-20 Uhr Galerie Artefakt, « Emailkunst« , Julika Müller, Melanie Nützel, Christja Tritschler,
Hans-Sachs-Straße 13 – 80469 München –
www.artefakt-muenchen.de,
2.-29.3., Mo-Fr 11-19, Sa 11-15 Uhr

17-21 Uhr Weltraum, « peacock green & old rose« , Eunmi Chun & Dongchun Lee,
Rumfordstraße 26 – 80469 München –
12.-16.3., 11-19 Uhr Photo de Rudolf Maximillian Becker.

17.30 Uhr Akademie Galerie, « 48 KILOGRAM LIGHT« , Nadine Kuffner, Janina Stübler, Annamaria Leiste,
U-Bahn Universität Zwischengeschoss
Tel. +49 171 3696009
13.-16.3., Do-So 11-21, 17.-21.3., 16-20 Uhr

Photo de Ja Nina Stübler.

17-20 Uhr Ponyhof Artclub, « Vienna 4« , Michelle Kraemer, Viktoria Münzker, Claudia Steiner, Eva Tesarik
Pestalozzistraße 14 – 80469 München –
Tel. +43 699 11180455
12.-14.3., Do 11-20, Fr 11-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘VIENNA 4′ – ponyhof artclub, Munich (DE) – 12-14 Mars 2014

Vienna4 - Viktoria Münzker Schmucksachen.

 

17-22 Uhr Schmuckgalerie tal20, Frieda Dörfer and Beate Eismann
Vernissage am 12.3.2012 von 17.00 Uhr – 22.00 Uhr
Die Künstlerinnen werden persönlich anwesend sein.
Dauer der Ausstellung: 12.3.2012 – 17.3.2012
Tal 20 — 80331 München
www.galerie-tal20.de
089.24231491
cf EXPO ‘Frieda Dörfer – Beate Eismann’ – TAL20 gallery, Munich (DE) – 13-17 Mars 2014

 galerie-tal20

18 Uhr Maurer Zilioli-Contemporary Arts zu Gast bei reillplast, « Karen Pontoppidan – Canvas Context Cash« , Amalienstraße 21 – 80333 München –
www.maurer-zilioli.com
Tel. +49 1577 3362236
12.-16.3., Di-Fr 10-19 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Karen Pontoppidan – Canvas Context Cash’ – Maurer Zilioli, Munich (DE) – 12-16Mars 2014

Karen Pontoppidan

18-22 Uhr Showroom Lothringer Straße 7: « Silenzio. Oltre la Forma, Dentro il Tempo -Stille. Jenseits der Form, Innerhalb der Zeit », Schmuck, Skulptur und Fotografie, Inea Gukema-Augstein, Renzo Pasquale und Annamaria Zanella
Lothringer Straße 7 – 81667 München –
welcome@kunstberatung.de
12.-23.3., Do-Di 16-21 Uhr

18.30-21 Uhr Akademie der Bildenden Künste München, « The Home of Jewellery, Munich-London-Tokyo« , Nicole Beck, Martin Papcun, Despo Sophocleous, Evelie Mouila, David Roux-Fouillet, Silvia Weidenbach, Saika Matsuda, Hiroaki Nagata, Rei Yamada, Altbau,
Historische Aula, Akademiestraße 2 – 80799 München –
12.-16.3., Do, Fr, So 12-19.00
cf EXPO ‘The Home of Jewellery, Munich-London-Tokyo’ – Akademie der Bildenden Künst, Munich (DE) – 12-16 Mars 2014

'The Home of Jewellery - Munich – London – Tokyo

'  Akademie der Bildenden Künste München  (Académie des Baeux Arts de Munich)  - http://www.adbk.de/EventsNews/events/events.php?we_objectID=2045

18.30-20 Uhr Gallery Kobeia, « Ni Hao!« , 10 Contemporary Jewellery Artists from Taiwan
Luisenstraße 49 – 80333 München –
www.bench886studio.weebly.com
13.-18.3., 11-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Ni Hao’ – Gallery Kobeia, Munich (DE) – 13-18 Mars 2014

Ni Hao - 10 contemporaryjewellery artists from Taiwan

19 Uhr Elisabethstraße 16, Rgb., « III« , Hyorim Lee, Junwon Jung, Mari Iwamoto,
80796 München,
Tel. +49 176 32916054
13.-15.3., Do-Fr 10-20, Sa 10-18 Uhr

III - Photo de Hyorim Lee.

19 Uhr Micheko Galerie, « Mass« , Sungho Cho, Akiko Kurihara, Fumiki Taguchi
Theresienstraße 18, 80333 München –
www.micheko.com
Tel. +49 89 38169388
13.-22.3., 11-20 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘MASS’ – Micheko Galerie, Munich (DE) – 12-22 Mars 2014

"MASS" MICHEKO GALERIE | 21st Century Art from Japan

19 Uhr Tschechisches Zentrum, « In the Mood« , Eva Eisler, Katerina Vorlová, Markéta Kratochvílová, Janja Prokic
Prinzregentenstraße 7 – 80538 München –
www.munich.czechcentres.cz,
Tel. +49 89 21024932
12.3.-18.3.,10-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘In the Mood’ – Tschechisches Zentrum, Munich (DE) – 12-18 Mars 2014

In the mood

24 h window display, Hauptbahnhof Nürnberg/Unterführung Königstorpassage/am Ausgang zu Altstadt und Neuem Museum, rechts, « Malerei mit Gerät“, Anne Fischer, Fatma Güdü,
www.vitrine-nbg.blogspot.de
Tel. +49 176 20913486
2.2.-18.3.,

18 Uhr Neues Museum in Nürnberg, Staatliches Museum für Kunst und Design, « Die Welt hinter den Dingen », Silber Sommer Galerie: Tafelgerät-Gegenwärtige Positionen Talk with Drummond Masterton (UK), Deborah Werbner (UK), Isabelle Enders (DE), Simon Pattison (UK), Andres Ljungberg (SW), Juliane Schölß (DE)

21 Uhr Muffathalle, Zellstraße 4, SCHMUCK-Show, Live Schmuck-Präsentation,
www.schmuck-show.decf SCHMUCK-Show 2014 – Muffathalle, Munich (DE) – 12 Mars 2014

Schmuck-Show 2014 http://www.schmuck-show.de/schmuck_2014.html

 

>>Donnerstag, 13. März 2014 / Thursday 13 March

10-12 Uhr Studio Gabi Green, « Suspended in Green« , 33 artists. Curated by Laura Bradshaw-Heap
Gollierstraße 7 – 80339 München –
www.facebook.com/suspendedingreen, www.suspendendingreen.blogsphot.co.uk
Tel. +44 7940452838
13.-16.3., Do 10-20, Fr, Sa, So 9.30-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Suspended in GREEN’ – Studio Gabi Green, Munich (DE) – 13–16 Mars 2014

Suspended in green

10.30 Uhr Bergmannstraße 28, « Parasiten« , Susanne Blin, Florian Buddeberg, Anna Maria Eichlinger, Gabi Green, Anna Moll
80339 München
Tel. +49 89 173 5926015
13.-17.3., Mi-Sa 24 h window display,

11 Uhr tragbar, « Plum & Plum« , Martina Mühlfellner, Alja Neuner
Zenettistraße 33 – 80337 München, –
Tel. +49 173 7664455
13.-16.3., Do-So 11-18 Uhr Plum-Plum - Martina Mühlfellner.

 

11-18 Uhr Atelier von Gierke-Berr, « Collectomaniacalicity« , Peter Vermandere
Schraudolphstraße 16 – 80799 München –
Tel. +32 486759470
13.-16.3., 11-19 Uhr

13 Uhr Ligsalzstraße 27, « Heimat Punk & Luxusbaba, Destination Schmuck« , Farrah Al-Dujaili, Natalie Smith, Jo Pond, Sally Collins, Li-Chu Wu, Hannah Fewtrell-Bolton
80339 München
13.-16.3., Fr 11-19, Sa-So 11-16 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Destination SCHMUCK’ – Ligsalzstr. 27, Munich (DE) – 17-20 Mars 2014Destination SCHMUCK -Photo de Farrah Al-Dujaili.

 

 12 Uhr Geschäft, « figure« , Henriette Schuster
Rothmundstraße 6 – 80337 München –
Tel. +49 174 3263647
13.-14.3. und 16.3., 12-17 Uhr

 

14 Uhr Saffeels‘, « Synthesis« , Babette von Dohnanyi
Barerstraße 63 – 80799 München –
www.saffeels.com
Tel. +49 89 45214660
13.-16.3., Do-Fr 11-19, Sa, So 10-18 Uhr

 

>> Freitag, 14. März 2014 / Friday 14 March

11 Uhr Galerie Handwerk, WUNDERRUMA, Katalogpräsentation mit Karl Fritsch und Warwick Freeman
Max-Joseph-Straße 4 – 80333 München –
Tel. +49 89 5119296

Die Galerie Handwerk München präsentiert vom 7. März bis 17. April 2014 die Ausstellung „WUNDERRUMA - Schmuck aus Neuseeland". Die Ausstellung zeigt die größte Sammlung zeitgenössichen Schmucks aus Neuseeland, die bisher in Europa zu sehen war. 150 Arbeiten von 75 Schmuckgestaltern wurden dafür ausgewählt.  Ausstellungseröffnung ist am Donnerstag, 6. März 2014, 18.30 Uhr  Besuchen Sie uns auf unserer Facebook-Seite www.facebook.de/galerie.handwerk

14 Uhr Artothek/Bildersaal introduction by Jorunn Veiteberg, « Demiurg« , David Bielander Françoise van den Bosch Award exhibition
Rosental 16 – 80333 München –
Mi 14-18, Do 14-19.30, Fr 14-18, Sa 9-13, So 14-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Demiurg’ – Artothek & Bildersaal, Munich (DE) – 15 Fevr.- 22 Mars 2014

"David Bielander: Demiurge" -  MMKA (Arnhem, Netherlands) 20-Sep-2013 - 05-Jan-2014  website: www.mmkarnhem.nl mail: info@mmkarnhem.nl DURING SCHMUCK : Artothek/Bildersaal "Demiurg", David Bielander Françoise van den Bosch Award exhibition, Rosental 16 80331 München Vernissage, 14.2., 18 Uhr, 14.2.-22.3., Mi 14-18, Do 14-19.30, 14.3., 14 Uhr introduction by Jorunn Veiteberg, Fr 14-18, Sa 9-13, So 16.3., 14-18 Uhr

13 Uhr  « Plateaus Jewellery Project« , Barbora Dzuráková, Patricia Correia Domingues, Katharina Dettar, Edu Tarín, in collaboration with graphic designer Marta Veludo
Adalbertstraße 11 – 80799 München –
www.plateausjewelleryproject.com
14.-16.3., 11-19 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Plateaus Jewellery Project’ – Adalbertstrasse 11, Munich (DE) – 14-16 mars 2014

Plateaus Jewellery Project, Flyer (front)

15-18 Uhr Wörthstraße 23/I, Broken Heart Series by Diana Dudek
81667 München
14.-15.3., 15-18 Uhr

16-21 Uhr im Fruchthof « Farbe und das Gegenteil« , Edda Licht mit PE/AH
Gotzingerstraße 52 A – 81371 München –
www.eddalicht.de
Tel. +49 177 27105 00
14.-16.3., Sa, So 10-18 Uhr

16 Uhr Messegelände, Halle B1, Aktionsbühne « Die Welt hinter den Dingen » Silber Sommer Galerie: Tafelgerät-Gegenwärtige Positionen. Es sprechen Anders Ljungberg, Drummond Masterton, Juliane Schölß

17 Uhr reillplast Aperitivo: « Karen Pontoppidan – Canvas Context Cash »
Amalienstr. 21 – 80333 München –
www.maurer-zilioli.comcf EXPO ‘Karen Pontoppidan – Canvas Context Cash’ – Maurer Zilioli, Munich (DE) – 12-16 Mars 2014

Karen Pontoppidan

17-18 Uhr Bayerischer Kunstgewerbeverein e.V., « Peter Bauhuis – Mushrooming
Pacellistraße 6-8 – 80333 München –

18-21 Uhr Galerie Spektrum, « Helen Britton – Unheimlich »
Theresienstraße 46 – 80333 München –
www.galerie-spektrum.de
14.3.-26.4., Fr 14.3., 18-21, Sa 15.3., 11-14 Uhr, So 16.3., 13-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘Helen Britton – Unheimlich’ – Galerie Spektrum, Munich (DE) – 14 Mars-26 Avril 2014

http://www.galerie-spektrum.de/bilder/britton%20unheimlich-1.jpg

18 Uhr Kunstgießerei München « SOLOƧ: never odd or even » Part I, Märta Mattsson and Tanel Veenre
Schleißheimerstraße 72 – 80797 München with 84 GHz
www.84GHz.de, www.martamattsson.com, www.tanelveenre.com
Tel. +49 89 30637911
14.-16.3., Sa 11-19, So 11-16 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘SOLOS – NEVER ODD OR EVEN’ – Munich (DE) – Part I :The Foundry : 14-16 Mars 2014 // Part II : 84 GHz 13-16 Mars 2014

two exhibitions SOLOS-NEVER ODD OR EVEN, Part I and Part II

18 Uhr Galerie Isabella Hund, « Black is beautiful« , Gigi Mariani, Maria Rosa Franzin,Sabine Steinhäusler
Frauenplatz 13 – 80331 München –
www.isabella-hund.decf EXPO ‘Black is beautiful’ – Galerie Isabella Hund, Munich (DE) – 15 Mars– 4 Avril 2014

"black is beautiful " - Galerie Isabella Hund - Sabine Steinhäuser Gigi Mariani Maria Rosa Franzin  Dauer der Ausstellung: 15. März – 4. April 2014 (voir photos bijoux)


19 Uhr
Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich, « Wiedereröffnung der Danner-Rotunde » und « STARING: The State University of New York at New Paltz »
Barer Straße 40 – 80333 München –
www.die-neue-sammlung.de,
Tel. +49 89 2727250
Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 Uhr,

 

>> Samstag, 15. März 2014 / Saturday 15 March

11-18 Uhr Galerie Biro zu Gast im Einsäulensaal « Returning to the jewel is a retun from exile 7« , Robert Baines, Karl Fritsch, Gerd Rothmann, 15.-16.3., 11-18 Uhr

11-14 Uhr Galerie Fred Jahn, « Giampaolo Babetto« , Zeichnungen 1965-2013
Maximilianstraße 10 – 80539 München –
Tel. +49 89 220714
www.fredjahn.com
15 mars -12 april,

Giampaolo Babetto(Giampaolo Babetto  – Bracciali, 1980 – Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier)

12 Uhr Brunch Tschechisches Zentrum, « In the Mood« , Eva Eisler, Katerina Vorlová, Markéta Kratochvílová, Janja Prokic
Prinzregentenstraße 7 – 80538 München –
www.munich.czechcentres.cz
Tel. +49 89 21024932
12.3.-18.3., 10-18 Uhr
cf EXPO ‘In the Mood’ – Tschechisches Zentrum, Munich (DE) – 12-18 Mars 2014

14-15 Uhr Messegelände, Halle B1, Frame Chrome Yellow Books, Arnoldsche Buchpräsentationen, Jewellery in Israel, Iris Bodemer Rebus, Ute Eitzenhöfer, Cosmic Debris mit Schmuck von Reinhold Ziegler

15.30 Uhr Talente-Preis-Verleihung 2014, Messegelände München, Halle B1, Aktionsbühne

16 Uhr Herbert-Hofmann-Preis-Verleihung 2014, Messegelände München, Halle B1, Aktionsbühne

17 Uhr Buchpräsentation Galerie Marzee

19 Uhr Augustiner Keller, Goldschmiedetreffen
Arnulfstraße 52 – 80335 München –
www.augustinerkeller.de
Tel. +49 89 595584

 

>> Sonntag, 16. März 2014 / Sunday 16 March

10-14 Uhr Sonderöffnung Galerie Handwerk, « WUNDERRUMA – Schmuck aus Neuseeland » (jewelry from New Zealand),
Max-Joseph-Straße 4 – 80333 München –
Tel. +49 89 5119296

11 Uhr Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich, « Talk: Pravu Mazumdar: Understanding Surfaces. On Jewellery and Identity » Pinakothek der Moderne
Barer Straße 40 – 80333 München –
Tel. +49 89 2727 250 und +49 89 23805360

13-18 Uhr Sonderöffnung Ruudt Peters Qi, Spektrum bei Klaus Lea
Türkenstraße 96 Rgb.

13-18 Uhr Sonderöffnung Galerie Spektrum, « Helen Britton – Unheimlich »
Theresienstraße 46

14-15 Uhr Bayerischer Kunstgewerbeverein e.V., « Peter Bauhuis: Mushrooming“,
Pacellistraße 6-8 – 80333 München –
Tel. +49 89 2901470
Sonderöffnung 11-17 Uhr

Peter Bauhuis Hallimasch http://www.kunsthandwerk-bkv.de/galerie.html  Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V., Galerie für Angewandte Kunst "Peter Bauhuis Hallimasch", Vernissage 27.2., 18.30 Uhr, "Mushrooming“ am 14.3., 17-18 Uhr und 16.3.,14-15 Uhr Pacellistraße 6-8 80333 München www.kunsthandwerkbkv.de 28.2.-5.4., Mo-Sa 10-18 Uhr

14-18 Uhr Sonderöffnung Artothek/Bildersaal « Demiurg » David Bielander Françoise van den Bosch Award exhibition
Rosental 16 – 80331 München –
Tel. +49 89 23 26 96 35

 

08/06/2012

EXPO ‘TREASURE’ – London (UK) – 14-17 Juin 2012

TREASURE - London’s visionary jewellery show 14–17 June 2012

EXPO 'TREASURE' - London (UK) - 14-17 Juin 2012 dans Christiane WICHERT (DE) treasure-logo-2-300x203

« Treasure 2012, London’s visionary jewellery show, is the best place to purchase the most beautiful, exciting and vibrant contemporary jewellery anywhere in the UK »

 

Some of the jewellers exhibited :

Jeehyun Chung, a recent graduate from Edinburgh College of Art, makes oriental and contemporary style jewellery inspired by blending moments from travels across Europe with traditional Korean art and crafts
Atelier Michael BergerMichael Berger – kinetic rings
« By extending the body with jewellery you can design your identity and express your personality. This fundamental relation between body and jewellery was source of inspiration for my « BodyJewellery – JewelleryBody » collection . In some designs I focused on the appearance of the material, in others I gave priority to how the jewellery is made or how to wear it. »
« Referencing the disruption of nature’s order through my work, I create new life forms that appear as direct replications of recognizable organic matter yet they are not quite as they seem.
Having accumulated an assortment of natural forms and materials based on their intrinsic characters, the process of casting helps me to amalgamate these ever evolving hybrids, deceptively leading to mistaken identity. By acting as the divine creator, I am mimicking the power we have to alter nature’s path, which ultimately leads to chaos and the sinister presence lurking throughout the work.« 
« Since I can remember I have been a bit of a magpie, hoarding incessantly anything miniature or eclectic that has caught my eye. Born and brought up in Northern Ireland, with parents involved in the Antique business it was moving to Edinburgh in the late eighties to attend Edinburgh College of Art that I became an avid collector of ephemera. As my time at Art College progressed it became clear that the things I was collecting were becoming the inspiration for my work and this is when I started to use these actual found objects in my work. Straight after graduation I set up my business and have exhibited internationally ever since. My work has been featured widely in press and publications, is represented in many public and private collections and in 2007 I was shortlisted for the prestigious ‘Jerwood Applied Arts Prize – Jewellery’.« 

« …Colour has always been a significant feature of her jewellery. By introducing the translucent qualities of silicone with bright pigments, alongside the shifting reflective surfaces of precious metal and plastics, she conveys the qualities of underwater life forms. »

Lili DesignLili Design (Lili Giacobino) detail of a necklace
« No chemicals are used in the creation of Bioplastic jewellery, which means it will not last forever »
Lili DesignLili Design (Lili Giacobino)  necklace
RenushRenush -Contempory hand made, moulded leather jewellery
« Renush is the creation of designer and maker Renáta Koch, a graduate in Footwear and Accessories from Cordwainers College at the London College of Fashion. Taking her inspiration from the contours of the human body and the characteristics of materials used, Renáta uses traditional techniques to create thoroughly modern and highly original pieces »
« I was first inspired by a tutor to pursue a career in jewellery design. I loved to make small sculptures and turn them into playful wearable objects. From the moment I was introduced to enamelling at Edinburgh College of Art I immediately loved its instantaneous effects. I find the enamelling process fascinating from applying the enamel to metal to firing it in a kiln. The most satisfying part for me is when the layers of rich colour are rubbed back to reveal patterns and textures underneath. My love for the city is the inspiration behind my work. I initially paint my ideas onto enamel panels and then translate these drawings into tactile, sculptural forms that play with line,texture and colour. My recent collection consists of earrings, pendants and brooches made from oxidised silver, iron and enamel. I oxidise the silver to create an industrial feel which compliments the bold colours that feature throughout my jewellery designs.« 
« Veiled jewellery reflects my assumption that although certainty is often required in modern society, ambiguous expression has been the most distinctive characteristic found in Japanese values and religious beliefs« 

 

 

Somerset House – Ethical Pavillion
Strand
London WC2R 1LA
UK
http://www.treasureuk.com/

 

05/09/2011

JOYA Barcelona 2011 (ES) – 15-16-17 Sept 2011

 JOYA : www.joyabarcelona.com

JOYA–Barcelona Contemporary Jewellery Week is a fair for local and international contemporary jewellers organized by Le Département and curated by Leo Caballero and Amador Bertomeu (Klimt02), Petra Marín (Grupo Duplex), Gemma Draper (contemporary jeweller) and Paulo Ribeiro and Anthony Chevallier (Le Département). The fair aims to become a meeting point for artists, galleries, buyers and other professionals working in the field of design jewellery.

JOYA Barcelona 2011 (ES) - 15-16-17 Sept 2011 dans ALCHIMIA (IT) 249157_205068489528956_114937468542059_507480_6886315_n

 

Artistas invitados :

Andrea Coderch (España, 1986)Anna Puig (España, 1979)Cilmara de Oliveira (Brasil, 1955)Claire Lavendhomme (Congo, 1959) Florence Croisier (Francia, 1965) Iñaki Salom (España, 1964) Iro Kaskani (Chipre, 1966)Isabel Dammermann (Alemania, 1985)Laura Munteanu (Rumania, 1981) Liana Pattihis (Reino Unido, 1961) Marco Ricci (Italia, 1972)Marijke de Goey (Holanda, 1947)Marlene Beyer (Alemania, 1983)Michal Lerman (Israel, 1977)Miriam Arentz (Alemania)Misun Won (Corea del Sur, 1979)Nevin Arig (Turquía, 1961)Nicolás Hernández (Chile, 1971)Niki Stylianou (Grecia, 1968) Nina Friesleben (Alemania, 1979)Paco Rivas (España, 1974)Petr Dvorak (Austria, 1954)Rebecca Richard (Francia, 1974)Toril Bonsaksen (Noruega, 1973)Violaine Ulmer (Francia, 1964)Yannick Mur (Francia, 1963)

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/246727_206121722756966_114937468542059_512195_4207814_n.jpg
Florence Croisier

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/250452_206121759423629_114937468542059_512197_3184784_n.jpg
Iro Kaskani

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/254137_206121779423627_114937468542059_512199_1425098_n.jpg
Isabel Dammermann

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/252066_206121912756947_114937468542059_512204_3142374_n.jpg
Liana Pattihis

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/250840_206122062756932_114937468542059_512213_6199547_n.jpg
Nevin Arig

http://www.joyabarcelona.com/eng/imagenes/showroom/joyamunteanu.jpg
Laura Munteanu

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/252063_206122042756934_114937468542059_512212_3543688_n.jpg
Misun Won

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/252340_206122122756926_114937468542059_512215_5079076_n.jpg
Niki Stylianou

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/252671_206122369423568_114937468542059_512223_5713215_n.jpg
Toril Bonsaksen

http://www.joyabarcelona.com/es/imagenes/showroom/joyaulmer.jpg
Violaine Ulmer - bijoux en porcelaine

http://www.joyabarcelona.com/eng/imagenes/showroom/joyarichard.jpg
Rebecca Richard

https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc6/76656_168878436465713_149574438396113_393128_2833558_n.jpg
Miriam Arentz

 

Artite invité : Michael Berger

http://www.joyabarcelona.com/eng/imagenes/artistainvitado.jpg

 

GALERIES présentes :
KLIMT02 Gallery
La Basílica Gallery
DTerra Gallery
Alchimia
1X1 Collective
ECOLES présentes :
SOdAPforzheim – Germany
Escola Arsenal – Barcelona - Eva Ortín
Escola d´Art del Treball - Barcelona - Anna Salas - Liliana Ruiz
Escola Llotja – Barcelona - Laia Castellà
Escola d´art y disseny de Tarragona - Gloria Giménez

 

 

 

FAD – Plaça dels Àngels, 5-6,
08001 Barcelona‎ -ESPAÑA
934 437 520‎
Ver mapa de localización

14/06/2011

EXPO ‘Collect Collections’ – Lesley Craze Gallery, London (UK) – 10 Juin-2 Juill. 2011

To celebrate London Jewellery Week, Lesley Craze Gallery will showcase new collections by 12 of the world’s foremost jewellery and metalwork artists. The selected artists work in materials such as wood, metal, Nylon, paper and precious metals and utilize techniques as diverse as hand crochet to 3D Printing and Rapid Prototyping. By presenting this exceptional diversity, this exhibition seeks to explore the varied practices in cutting edge contemporary jewellery practice today. These collections were previewed at COLLECT, the leading international fair for contemporary objects held in May at the Saatchi Gallery.

EXPO 'Collect Collections' - Lesley Craze Gallery, London (UK) - 10 Juin-2 Juill. 2011 dans Exposition/Exhibition 252540_1687494919557_1603214584_1271052_3154172_n
(Necklace by Emmeline Hastings)

 

Artists:
Michael Becker (Germany) — 
Michael Berger (Germany) — 
Vladimir Bohm (UK) — 
Simone Brewster (UK) — 
Helen Carnac (UK) — 

Angela Cork (UK) — 
 
Nora Fok (UK) — 
Emmeline Hastings (UK) — 
Jo Hayes-Ward (UK) — 
Wendy Ramshaw CBE RDI (UK) — 

Michihiro Sato (Japan) — 
 
Maud Traon (France)

http://www.dianaporter.co.uk/shopimages/products/normal/Jo%20Hayes%20ward%20-s.jpghttp://dianepernet.typepad.com/photos/uncategorized/jo_hayes_ward_thumb_treering_1.jpg
Jo Hayes-Ward – rings- Structural , architectural, geometrical…
left : Grey Checkerboard Diamond Ring, 2010 – 18ct white gold with one black and two grey checkerboard rose-cut diamonds

http://www.lesleycrazegallery.co.uk/pix/jewellery/big-MichihiroSato.jpg
Michihiro Sato -brooch – Paper

http://www.artaurea.de/system/attachments/154/original/Michihiro_Sato_1.png
Michihiro Sato -brooches – Paper

http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lkunibiZSf1qb4qido1_400.jpg

Maud Traon - ring ‘Water Mellon’ – Mixed media

 

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-iG2QyIt-lw8/Tdv7SNSIJPI/AAAAAAAABVU/CGHd7JlRR14/s1600/Screen+shot+2011-05-23+at+4.46.24+PM.png

Maud Traon - rings - ‘Stones & Co’ series

 

 

 

 

Lesley Craze Gallery
3 – 35a Clerkenwell Green
EC1R 0DU – London
United Kingdom
Telephone: 020 7608 0393
Fax: 020 7251 5655

22/09/2010

‘ORIGIN’ London Craft Fair – 23-29 sept. 2010

Origin : The London Craft Fair

Origin is an annual showcase of original contemporary craft, bringing together 220 of the most innovative UK and international makers for 1 week. It offers a rare chance to buy directly from the makers and meet them face to face.

Origin will now take place in September during the annual London Design Festival (LDF).
Origin 2010 will relocate from Somerset House to the newly refurbished Old Spitalfields Market from the 23rd-29th September 2010. This exciting new venue in the heart of creative London and the new timing of Origin as a major presence during the London Design Festival will inject new life and a renewed sense of excitement into this highly respected, established event.

EXHIBITORS list

une TRES TRES belle liste d’exposants !

Ai KawauchiAi Kawauchi (JP)organic pieces of jewellery – stand P02
« Handmade silk accessories created by using a unique technique to produce organic pieces of jewellery. It is made from traditional silk from the town of Kiryu, Japan and natural red and black beans that are used to give the shape, form and colour to these botanical inspired feminine pieces.« 

Alison Macleod Jewellery Re-Found Brooch #2 2010Alison Macleod (UK) -  Re-Found Brooch #2 , 2010 - stand P13

 Blooming Boa NecklaceAnna Wales - blooming boa necklace stand F27
« My jewellery is designed to create a powerful visual impact along with an enticing tactility. It focuses on the combination of felt and silver, or of oxidized silver with polished precious metals arranged to form stark contrasts or subtle transformations throughout a singular piece.« 

'ORIGIN' London Craft Fair - 23-29 sept. 2010 dans Ai KAWAUCHI (JP) bj31
Bea Jareño (ES) – neckpiece- oxidised silver, sponge red dyed coral - stand A11

 1 dans Alison MAcLEOD (UK)Claire McAlister- 12 diamonds brooch-  stand K31
« In my distinctive design language I make jewellery using a unique combination of silver and dramatically coloured wood veneers. I make individual rectangular links which are assembled into complex structures of intricate geometry. The pieces, although bold and complex, are light weight and easy to wear.« 

Danielle+Gori-Montanelli dans Anke HENNIG (DE)Danielle Gori-Montanelli (IT) – « licorice » felt necklace -  stand P41

Jacqueline Cullen: hand carved broochJacqueline Cullen (UK) – Whitby JET jewelry  (brooch) -  stand P09

 

Repetition Flower bracelet, Jeehyun Chung, oxidised silver wire, Korean silk, metallic and invisible thread (photo: Kwang Choon Park)Jeehyun Chung (Korea) Repetition Flower bracelet, oxidised silver wire –  stand P03
« My interest in contemporary art jewellery led me to explore the aesthetic value of using non-traditional materials and resources from as varied fields as fashion, textiles when making my work. I mainly use precious metals (gold and silver) with flexible materials such as Korean silk and self-dyed elastic threads.« 

 Plume necklace

Jenny Llewellyn (UK) silicone jewelry -  stand C03
« I take inspiration from the luminous colours, shapes and movement of creatures from the deep sea to create vibrant, playful pieces that move with the wearer and glow in the dark. Colour is a significant visual feature in my jewellery. By introducing the translucent qualities of silicone with bright pigments, I combine these with the shifting reflective surfaces of precious metals to convey the qualities of underwater life forms« 

 

Anke Hennig - 'Hybrid' necklace  Cotton, rayon, monofilament and silverAnke Hennig (DE) - ’Hybrid’ necklace  Cotton, rayon, monofilament and silver-  stand G19
« The underlying idea of my work is restricted to clear forms and the principle of sequences. Simple, flat braids are wound around and over themselves, to form a spiral and provide an unusual aesthetic in the third dimension. These pieces of jewellery have both appearance and a surface, making it hard to imagine their origin – a new interpretation of an ancient technique.« 

Karen BartlettKaren Bartlett (UK)-  stand K09
« Bespoke sculptural jewellery concerned with how the dynamics and perceptions of materials alter when used in an unfamiliar context, or as a visual metaphor for an underlying thought or theme through the use and juxtaposition of ‘precious’ and ‘non precious’ material including metals, gemstones & silicon rubber.« 

Kathryn PartingtonKathryn Partington -  stand K09
« One-off pieces of wearable decorative jewellery. Surface pattern and ornamentation is explored by utilising a diverse range of materials, including silks, bone china, silver and metals creating pieces that are extremely unique within the arena of contemporary jewellery, craft and fashion.« 

 Kiwon Wang, Newspaper 'Statement' Necklace in NY Times newspaper, sterling silver, pearl, and steel cable. 35.8 x 1.5 x 1.5"Kiwon WANG (Korea) Newspaper ‘Statement’ Necklace in NY Times newspaper, sterling silver, pearl, and steel cable. –  stand B35
« My work is based on ‘East meets West‘. Everyday material meets precious by using traditional and contemporary techniques.« 

Nature of Fragility – Thistle Ring No.1' (5 x 5 cm) by Laura Bennett; Photo: Chris Darmanin, 2008Laura Bennett (UK) Nature of Fragility – Thistle Ring No.1 –  stand P05

« Hand made jewellery, composed from natural found objects/materials – combined with precious metals. The collections are inspired by natural organic forms and constructed elegantly and sympathetically. The designs emulate the fragility of human emotions, inviting the individual to embark on a journey of self-discovery through memories and keepsakes« 

Lee Myungjoo 'Roll'Lee Myungjoo (Korea) -  stand K07

« ‘Roll’ and ‘Bend’ are themes and techniques that I use on my simple formed jewellery pieces. To give vitality I use painting effect on silver with Keumboo (Korean overlay technique) and gold leaf. I want my jewellery to be a small sculpture on your body. »

PhotobucketNuntaka Nopkhun-  stand F43
« Jewellery defined by its sensorial, tactile and visual qualities that aims to be sensually pleasing to the touch, but at the same time gently disturbing in context and form.« 

series--4 dans Anna WALES (UK)
Stacey Bentley (UK)- textured enamel serie  –  stand K15
« I aim to explore the new possibilities and ideas that industrial liquid enamel can bring to contemporary jewellery. Urban scenery inspires my designs. By exploring unusual line and structure, texture and muted colour, I aim to generate an idea of spontaneity that reflects alternative notions of the unappreciated urban landscape« 

Tania Clarke Hall -Red slash gold leather necklaceTania Clarke Hall  (UK) – ‘ Red Slash Gold’ leather necklace-  stand F25
« Award winning jeweller, Tania Clarke Hall works in leather, her ‘perfect creative playmate’. Having studied chemistry and jewellery, Tania designs innovative pieces inspired by the elegant solutions offered by simple geometry and a love of experimentation. Her versatile jewellery is bold and graphic, yet tactile and very wearable. »

 

Necklace by Yoko IzawaYoko Izawa (JP) stand L01
« ‘Veiled’ jewellery combines skilful and unique creative compositions, compelling colour palettes and original techniques using elastic fine knitting combined with other materials. The designs are characterized by tactile, organic and harmonious qualities« 

Kinetic Ring RK015-3BRs' (3 x 3.5 x 1 cm) by Michael Berger; Photo: Michael Berger, 2008Michael Berger (DE) Kinetic rings stand A17

10/09/2010

JOYA Barcelona 2010 – 16-17-18 sept 2010

JOYA – Semana de la Joyeria Contemporanea de Barcelona (Esp.) / Barcelona Contemporary Jewellery week

EXPO Joya 2010

JOYA Barcelona 2010  - 16-17-18 sept 2010 dans Andrea PINEROS (FR) showroom :
Michael Berger (Alemania, 1966)
Florence Croisier (Francia, 1965)
Marijke de Goey (Holanda, 1947)
Cilmara de Oliveira (Brasil, 1955)
Petr Dvorak (Austria, 1954)
Sara Engberg (Suecia, 1969)
Maki Kawawa (Japón, 1986)
Claudia Lassner (Alemania, 1982)
Yannick Mur (Francia, 1963)
Taisuke Nakada (Japón, 1983)
Liana Pattihis (Reino Unido, 1961)
Andrea Piñeros (Francia, 1972)

62842_1580243154893_1500099122_1437443_2695647_n dans BARCELONA
Petr DVORAK – collier ‘Europe’  – 27 perles de verre (les 27 états européens) avec inclusions de grenats

62842_1580243194894_1500099122_1437444_3104273_n dans Cilmara de OLIVEIRA (Brasil)
Yannick MUR – pendentif OH! – un délicat et minutieux travail de broderie d’argent et au fil d’or 18 carat

61283_1580241194844_1500099122_1437433_2616933_n dans Claudia LASSNER (DE)
Cilmara de OLIVEIRA – motifs de dentelle imprimée sur argent oxydé

61283_1580241354848_1500099122_1437437_950621_n dans Espagne (ES)
Maki KAWAWA (JP) – textil jewelry

 

(Plus les bijoux des créateurs présentés par les galeries DTerra, La Basilica et Klimt02)

62842_1580242954888_1500099122_1437438_3080082_n dans EVENEMENT / Type of EVENT
Nora ROCHEL – bagues (à galerie La Basilica)

JOYA’s goal is to promote national and international artists through distribution and
communication; supporting contemporary jewellery design and helping its growth in a hardly
exploited market. Moreover, JOYA is a platform for artists’ interaction, sharing of experiences, and discussion of their common issues – the place for exchange among artists, press, distributors and audience.
JOYA offers the designers a comfortable space and pleasant environment to make contacts and exhibit their pieces. Since the subject of the event changes each edition, the artists are supplied by basic and flexible furniture (table, chairs and lighting) that can easily be adopted according their own needs.

The registration is free and all entries must be submitted from February 15th, 2010 to May 30th, 2010. No entries out of deadline will be accepted.

 

JOYA
Convent dels Àngels (FAD),
Barcelona

www.joyabarcelona.com
Organization
Av. Diagonal 313, 3B
08009  Barcelona (Spain)
Tel. +34 93 459 2406
Mobile (+34) 619 83 70 69
Paulo Ribeiro paulo@le-departement.com
Anthony Chevallier anthony@le-departement.com
www.le-departement.com

Image de prévisualisation YouTube

Video JOYA 2009

16/08/2010

Grassimesse 2010 – Leipzig (DE) – 29-31 Oct 2010

Trade fair GRASSIMESSE

The GRASSIMESSE is organized by the GRASSI museum of Applied Art (Leipzig) and takes place in the reconstructed Grassimuseum, an important building of the Art Decó period. Three exhibition rooms with a total of 1200 sqm provide space for 85 exhibitors.

End of application: 9 april 2010

Grassimesse Leipzig

The GRASSIMESSE is an international forum and a fair for applied art and product design from all fields. It stands in the tradition of the historical GRASSIMESSE, founded in 1920 and famous as “Meeting Place of Modernity.” Since the reestablishment in 1997, the fair has been held once each year on the last weekend of October.

The GRASSIMESSE forum and sales exhibition in equal measure, reflects the world of ideas and the variety of contemporary creative design, promotes developments and sharpens the awareness for design quality. Unique products, limited editions and sample industrial products of jewellery, ceramics, glass, textile, clothing, furniture, metal, leather, toys etc. display a fascinating variety of creative design which allures to see and buy as well. This selection and international orientation enables to gain a comprehensive overview of recent innovations and trends, as well as timeless modern design.

Subject and concern of the GRASSIMESSE is the selection and promotion of quality. Therefore a jury of experts decides on the selection of the exhibitors and will award the four prizes on the occasion of the GRASSIMESSE.

A catalogue of the GRASSIMESSE will be released, it will be feature one example of every exhibitor.

 

Exhibitors 2010: 

Cornelia Ahnert – Barbara Amstutz – Alexandra Bahlmann - Nicole Bauer – Maria Cristina Bellucci - Reinhard Berkes – Chakobag – Claudia Christl - Vera Marie von Claer – Sandra Davilio – Babette von Dohnany – Marianne Eggimann – Beate Eismann – Mieke Everaet - Jan Exnar – Nora Fiege – Miki Gamzou – Ragna Gutschow – Barbara Hast - Hebach & Kloess - Susan Heise –  Mirjam Hiller - Annina Homuth - Margit Jäschke – Matthias Kaiser - Kristiina Karinen –  Ulla und Martin Kaufmann – Kamaldeep Kaur - Keskusta – Young-I Kim –  Michaela Kirchner – Ulrike Kleine-Behnke – Uta Kolozcek - Unk Kraus – Annedore Krebs – Christof Lungwitz – Xenia Lassak - Sonngard Marcks – André von Martens – Frank Meurer – Andreas Möller – Thanh-Truc Nguyen - Jutta Nordheim – Anja Pfefferkorn Retextil – Salon Elfi - Nikolay Sardamov – Sebastian Scheid - Martin Schlotz – Beatrix Schmah – Manfred Schmid – C.G.G. Schönfeld – Markus Schürmeyer – Lucia Schwalenberg – Hiawatha Seiffert – Senger Tierpuppen – Angela Simone – Silke Spitzer – Katja Stelz – Stefan Strube – Suzusan – The way of wood (Clemens Gerstenberger) – Silke Trekel – Peter Wagensonner – Angela Wandelt – Christiane Wilhelm – Jasmin Winter – Susanne Wolbers – Arek Wolski

Freie Universität Bozen, Fakultät Design
Staatliche Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe, Produktdesign
Hochschule für Kunst und Design Halle Burg Giebichenstein Fachbereiche Kunst/Schmuck – Möbeldesign – Malerei/Glas – Buch
Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft und Kunst Hildesheim Fakultät Gestaltung/Metallgestaltung
Hochschule Wismar, Fachbereich Schmuck
Alchimia Goldschmiedeschule Florenz

Laureats 2009 :  Carmen Hauser — Claudia Küster — Mirjam Hiller — Gertrud Menzel

Grassimesse 2010 - Leipzig (DE) - 29-31 Oct 2010 dans ALCHIMIA (IT) hauser_01hiller_01 dans Allemagne (DE)menzel_07 dans Arek WOLSKI (PL)
Carmen Hauser , bracelet  –   Mirjam Hiller, brooch „Ovalhaufen orange“ — Gertrud Menzel, pendant

 Participants 2009 :

Vera-Marie von Claer  – Coco Dunmire –  Beate Eismann – Ursula Gnädinger Bettina Götsch Birgit Hagmann – Carmen Hauser –  Anke Hennig Juliane Herden Mirjam Hiller –  Ulrike IsenseeMargit Jäschke –  Ulla und Martin KaufmannMichaela Kirchner – Unk KrausClaudia Küster – Rebecca Maeder – Gertrud Menzel – Alessandra PizziniAlke Reeh Nikolay Sardamov Isabell SchauppAnn Schmalwasser Dorit SchubertSabine SteinhäuslerKlaus TitzeSilke Trekel Lilli Veers Angela Wandelt Gabriele Wiegand Annette ZeyMartina ZwölferAlchimia Jewellery School Hochschule Burg Giebichenstein Hochschule HildesheimHochschule Pforzheim

 

GRASSI Museum of Applied Art
Johannisplatz 5-11, 04103 Leipzig, Germany
Phone 0049-(0)341-2229100,

Fax. 0049-(0)341-2229200
grassimuseum@leipzig.de
www.grassimuseum.de

 

27/02/2010

SCHMUCK 2010 – Munich (DE) 3-9 mars 2010 – PROGRAMME

Classé dans : Adrean BLOOMARD (IT),Alexander BLANK (DE),Allemagne (DE),Amandine MEUNIER (FR),Anna EICHLINGER (DE),Aud Charlotte HO SINDING (SE),Babette BOUCHER (FR),Bettina SPECKNER (DE),Blanka SPERKOVA (CS),Brune BOYER-PELLEREJ (FR),Carole DELTENRE (FR),Catherine LE GAL (FR),Christine GRAF (DE),Christophe MARGUIER (FR),Chuchart SARUNNAYAWATSIN (Thai.),Claire BALOGE (FR),Constanze SCHREIBER (DE),Daniel KRUGER (DE),Elena RUEBEL (DE),Emmanuel LACOSTE (FR),Eunmi CHUN (KR),EVENEMENT / Type of EVENT,Exposition/Exhibition,Fabrizio TRIDENTI (IT),Fiona HERMSE (UK),Flora VAGI (HU),Florence LEHMANN (FR),Florian WEICHSBERGER (DE),Frederic BRAHAM (FR),Gal. Marzee (NL),Gal. Platina (SE),Gal. RA (NL),Gal. Spektrum (DE),Giampaolo BABETTO (IT),Helen BRITTON (AU),Helfried KODRE (AT),Ines SCHWOTZER (DE),Iris EICHENBERG (NL),Jana NATIER (FR),Jessica WORLEY (UK),Joanne GRIMONPREZ (FR),Kadri MALK (EE),Karen PONTOPPIDAN (DK),Karl FRITSCH (DE),Katerina HANDLOVA (CS),Katharina MOCH (DE),Katherine RICHMOND (UK),Kathryn PARTINGTON (UK),Kristiina LAURITS (EE),Lisa JUEN (CN),Luzia VOGT (CH),Lydia HIRTE (DE),Mari FUNAKI (JP),Mari IWAMOTO (JP),Martin PAPCUN (CS),Masayuki NAGATA (JP),Maud TRAON (FR),Melanie ISVERDING (DE),Mia MALJOJOKI (FI),Mikaela LYONS (UK),Mikiko MINEWAKI (JP),Mirjam HILLER (DE),Monika BRUGGER (FR),Monika JAKUBEC (DE),Nathalie PERRET (FR),Nicole BECK (DE),Otto KUNZLI (CH),Patrick McMILLAN (US),Peter BAUHUIS (DE),Petr DVORAK (CS),Piret HIRV (EE),Renate SCHMID (DE),Rickson SALKELD (CA),Robert BAINES (AU),Sam Tho DUONG (VN),Shadi VOSSOUGH (UK),Simon COTTRELL (AU),Sophie HANAGARTH (CH),Susanne ELSTNER (DE),Svatopluk KASALY (CS),Tamsin LEIGHTON-BOYCE (UK),Tanel VEENRE (EE),Tarja TUUPANEN (FI),Therese HILBERT (DE),Tiina RAJAKALLIO (FI),Toni MAYNER (UK),Ulrike KAMPFERT (DE/FR),Vaclav CIGLER (CS),Villu PLINK (EE),Volker ATROPS (DE),Yoko IZAWA (JP) — bijoucontemporain @ 19:57

Schmuck 2010 in München / Jewellery in Munich
Events related to Jewellery during the International Trade Fair

3.-9.3.2010 Neue Messe München I Halle A1 “Handwerk & Design” 9.30-18 h
Sonderschauen der 62. Internationalen Handwerksmesse München. Schmuck 2010,
Exempla 2010 – Keramik, Talente 2010, Meister der Moderne 2010

Frame” Präsentation internationaler Galerien, Galerie Marzee, Galerie Platina, Galerie Ra

* Schatzkammer Australien -Treasure room Australia. Opening: 25.2.,18.30  h.
Galerie Handwerk,
Max-Joseph- Str. 4, 80333 München.
Tel. 089-595584
26.2.-10.4., Di, Mi, Fr 10-18, Do 10-20, Sa 10-13.
So 7.3. Special opening 10-14 h.

SCHMUCK 2010 - Munich (DE) 3-9 mars 2010 - PROGRAMME dans Adrean BLOOMARD (IT) 18038

[Artists:  Helen Aitken-Kuhnen, Robert Baines, Roseanne Bartley, Nicholas Bastin, Julie Blyfield, Helen Britton, Susan Cohn, Simon Cottrell, Anna Davern, Laura Deakin, Mark Edgoose, Mari Funaki, Stephen Gallagher, Kiko Gianocca, Kirsten Haydon, Marian Hosking, Linda Hughes, Johannes Kuhnen Carlier Makigawa, Sally Marsland, Christopher Earl Milbourne, Nina Oikawa, David Phillips, Nicole Polentas. ]

*Giampaolo Babetto. L’Italianità dei Gioielli, 6.3.-30.5. Opening 5.3. 19 h

*Wenn Helden zittern – Tokyo, München, London, 6.-7.3., 10-18, Opening 5.3. 19 h
Alexander Blank, Eunmi Chun, Stefan Heuser, Mari Iwamoto, Jasleen Kaur, Märta Mattson, Hajime Matsuo, Masayuki Nagata, Christopher Thomson-Royds.

http://www.artaurea.com/system/attachments/793/original/Alexander-Blank_evil-ed.png
Alexander Blank- brooch- Silver, plexiglass, rigid foam, lacquer

*Danner-Rotunde. Neu. Kuratiert von Karl Fritsch, ab 6.3. Opening. 5.3. 19 h.
Die Neue Sammlung – The International Design Museum Munich
Barerstrasse 40,
Pinakothek der Moderne, 80333 München,
Tel. 089-272725-0 u. 089-23805-360,
Di-So 10-18, Do 10-20 h

*Nicht dass Du mir von der Bluse fällst. (« Don’t you dare to fall off my blouse! ») 12.2.-10.4. Opening 11.2. 18.30 h,
Broschen von Volker Atrops, Peter Bauhuis, Waltraud Erlacher, Therese Hilbert, Otto Künzli, Karen Pontoppidan, Bettina Speckner.
Galerie für Angewandte Kunst, Bayerischer Kunstgewerbe-Verein e.V.,
Pacellistr. 6-8, 80333 München,
Tel. 089-2901470
Mo-Sa 10-18, Do 4.3. 17-18 h meet the artists, So 7.3. Special opening 11-17 h

(cf article « EXPO ‘Don’t you dare to fall off my blouse!‘ – Gallery for Applied Arts, Munich (DE) – 12 Fevr.- 10 Avr. 2010″)

http://www.designboom.com/contemporary/poorjpg/215.jpg
Bettina Speckner - brooches

> 3.3. Wednesday

19 h: Glas im tschechischen Schmuck. 3.3.-31.3. Opening 3.3. 19 h
Václav Cigler
, Petr Dvorák, Stanislava Grebenícková, Katerina Handlová, Jan Hásko, Svatopluk Kasaly, Jaroslav Kodejs, Zdenka Lastovicková, Martina Mináriková, Martin Papcún, Jirí Sibor, Markéta Sílená, Blanka Sperková.,
Tschechisches Zentrum, Prinzregentenstr. 7,
Mo-Do 10-17, Fr 10-16
3.-4.3. 10-22 h,

(cf article « EXPO ‘Glass in Czech Jewelry – Contemporary Jewelry’ – Munich 3-31 mars 2010« )

> 4.3. Thursday

10 h: bloß keine Steine, « No gems, please ». 4.-7.3
Kerstin Becker, Susanne Elstner, Monika Jakubec, Michaela Köppl, Kristina Kundt, Gabriele von Miller-Lehsten, Daniela Osterrieder, Renate Schmid, Renate Scholz, Ines Schwotzer, Gottlinde Singer, Monika Vesely, Hanni Weber.
galerie GEDOK muc, Elisabethstr. 13 RG, 80796 München,
10-20 h   (http://www.gedok-muenchen.de/galerie_gedok/autoviewer2/index.html)

Susanne Elstner, Brosche
Susanne Elstner, brosche

12 h: Life’s a bench. 4.-7.3
Fiona Jane Hermse, You-Hua Hsieh, Tamsin Leighton-Boyce, Mikaela Lyons, Katharina Moch, Katherine Richmond, Elena Ruebel, Rickson Salkeld, Chuchart Sarunnayawatsin, Ching-Chih Tseng, Shadi Vossough,
Studio K162 Renate Scholz,
Klugstraße 162,
Tel. 089-1577231
Do-Sa 12-19, So 12-16 h              (http://www.lifeisabench.blogspot.com/)

necklace_2+chu dans Alexander BLANK (DE)Mikaela+Lyons+Ecklectika+Collection dans Allemagne (DE)
Chuchart Sarunnayawatsin                     Mikaela Lyons

13 h: Ishikawa, Maljojoki, Steinau-Streinrück, Borgegård, in memoriam Ho Sook Sinding  (Aud Charlotte Ho Sook Sinding). 4.-7.3.,
Frauenstr. 36,
Tel. 0179-2047433, mit Van de Velde im Auto -  13-16 h

9 dans Amandine MEUNIER (FR)
Mia Maljojoki - ‘Lollipops in the woods – Bites from everyday’

16 h: schmuck krönt das schöne. 4.3-7.3
Claudia Milic, Ingrid Römmich, Veronika Schmidt
Schlegelschmuck München, Nordendstr.7a,
Tel. 089-2710071
Do 16-19 h
Fr, Sa 11-18, So 11-14 h

17 h: The Box4.-7.3
Bette, Adrean Bloomard, Förster, Hilbert, Kallfelz, Helfried Kodré, Lisca, Fabrizio Tridenti, Flora Vagi, Luzia Vogt, Weber, Florian Weichsberger
Maurer-Zilioli – Contemporary Arts, Brescia, zu Gast bei
Kunstbüro Reillplast, Amalienstraße 21, 80331 München,
Tel. 0179-1023868,

http://www.arnoldsche.com/images/books/Kodre_20_1.jpghttp://www.embassygallery.co.uk/www.embassygallery.co.uk/fools%20gold/Fools%20Gold/Luzia%20Vogt.jpg
Helfried Kodré (AT) – brooch                     Luzia Vogt – brooch 

Brosche, 2. Preis
Florian Weichsberger - broche

17 h: Dear James. 5.-7.3
Christine Graf, Lisa Juen, Toni Mayner, Patrick McMillan, Kathryn Partington, Jessica Worley.
Atelier Klarastr.1,
Tel. 0160-94957212, .
11-17 h

(cf article « Message in a jewel …..” (chanson bien connue) – “Dear JAMES”)

http://bijoucontemporain.unblog.fr/files/2010/08/dearjamesthejamesexchange.jpg
The JAMES Exchange

18 h: Bettina Dittlmann und Michael Jank. 5.-25.3
Galerie Isabella Hund, Frauenplatz 13,
Tel. 089-29160717
Mo-Fr 11-14 und 15-19, Sa 11-18 h18 h: Dormitory_Bauleitung_Laboratorio. Schmuck im Schlafrock aus 7 Ländern.
Atelier Stach, Welserstr. 29a,
Tel. 0174-8050333,
Fr 5.3. 11-18, Sa 6.3.11-13 h

18-22 h: Sam Tho Duong und Nils Schmalenbach. 4.-9.3
Schmuckgalerie tal20, Tal 20, 80331 München,
Tel: 089-24231491
Mo-Fr 11-19, Sa 10-16 h

18 h: Eternal shine – it´s not a pony. 5.-7.3.
Nicole Beck, Melanie Isverding, Constanze Schreiber, Florian Weichsberger
Projektraum J. Baumeister, Georgenstr. 66, 80799 München
Tel. 0176-23112592
Fr 12-18, Sa 11-16, So 11-18 h

http://www.stfz.art.pl/old/legnica/05szkoly-kat/n-weichsberger-florian.jpg
Florian Weichsberger

 

18.30 h: Daniel Kruger. 4.3.-25.4.
Galerie Biro, Zieblandstr. 19,
Tel. 089-2730686,
Di-Sa 14-18 h

Daniel-Kruger dans Anna EICHLINGER (DE)
Daniel Krüger - brooch

 

19 h: AAVISTUS. 5.-7.3
Tiina Rajakallio, Tarja Tuupanen, Maria Vuorinen.
84 GHz Kultur im Keller, Georgenstr. 84, 80799 München,
Tel. 089-30637911
12-20 h

 

>5.3. Friday

10 h: Across borders. 5.-8.3
Leila Arzaghi, Lydia Hirte, Yoko Izawa, Christiana Jöckel, Sangeun Kim,
Studio Gabi Green, Gollierstr. 17, Tel. 089-54030254
10-18 h

17 h: õhuLoss / luftSchloss / spatialPalace. 5.-7.3
Kadri Mälk, Tanel Veenre, Piret Hirv, Eve Margus-Villems, Kristiina Laurits, Villu Plink
Alter Nordfriedhof, Arcisstr. 45,
Tel. 089- 2720526 (Friedhof),
Tel. 00372-5223595 (Kadri Mälk)
Fr 17-21, Sa-So 12-18 h

(cf article « Estonian jewellery« )

 

17 h: 2 Münchener Goldschmiede +1 junger Star. 5-12.3
Peter Müller, Dagmar Stühler, Mirjam Hiller.
Galerie Stühler bei Winterberg-Kunst, Barerstr. 46, 80333 München,
Tel. 0177-8817633
5.3. 17-23h, 6.-12.3. 12-18 h

17 h: “mine x mine”. 5.-9.3
Mikiko Minewaki und Yutaka Minegishi
WITTENBRINKFuenfhoefe, Theatinerstr. 14,
Tel: 089-25541933
12-19 h

18 h: Cagnes-sur-Mer hors les murs präsentiert Also known as jewellery, 3.-9.3
a travelling exhibition of French contemporary jewellery.
Baloge, Boucher, Boyer-Pellerej, Braham, Brugger, Deltenre, Grimonprez, Hanagarth, Kampfert, Lacoste, Le Gal, Lehmann, Marguier, Meunier, Natier, Perret, Traon.
L’institut Français, Kaulbachstraße 13,
Tel. 089-2866280
9-21 h18 h: Dialogue 8. 5.-7.3
P. Bishai, A, Death, R. Gilbert, B. Humphries, J. Patterson, J. Robinson, P. Scura, Timothy Information Limited, R. Terry, A. Toch.
Kunstgießerei Schwabing, Schleißheimer Str. 72, with 84 GHz,
Fr 18-21 h, Sa-So 12-20 h

19 h: Jewellery Mia Maljojoki bei “Meisterschüler 2010“ 6.-14.3.
Akademie der Bildenden Künste München, Galerie der Künstler, Maximilianstr. 42, 80538 München,
Mi-Sa 14-19 h

20 h: Iris Eichenberg : Birds and flowers of Michigan.  5.3.-24.4
Galerie Spektrum, Theresienstr. 46,
Tel. 089-284590,Di-Fr 13-19, Sa 11-14,
7.3. Special opening12-18 h

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_wBdnrNK7umQ/SkKCYBvGG2I/AAAAAAAARUs/V1A9iWC-DsM/s320/Iris+E+knitted+piece+copy.jpg
Iris EichenbergBrooch

> 6.3. Saturday

11 h: Returning to the Jewel is a Return from Exile 2. 6.-7.3.
Robert Baines, Karl Fritsch, Gerd Rothmann, präsentiert von Galerie Biro,
Einsäulen-Saal Münchner Residenz, Residenzstr. 1,
Tel. 089-2730686
11-18 h

11 h: 3 x GOLD. 6-8.3.
Florian Buddeberg, Anna Eichlinger, Irene Gonzalez,
Bergmannstr. 28,
Tel. 0173-5926015
Sa u.Mo 11-16, So 11-18 h
Neue Messe München Halle A1, Aktionsbühne

16 h: Talente-Preis Verleihung
17 h: Herbert-Hofmann-Preis Verleihung
20 h: Jewellery Get-together
Augustiner Großgaststätten, Neuhauserstr. 27
Tel. 089-23183257

> 7.3. Sunday

12-19 h: Die Kunst des Abschieds. 31.1.-30.4
Bettina Speckner, Thomas Kammerl und andere…bei Gastroph und Jünger: w e i s s ….über den tod hinaus,
Hans-Sachs-Str. 3,
Tel. 0176-62483342
Mo-Fr 11-19, Sa 11-16 h

12 h: Claus Bury – Maßstabssprünge. 9.3.-13.6.
Die Neue Sammlung – The International
Design Museum Munich, im Neuen Museum für Kunst und Design, Klarissenplatz, 90402 Nürnberg,
Tel. 089-2727250 u. 0911-240200, www.die-neue-sammlung.de,
Di-Fr 10-20, Sa u.So 10-18 h

15-18 h: Finissagentag “Iron Man” 4.2.-7.3
Volker Atrops.
Antiquariat Dieter Zipprich, Zieblandstr. 2, 80799 München
Tel. 02845-609956
Mo-Sa 9-13 h

>> Download the complete program of events
(MERCI à Klimt02)